13414 - Farakka Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:00 (Day 1)

BHATINDA JN (BTI)

42h 15m

09:15 (Day 3)

BALURGHAT (BLGT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 3551 KM
Number of Stops: 74
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Punjab

Day 1

Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

Starts

15:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Maur (MAUR)

15:24

15:26

2 mins

34

No

Book Now
Mansa (MSZ)

15:40

15:42

2 mins

53

No

Book Now
Budhlada (BLZ)

15:55

15:57

2 mins

69

No

Book Now
Bareta (BRZ)

16:10

16:12

2 mins

84

No

Book Now
Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

16:24

16:26

2 mins

98

No

Book Now
Tohana (TUN)

16:37

16:39

2 mins

111

No

Book Now
Narwana Jn (NRW)

16:58

17:00

2 mins

137

No

Book Now
Uchana (UCA)

17:12

17:14

2 mins

152

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

17:38

17:40

2 mins

170

No

Book Now
Gohana (GHNA)

18:36

18:38

2 mins

219

No

Book Now
Sonipat (SNP)

19:38

19:40

2 mins

260

No

Book Now
Delhi
Narela (NUR)

20:12

20:14

2 mins

277

No

Book Now
Old Delhi (DLI)

21:25

21:40

15 mins

303

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

22:25

22:27

2 mins

323

No

Book Now
Khurja Jn (KRJ)

23:10

23:12

2 mins

385

No

Book Now

Day 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

00:15

00:20

5 mins

428

No

Book Now
Hathras Jn (HRS)

00:48

00:50

2 mins

459

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

01:30

01:35

5 mins

506

No

Book Now
Firozabad (FZD)

02:03

02:05

2 mins

523

No

Book Now
Etawah (ETW)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

598

No

Book Now
Bharthana (BNT)

03:24

03:25

1 min

618

No

Book Now
Kanchausi (KNS)

03:54

03:55

1 min

663

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:40

05:50

10 mins

738

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

755

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

07:30

07:40

10 mins

811

No

Book Now
Haidergarh (HGH)

08:47

08:48

1 min

868

No

Book Now
Akbarganj (AKJ)

09:12

09:13

1 min

886

No

Book Now
Nihalgarh (NHH)

09:26

09:28

2 mins

901

No

Book Now
Musafir Khana (MFKA)

10:09

10:10

1 min

920

No

Book Now
Sultanpur (SLN)

11:25

11:30

5 mins

951

No

Book Now
Lambhua (LBA)

11:58

11:59

1 min

973

No

Book Now
Koiripur (KEPR)

12:14

12:15

1 min

990

No

Book Now
Harpalganj (HRPG)

12:24

12:25

1 min

1001

No

Book Now
Srikrishna Nagar (SKN)

12:33

12:34

1 min

1009

No

Book Now
Jaunpur City (JOP)

12:52

12:54

2 mins

1037

No

Book Now
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

13:08

13:09

1 min

1043

No

Book Now
Jalalganj (JLL)

13:33

13:34

1 min

1055

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

14:50

15:00

10 mins

1094

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

16:05

16:15

10 mins

1111

No

Book Now
Zamania (ZNA)

16:57

16:59

2 mins

1155

No

Book Now
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

17:11

17:13

2 mins

1169

No

Book Now
Gahmar (GMR)

17:22

17:24

2 mins

1185

No

Book Now
Bihar
Chausa (CSA)

17:32

17:34

2 mins

1194

No

Book Now
Buxar (BXR)

17:50

17:55

5 mins

1205

No

Book Now
Dumraon (DURE)

18:08

18:10

2 mins

1221

No

Book Now
Raghunathpur (RPR)

18:22

18:24

2 mins

1238

No

Book Now
Bihiya (BEA)

18:34

18:36

2 mins

1252

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

19:05

19:10

5 mins

1274

No

Book Now
Bihta (BTA)

19:23

19:25

2 mins

1296

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

19:50

19:55

5 mins

1313

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

20:45

20:55

10 mins

1323

No

Book Now
Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

21:02

21:04

2 mins

1325

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

21:14

21:16

2 mins

1333

No

Book Now
Fatuha (FUT)

21:32

21:34

2 mins

1345

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

21:53

21:55

2 mins

1368

No

Book Now
Barh (BARH)

22:05

22:07

2 mins

1386

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

22:30

22:35

5 mins

1412

No

Book Now

Day 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

00:05

00:10

5 mins

1446

No

Book Now
Abhaipur (AHA)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

1469

No

Book Now
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

00:59

01:09

10 mins

1491

No

Book Now
Sultanganj (SGG)

01:39

01:43

4 mins

1521

No

Book Now
Bhagalpur (BGP)

02:14

02:24

10 mins

1545

No

Book Now
Kahalgaon (CLG)

02:58

03:00

2 mins

1575

No

Book Now
Pirpainti (PPT)

03:18

03:20

2 mins

1595

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Sahibganj Jn (SBG)

04:06

04:11

5 mins

1619

No

Book Now
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

04:41

04:43

2 mins

1657

No

Book Now
Barharwa Jn (BHW)

05:20

05:24

4 mins

1673

No

Book Now
West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)

05:45

05:50

5 mins

1688

No

Book Now
Malda Town (MLDT)

06:40

06:50

10 mins

1722

No

Book Now
Eklakhi (EKI)

07:10

07:12

2 mins

2049

No

Book Now
Buniadpur (BNDP)

08:06

08:08

2 mins

2775

No

Book Now
Gangarampur (GRMP)

08:21

08:23

2 mins

2985

No

Book Now
Balurghat (BLGT)

End

00:00

End

3551

No

Book Now
  • Balurghat (BLGT) to Bhatinda Jn (BTI) route Info for Farakka Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhatinda Jn (BTI) & Balurghat (BLGT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BHATINDA JN to BALURGHAT

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
13484 - Farakka Express 16:25 09:15 71 40h 50m
15734 - Farkka Express 15:00 09:15 74 42h 15m
15744 - Farakka Exp 16:25 09:15 71 40h 50m

Popular Trains from Bhatinda Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
04603 - Bhatinda Firozpur Cantt Express Special Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 06:40 Firozpur Cant (FZR) 08:50
04657 - Bhatinda Firozpur Cantt Express Special Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 14:00 Firozpur Cant (FZR) 16:20
14527 - Bhatinda Shri Ganganagar Express (Un Reserved) Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 17:15 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 19:45
04755 - Bhatinda Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (Un Reserved) Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 06:55 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 09:55
09750 - Bhatinda Suratgarh Passenger Special Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 14:00 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 17:30
20410 - Bhatinda Delhi Cantt Sf Express Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 15:55 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 20:45
14510 - Bhatinda Ambala Cantt Express (Un Reserved) Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 18:10 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 23:20
04771 - Bhatinda Anupgarh Express Special Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 06:40 Anupgarh (APH) 11:55
14732 - Kisan Express Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 05:00 Old Delhi (DLI) 12:30
04701 - Bhatinda Lalgarh Passenger Special Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 10:45 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 18:20

Farakka Express

(13414) The Farakka Express train runs between Bhatinda Jn (BTI) to Balurghat (BLGT). The 13414 Farakka Express train leaves Bhatinda Jn at 15:00 hours and reaches BLGT station at 09:15 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Farakka Express train covers a total distance of 3551 kilometers. The average speed of the Farakka Express train is 84.05 Kmph. (13414) The Farakka Express train also has return services with train No. 13413 which departs from BLGT at 17:00 hours and arrives BTI at 11:15 hours.

The Farakka Express (13414) passes through 74 popular railway stations to reach Balurghat (BLGT). The entire train journey takes 42h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Farakka Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13414) Farakka Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Farakka Express train is 3551 kilometers.

Q. Does (13414) Farakka Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13413 Farakka Express Balurghat station to Bhatinda Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Farakka Express train takes how much time to reach Balurghat?

A. The Farakka Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Balurghat destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:15 hours.

Q.What is Farakka Express train departure time from Bhatinda Jn?

A. Farakka Express train departure time is 15:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy