16032 - Andaman Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

22:25 (Day 1)

S M V D KATRA (SVDK)

56h 35m

07:00 (Day 4)

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 2875 KM
Number of Stops: 71
States Crossed 10
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jammu And Kashmir

Day 1

S M V D Katra (SVDK)

Starts

22:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM)

23:02

23:04

2 mins

25

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:05

00:10

5 mins

78

No

Book Now
Kathua (KTHU)

01:15

01:17

2 mins

155

No

Book Now
Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

01:58

02:03

5 mins

178

No

Book Now
Mukerian (MEX)

02:36

02:38

2 mins

217

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

04:30

04:35

5 mins

291

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

04:47

04:49

2 mins

307

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

05:40

05:50

10 mins

343

No

Book Now
Ahmadgarh (AHH)

06:16

06:18

2 mins

369

No

Book Now
Malerkotla (MET)

06:40

06:42

2 mins

388

No

Book Now
Dhuri Jn (DUI)

07:30

07:45

15 mins

405

No

Book Now
Sangrur (SAG)

07:56

07:58

2 mins

421

No

Book Now
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)

08:31

08:33

2 mins

433

No

Book Now
Lehra Gaga (LHA)

08:50

08:52

2 mins

455

No

Book Now
Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

09:25

09:28

3 mins

471

No

Book Now
Tohana (TUN)

09:39

09:41

2 mins

483

No

Book Now
Narwana Jn (NRW)

10:00

10:02

2 mins

509

No

Book Now
Uchana (UCA)

10:14

10:16

2 mins

524

No

Book Now
Barsola (BZO)

10:26

10:28

2 mins

535

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

10:42

10:45

3 mins

543

No

Book Now
Julana (JNA)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

568

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

11:31

11:33

2 mins

600

No

Book Now
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

12:01

12:03

2 mins

640

No

Book Now
Delhi
Shakurbasti (SSB)

12:36

12:38

2 mins

660

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

13:35

14:00

25 mins

671

No

Book Now
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

14:11

14:13

2 mins

678

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

14:32

14:34

2 mins

699

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

16:00

16:05

5 mins

812

No

Book Now
Agra Cantt (AGC)

16:50

16:55

5 mins

865

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)

18:48

18:50

2 mins

945

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

19:40

19:42

2 mins

984

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

21:55

22:03

8 mins

1081

No

Book Now

Day 3

Bina Jn (BINA)

00:10

00:15

5 mins

1234

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

02:10

02:20

10 mins

1372

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

04:03

04:05

2 mins

1464

No

Book Now
Ghoradongri (GDYA)

05:03

05:05

2 mins

1534

No

Book Now
Betul (BZU)

05:40

05:42

2 mins

1570

No

Book Now
Amla Jn (AMLA)

06:02

06:05

3 mins

1593

No

Book Now
Multai (MTY)

06:22

06:23

1 min

1616

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Nagpur (NGP)

09:00

09:05

5 mins

1761

No

Book Now
Sevagram (SEGM)

10:00

10:02

2 mins

1837

No

Book Now
Hinganghat (HGT)

10:28

10:30

2 mins

1874

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

11:36

11:39

3 mins

1958

No

Book Now
Balharshah (BPQ)

13:05

13:10

5 mins

1972

No

Book Now
Telangana
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

13:59

14:00

1 min

2041

No

Book Now
Belampalli (BPA)

14:26

14:28

2 mins

2080

No

Book Now
Manchiryal (MCI)

14:41

14:42

1 min

2100

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

14:51

14:53

2 mins

2113

No

Book Now
Peddapalli (PDPL)

15:09

15:10

1 min

2131

No

Book Now
Jamikunta (JMKT)

15:34

15:35

1 min

2170

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

16:08

16:10

2 mins

2214

No

Book Now
Kesamudram (KDM)

17:09

17:10

1 min

2259

No

Book Now
Mahbubabad (MABD)

17:23

17:24

1 min

2275

No

Book Now
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

17:45

17:46

1 min

2299

No

Book Now
Khammam (KMT)

18:09

18:10

1 min

2322

No

Book Now
Madhira (MDR)

18:34

18:35

1 min

2366

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

20:55

21:05

10 mins

2421

No

Book Now
New Guntur (NGNT)

21:43

21:44

1 min

2452

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

22:33

22:35

2 mins

2476

No

Book Now
Nidubrolu (NDO)

22:54

22:55

1 min

2498

No

Book Now
Bapatla (BPP)

23:13

23:15

2 mins

2519

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

23:33

23:35

2 mins

2534

No

Book Now

Day 4

Ongole (OGL)

01:14

01:15

1 min

2583

No

Book Now
Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:39

01:40

1 min

2611

No

Book Now
Kavali (KVZ)

02:14

02:15

1 min

2649

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

03:34

03:35

1 min

2699

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

04:13

04:15

2 mins

2738

No

Book Now
Nayadupeta (NYP)

04:35

04:37

2 mins

2765

No

Book Now
Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:53

04:55

2 mins

2792

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

End

00:00

End

2875

No

Book Now
  • Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) to S M V D Katra (SVDK) route Info for Andaman Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between S M V D Katra (SVDK) & Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from S M V D Katra

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22440 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00
22478 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 06:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:00
22462 - Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:45
12446 - Uttar Sampark Kranti Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 19:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 06:55
14504 - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 18:10 Kalka (KLK) 05:20
14034 - Jammu Mail S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 04:30
04076 - Smvd Katra New Delhi Special S M V D Katra (SVDK) 20:20 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:30
14610 - Hemkunt Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 16:40 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 08:30
19804 - Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 22:25 Kota Jn (KOTA) 20:50
04218 - Bsb Festival Spl S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:20 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 00:30

Andaman Express

(16032) The Andaman Express train runs between S M V D Katra (SVDK) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The 16032 Andaman Express train leaves S M V D Katra at 22:25 hours and reaches MAS station at 07:00 hours on the 4th day of departure. The Andaman Express train covers a total distance of 2875 kilometers. The average speed of the Andaman Express train is 50.81 Kmph. (16032) The Andaman Express train also has return services with train No. 16031 which departs from MAS at 05:15 hours and arrives SVDK at 10:45 hours.

The Andaman Express (16032) passes through 71 popular railway stations to reach Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The entire train journey takes 56h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Andaman Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16032) Andaman Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Andaman Express train is 2875 kilometers.

Q. Does (16032) Andaman Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16031 Andaman Express Mgr Chennai Central station to S M V D Katra runs on a daily basis.

Q.Andaman Express train takes how much time to reach Mgr Chennai Central?

A. The Andaman Express train takes up to 4 days to reach the Mgr Chennai Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from S M V D Katra (SVDK)?

Q.What is Andaman Express train departure time from S M V D Katra?

A. Andaman Express train departure time is 22:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy