13235 - Inter City Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:15 (Day 1)

SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG)

8h 40m

23:55 (Day 1)

DANAPUR (DNR)

Classes: CC, 3A
Travel Distance: 306 KM
Number of Stops: 29
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Sahibganj Jn (SBG)

Starts

15:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

15:29

15:30

1 min

16

No

Book Now
Bihar
Pirpainti (PPT)

15:41

15:42

1 min

24

No

Book Now
Kahalgaon (CLG)

16:02

16:03

1 min

44

No

Book Now
Ekchari (EKC)

16:12

16:13

1 min

49

No

Book Now
Ghoga (GGA)

16:20

16:21

1 min

54

No

Book Now
Bhagalpur (BGP)

17:10

17:15

5 mins

75

No

Book Now
Akbarnagar (AKN)

17:31

17:32

1 min

89

No

Book Now
Sultanganj (SGG)

17:42

17:44

2 mins

99

No

Book Now
Bariarpur (BUP)

18:03

18:04

1 min

117

No

Book Now
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

18:21

18:26

5 mins

128

No

Book Now
Dharhara (DRH)

18:39

18:40

1 min

140

No

Book Now
Abhaipur (AHA)

18:54

18:55

1 min

150

No

Book Now
Kajra (KJH)

19:03

19:04

1 min

157

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

19:45

19:50

5 mins

173

No

Book Now
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

19:52

19:54

2 mins

175

No

Book Now
Dumri Halt (DMRX)

20:04

20:06

2 mins

185

No

Book Now
Barhiya (BRYA)

20:11

20:13

2 mins

190

No

Book Now
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)

20:25

20:27

2 mins

200

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

20:39

20:41

2 mins

207

No

Book Now
Barh (BARH)

21:00

21:02

2 mins

233

No

Book Now
Athmal Gola (ATL)

21:10

21:12

2 mins

242

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

21:20

21:22

2 mins

251

No

Book Now
Khusropur (KOO)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

266

No

Book Now
Fatuha (FUT)

21:50

21:52

2 mins

275

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

22:05

22:07

2 mins

287

No

Book Now
Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

22:17

22:19

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

22:30

22:35

5 mins

297

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

End

00:00

End

306

No

Book Now
  • Danapur (DNR) to Sahibganj Jn (SBG) route Info for Inter City Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sahibganj Jn (SBG) & Danapur (DNR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Sahibganj Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
05412 - Sahibganj Barharwa Express Special Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 12:10 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 13:40
05415 - Sahibganj Jamalpur Express Special Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 15:35 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 19:38
03092 - Sahibganj Azimganj Express Special (Un Reserved) Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 14:25 Azimganj Jn (AZ) 19:30

Inter City Express

(13235) The Inter City Express train runs between Sahibganj Jn (SBG) to Danapur (DNR). The 13235 Inter City Express train leaves Sahibganj Jn at 15:15 hours and reaches DNR station at 23:55 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Inter City Express train covers a total distance of 306 kilometers. The average speed of the Inter City Express train is 35.31 Kmph. (13235) The Inter City Express train also has return services with train No. 13236 which departs from DNR at 05:25 hours and arrives SBG at 13:15 hours.

The Inter City Express (13235) passes through 29 popular railway stations to reach Danapur (DNR). The entire train journey takes 8h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Inter City Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13235) Inter City Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Inter City Express train is 306 kilometers.

Q. Does (13235) Inter City Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13236 Inter City Express Danapur station to Sahibganj Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Inter City Express train takes how much time to reach Danapur?

A. The Inter City Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Danapur destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sahibganj Jn (SBG)?

Q.What is Inter City Express train departure time from Sahibganj Jn?

A. Inter City Express train departure time is 15:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri