14802 - Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh)

14802 - Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

04:30 (Day 1)

INDORE JN BG (INDB)

15h 50m

19:35 (Day 1)

JODHPUR JN (JU)

Classes: SL, 3A, CC, 2S
Travel Distance: 738 KM
Number of Stops: 41
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

Starts

04:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR)

04:37

04:38

1 min

3

No

Book Now
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj (FTD)

04:58

05:00

2 mins

39

No

Book Now
Barnagar (BNG)

05:32

05:34

2 mins

71

No

Book Now
Ratlam New (RTMN)

06:30

06:35

5 mins

118

No

Book Now
Namli (NLI)

06:50

06:51

1 min

131

No

Book Now
Jaora (JAO)

07:08

07:10

2 mins

152

No

Book Now
Dhodhar (DOD)

07:27

07:28

1 min

168

No

Book Now
Dalauda (DLD)

07:54

07:55

1 min

188

No

Book Now
Mandasor (MDS)

08:07

08:09

2 mins

203

No

Book Now
Piplia (PIP)

08:26

08:27

1 min

219

No

Book Now
Malhargarh (MLG)

08:38

08:39

1 min

227

No

Book Now
Nimach (NMH)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

252

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Jawad Road (JWO)

09:23

09:24

1 min

268

No

Book Now
Nimbahera (NBH)

09:34

09:36

2 mins

279

No

Book Now
Shambhupura (SMP)

09:53

09:54

1 min

296

No

Book Now
Chittaurgarh (COR)

10:20

10:30

10 mins

308

No

Book Now
Chanderiya (CNA)

10:48

10:50

2 mins

315

No

Book Now
Gangrar (GGR)

11:05

11:06

1 min

330

No

Book Now
Hamirgarh (HMG)

11:19

11:20

1 min

344

No

Book Now
Bhilwara (BHL)

11:37

11:42

5 mins

362

No

Book Now
Sareri (SSR)

12:11

12:13

2 mins

403

No

Book Now
Bijainagar (BJNR)

12:33

12:35

2 mins

429

No

Book Now
Nasirabad (NSD)

13:08

13:10

2 mins

471

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

13:50

14:25

35 mins

494

Yes

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

15:06

15:08

2 mins

546

No

Book Now
Sendra (SEU)

15:21

15:23

2 mins

560

No

Book Now
Haripur (HP)

15:40

15:42

2 mins

579

No

Book Now
Sojat Road (SOD)

16:04

16:06

2 mins

612

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

16:50

17:15

25 mins

634

Yes

Book Now
Rajkiawas (RKZ)

17:27

17:28

1 min

644

No

Book Now
Bomadra (BOM)

17:37

17:38

1 min

654

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

17:49

17:54

5 mins

665

No

Book Now
Kairla (KAI)

18:06

18:07

1 min

680

No

Book Now
Rohat (RT)

18:21

18:22

1 min

693

No

Book Now
Luni Jn (LUNI)

18:34

18:37

3 mins

706

No

Book Now
Hanwant (HWT)

18:45

18:46

1 min

713

No

Book Now
Salawas (SZ)

18:54

18:55

1 min

721

No

Book Now
Basni (BANE)

19:05

19:07

2 mins

731

No

Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

19:12

19:14

2 mins

734

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

End

00:00

End

738

No

Book Now
  • Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) route Info for Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) & Jodhpur Jn (JU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from INDORE JN BG to JODHPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12465 - Indore Jodhpur Ranthambore Sf Express 06:00 22:35 33 16h 35m
04802 - Indore Jodhpur Special 04:30 19:40 29 15h 10m

Popular Trains from Indore Jn Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
02460 - Indore Jodhpur Ranthambhore Covid Sf Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:00 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:00
09507 - Indore Ujjain Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 18:00 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 20:05
19303 - Indore Bhopal Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:45 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 05:30
22984 - Indore Kota Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 15:35 Kota Jn (KOTA) 23:27
09773 - Indore Jaipur Sf Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 22:25 Jaipur (JP) 07:45
12973 - Indore Jaipur Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 22:25 Jaipur (JP) 08:20
22191 - Indore Jabalpur Overnight Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 19:30 Jabalpur (JBP) 05:35
02291 - Indore Jabalpur Covid Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 19:30 Jabalpur (JBP) 05:40
09310 - Indore Gandhinagar Capital Shanti Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:00 Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 09:45
19310 - Indore Gandhinagar Shanti Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 22:40 Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 09:45

Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh)

(14802) The Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train runs between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Jodhpur Jn (JU). The 14802 Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train leaves Indore Jn Bg at 04:30 hours and reaches JU station at 19:35 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train covers a total distance of 738 kilometers. The average speed of the Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train is 48.95 Kmph. (14802) The Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train also has return services with train No. 14801 which departs from JU at 07:20 hours and arrives INDB at 23:00 hours.

The Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh) (14802) passes through 41 popular railway stations to reach Jodhpur Jn (JU). The entire train journey takes 15h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14802) Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train?

A. The total distance covered by Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train is 738 kilometers.

Q. Does (14802) Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14801 Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh) Jodhpur Jn station to Indore Jn Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train takes how much time to reach Jodhpur Jn?

A. The Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Jodhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Indore Jn Bg (INDB)?

Q.What is Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train departure time from Indore Jn Bg?

A. Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train departure time is 04:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri