13483 - Farakka Express

Running Days: 4 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:00 (Day 1)

BALURGHAT (BLGT)

41h 00m

10:00 (Day 3)

BHATINDA JN (BTI)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1865 KM
Number of Stops: 71
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Balurghat (BLGT)

Starts

17:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Gangarampur (GRMP)

17:33

17:35

2 mins

33

No

Book Now
Buniadpur (BNDP)

17:47

17:49

2 mins

45

No

Book Now
Eklakhi (EKI)

18:35

18:37

2 mins

87

No

Book Now
Malda Town (MLDT)

19:25

19:35

10 mins

107

No

Book Now
New Farakka Jn (NFK)

20:14

20:21

7 mins

142

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)

20:47

20:50

3 mins

157

No

Book Now
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

21:07

21:09

2 mins

173

No

Book Now
Sahibganj Jn (SBG)

21:44

21:54

10 mins

211

No

Book Now
Bihar
Pirpainti (PPT)

22:15

22:17

2 mins

235

No

Book Now
Kahalgaon (CLG)

22:37

22:39

2 mins

255

No

Book Now
Sabaur (SBO)

23:02

23:04

2 mins

277

No

Book Now
Bhagalpur (BGP)

23:27

23:37

10 mins

285

No

Book Now

Day 2

Sultanganj (SGG)

00:03

00:08

5 mins

309

No

Book Now
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

00:42

00:52

10 mins

339

No

Book Now
Abhaipur (AHA)

01:11

01:13

2 mins

361

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

02:15

02:25

10 mins

384

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

02:58

03:00

2 mins

418

No

Book Now
Barh (BARH)

03:15

03:17

2 mins

444

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

03:36

03:40

4 mins

462

No

Book Now
Fatuha (FUT)

03:53

03:55

2 mins

485

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

04:10

04:15

5 mins

497

No

Book Now
Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

04:32

04:34

2 mins

505

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

04:45

04:55

10 mins

507

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

05:10

05:15

5 mins

517

No

Book Now
Bihta (BTA)

05:26

05:28

2 mins

534

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

05:50

05:52

2 mins

556

No

Book Now
Bihiya (BEA)

06:04

06:06

2 mins

578

No

Book Now
Raghunathpur (RPR)

06:21

06:23

2 mins

592

No

Book Now
Dumraon (DURE)

06:34

06:36

2 mins

608

No

Book Now
Buxar (BXR)

07:00

07:05

5 mins

625

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Gahmar (GMR)

07:23

07:25

2 mins

645

No

Book Now
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

08:10

08:12

2 mins

661

No

Book Now
Zamania (ZNA)

08:22

08:24

2 mins

674

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

10:05

10:15

10 mins

719

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

11:05

11:15

10 mins

736

No

Book Now
Jalalganj (JLL)

11:51

11:53

2 mins

775

No

Book Now
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

12:15

12:16

1 min

787

No

Book Now
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

12:48

12:53

5 mins

793

No

Book Now
Shahganj Jn (SHG)

13:26

13:28

2 mins

826

No

Book Now
Malipur (MLPR)

13:51

13:52

1 min

851

No

Book Now
Akbarpur (ABP)

14:07

14:11

4 mins

870

No

Book Now
Goshainganj (GGJ)

14:33

14:35

2 mins

892

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Dham (AY)

15:06

15:08

2 mins

924

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

15:33

15:38

5 mins

931

No

Book Now
Sohwal (SLW)

15:54

15:55

1 min

947

No

Book Now
Rudauli (RDL)

16:15

16:16

1 min

969

No

Book Now
Daryabad (DYD)

16:36

16:37

1 min

992

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

17:26

17:28

2 mins

1031

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

18:45

18:55

10 mins

1059

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

20:33

20:35

2 mins

1115

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:20

21:25

5 mins

1133

No

Book Now
Kanchausi (KNS)

22:19

22:20

1 min

1207

No

Book Now
Bharthana (BNT)

22:47

22:48

1 min

1252

No

Book Now
Etawah (ETW)

23:10

23:15

5 mins

1272

No

Book Now

Day 3

Firozabad (FZD)

00:20

00:22

2 mins

1347

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

00:50

00:55

5 mins

1364

No

Book Now
Hathras Jn (HRS)

01:43

01:45

2 mins

1412

No

Book Now
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

02:10

02:15

5 mins

1442

No

Book Now
Khurja Jn (KRJ)

02:45

02:47

2 mins

1485

No

Book Now
Ghaziabad (GZB)

04:03

04:05

2 mins

1548

No

Book Now
Sahibabad (SBB)

04:15

04:17

2 mins

1554

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Shahdara (DSA)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

1562

No

Book Now
Old Delhi (DLI)

04:55

05:10

15 mins

1568

No

Book Now
Haryana
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

05:52

05:54

2 mins

1597

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

06:22

06:24

2 mins

1637

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

07:03

07:05

2 mins

1695

No

Book Now
Narwana Jn (NRW)

07:34

07:36

2 mins

1728

No

Book Now
Tohana (TUN)

07:56

07:58

2 mins

1754

No

Book Now
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

08:09

08:11

2 mins

1767

No

Book Now
Punjab
Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

End

00:00

End

1865

No

Book Now
  • Bhatinda Jn (BTI) to Balurghat (BLGT) route Info for Farakka Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Balurghat (BLGT) & Bhatinda Jn (BTI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BALURGHAT to BHATINDA JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
13413 - Farakka Express 17:00 11:15 76 42h 15m
15733 - Farakka Express 17:00 11:15 77 42h 15m
15743 - Farakka Exp 17:00 10:00 72 41h 00m

Popular Trains from Balurghat

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13432 - Balurghat Nabadwip Dham Express Balurghat (BLGT) 14:30 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 21:15
15463 - Balurghat Siliguri Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Balurghat (BLGT) 12:15 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 19:00
13162 - Tebhaga Express Balurghat (BLGT) 05:45 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 14:15
13190 - Balurghat Sealdah Express Balurghat (BLGT) 19:00 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 04:20
13064 - Balurghat Howrah Express Balurghat (BLGT) 20:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:15
23154 - Blgt Sdah Link Balurghat (BLGT) 18:10 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 04:40
15743 - Farakka Exp Balurghat (BLGT) 17:00 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 10:00
13413 - Farakka Express Balurghat (BLGT) 17:00 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 11:15
15733 - Farakka Express Balurghat (BLGT) 17:00 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 11:15

Farakka Express

(13483) The Farakka Express train runs between Balurghat (BLGT) to Bhatinda Jn (BTI). The 13483 Farakka Express train leaves Balurghat at 17:00 hours and reaches BTI station at 10:00 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Farakka Express train covers a total distance of 1865 kilometers. The average speed of the Farakka Express train is 45.49 Kmph. (13483) The Farakka Express train also has return services with train No. 13484 which departs from BTI at 16:25 hours and arrives BLGT at 09:15 hours.

The Farakka Express (13483) passes through 71 popular railway stations to reach Bhatinda Jn (BTI). The entire train journey takes 41h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Farakka Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13483) Farakka Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Farakka Express train is 1865 kilometers.

Q. Does (13483) Farakka Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13484 Farakka Express Bhatinda Jn station to Balurghat runs on a daily basis.

Q.Farakka Express train takes how much time to reach Bhatinda Jn?

A. The Farakka Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Bhatinda Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Balurghat (BLGT)?

Q.What is Farakka Express train departure time from Balurghat?

A. Farakka Express train departure time is 17:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy