14801 - Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh)

14801 - Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:20 (Day 1)

JODHPUR JN (JU)

15h 40m

23:00 (Day 1)

INDORE JN BG (INDB)

Classes: SL, 3A, CC, 2S
Travel Distance: 740 KM
Number of Stops: 41
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Jodhpur Jn (JU)

Starts

07:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

07:27

07:29

2 mins

3

No

Book Now
Basni (BANE)

07:34

07:36

2 mins

6

No

Book Now
Salawas (SZ)

07:45

07:46

1 min

16

No

Book Now
Hanwant (HWT)

07:56

07:57

1 min

25

No

Book Now
Luni Jn (LUNI)

08:07

08:10

3 mins

32

No

Book Now
Rohat (RT)

08:20

08:21

1 min

44

No

Book Now
Kairla (KAI)

08:31

08:32

1 min

58

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

08:46

08:51

5 mins

73

No

Book Now
Bomadra (BOM)

08:59

09:00

1 min

84

No

Book Now
Rajkiawas (RKZ)

09:09

09:10

1 min

93

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

09:40

10:00

20 mins

104

Yes

Book Now
Sojat Road (SOD)

10:16

10:18

2 mins

125

No

Book Now
Haripur (HP)

10:41

10:43

2 mins

158

No

Book Now
Sendra (SEU)

11:05

11:06

1 min

177

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

11:21

11:23

2 mins

191

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

12:35

13:00

25 mins

244

Yes

Book Now
Nasirabad (NSD)

13:31

13:33

2 mins

267

No

Book Now
Bijainagar (BJNR)

14:03

14:05

2 mins

309

No

Book Now
Sareri (SSR)

14:25

14:27

2 mins

335

No

Book Now
Bhilwara (BHL)

15:10

15:15

5 mins

376

No

Book Now
Hamirgarh (HMG)

15:29

15:31

2 mins

394

No

Book Now
Gangrar (GGR)

15:44

15:46

2 mins

408

No

Book Now
Chanderiya (CNA)

16:25

16:27

2 mins

422

No

Book Now
Chittaurgarh (COR)

16:45

17:00

15 mins

430

No

Book Now
Shambhupura (SMP)

17:11

17:12

1 min

441

No

Book Now
Nimbahera (NBH)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

459

No

Book Now
Jawad Road (JWO)

17:42

17:43

1 min

469

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

486

No

Book Now
Malhargarh (MLG)

18:31

18:32

1 min

511

No

Book Now
Piplia (PIP)

18:41

18:42

1 min

519

No

Book Now
Mandasor (MDS)

18:56

18:58

2 mins

535

No

Book Now
Dalauda (DLD)

19:11

19:12

1 min

549

No

Book Now
Dhodhar (DOD)

19:34

19:35

1 min

569

No

Book Now
Jaora (JAO)

19:50

19:52

2 mins

586

No

Book Now
Namli (NLI)

20:21

20:22

1 min

606

No

Book Now
Ratlam New (RTMN)

20:40

20:45

5 mins

621

No

Book Now
Barnagar (BNG)

21:39

21:41

2 mins

669

No

Book Now
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj (FTD)

22:07

22:09

2 mins

701

No

Book Now
Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR)

22:40

22:41

1 min

736

No

Book Now
Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

End

00:00

End

740

No

Book Now
  • Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) route Info for Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jodhpur Jn (JU) & Indore Jn Bg (INDB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from JODHPUR JN to INDORE JN BG

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12466 - Jodhpur Indore Ranthambore Sf Express 05:50 22:25 33 16h 35m
04801 - Jodhpur Indore Special 07:50 23:00 29 15h 10m
02459 - Jodhpur Indore Ranthambhore Covid Sf Special 05:00 21:15 31 16h 15m

Popular Trains from Jodhpur Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
02464 - Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid Sf Spl Jodhpur Jn (JU) 19:40 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 19:40
22477 - Jodhpur Jaipur Intercity Sf Express Jodhpur Jn (JU) 16:00 Jaipur (JP) 21:15
02477 - Jodhpur Jaipur Inter City Covid Sf Special Jodhpur Jn (JU) 16:00 Jaipur (JP) 21:15
04810 - Jodhpur Jaisalmer Special Jodhpur Jn (JU) 07:05 Jaisalmer (JSM) 12:40
14810 - Jodhpur Jaisalmer Express Jodhpur Jn (JU) 23:45 Jaisalmer (JSM) 06:10
02483 - Jodhpur Gandhidham Sf Special Jodhpur Jn (JU) 21:10 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 06:05
22483 - Jodhpur Gandhidham Sf Express Jodhpur Jn (JU) 20:10 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 05:55
09457 - Jodhpur Old Delhi Mandore Sf Special Jodhpur Jn (JU) 20:10 Old Delhi (DLI) 06:30
22481 - Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express Jodhpur Jn (JU) 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 05:20
02481 - Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid Sf Special Jodhpur Jn (JU) 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 05:20

Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh)

(14801) The Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train runs between Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB). The 14801 Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train leaves Jodhpur Jn at 07:20 hours and reaches INDB station at 23:00 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train covers a total distance of 740 kilometers. The average speed of the Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train is 47.25 Kmph. (14801) The Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train also has return services with train No. 14802 which departs from INDB at 04:30 hours and arrives JU at 19:35 hours.

The Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh) (14801) passes through 41 popular railway stations to reach Indore Jn Bg (INDB). The entire train journey takes 15h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14801) Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train?

A. The total distance covered by Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train is 740 kilometers.

Q. Does (14801) Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14802 Indore Jodhpur Express (Via Chittaurgarh) Indore Jn Bg station to Jodhpur Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train takes how much time to reach Indore Jn Bg?

A. The Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Indore Jn Bg destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:00 hours.

Q.What is Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train departure time from Jodhpur Jn?

A. Jodhpur Indore Express (Via Chittaurgarh) train departure time is 07:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri