17640 - Intercity Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

09:30 (Day 1)

AKOLA JN (AK)

10h 45m

20:15 (Day 1)

KACHEGUDA (KCG)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 514 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Akola Jn (AK)

Starts

09:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Washim (WHM)

10:14

10:15

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

10:49

10:50

1 min

127

No

Book Now
Basmat (BMF)

11:29

11:30

1 min

185

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

12:40

13:00

20 mins

207

Yes

Book Now
Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

13:40

13:45

5 mins

238

No

Book Now
Mudkhed (MUE)

14:43

14:45

2 mins

260

No

Book Now
Umri (UMRI)

15:06

15:07

1 min

280

No

Book Now
Dharmabad (DAB)

15:34

15:35

1 min

309

No

Book Now
Telangana
Basar (BSX)

15:43

15:45

2 mins

319

No

Book Now
Nizamabad (NZB)

16:28

16:30

2 mins

349

No

Book Now
Kamareddi (KMC)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

400

No

Book Now
Akanapet (AKE)

17:59

18:00

1 min

427

No

Book Now
Mirzapali (MZL)

18:09

18:10

1 min

437

No

Book Now
Wadiaram (WDR)

18:19

18:20

1 min

443

No

Book Now
Medchal (MED)

18:59

19:00

1 min

481

No

Book Now
Bolarum (BMO)

19:14

19:15

1 min

495

No

Book Now
Malkajgiri (MJF)

19:29

19:30

1 min

505

No

Book Now
Sitafalmandi (STPD)

19:44

19:45

1 min

509

No

Book Now
Kacheguda (KCG)

End

00:00

End

514

No

Book Now
  • Kacheguda (KCG) to Akola Jn (AK) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Akola Jn (AK) & Kacheguda (KCG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Akola Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17683 - Akola Purna Express (Un Reserved) Akola Jn (AK) 22:15 Purna Jn (PAU) 02:00
07606 - Akola Tirupati Sf Special Akola Jn (AK) 08:10 Tirupati (TPTY) 06:25

Intercity Express

(17640) The Intercity Express train runs between Akola Jn (AK) to Kacheguda (KCG). The 17640 Intercity Express train leaves Akola Jn at 09:30 hours and reaches KCG station at 20:15 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 514 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 47.81 Kmph. (17640) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 17639 which departs from KCG at 07:10 hours and arrives AK at 18:30 hours.

The Intercity Express (17640) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Kacheguda (KCG). The entire train journey takes 10h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17640) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 514 kilometers.

Q. Does (17640) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17639 Intercity Express Kacheguda station to Akola Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Kacheguda?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Kacheguda destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Akola Jn (AK)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Akola Jn are - (17683) Akola Purna Express (Un Reserved), (07606) Akola Tirupati Sf Special , .

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Akola Jn?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 09:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri