12819 - Odisha Sampark Kranti Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:15 (Day 1)

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

27h 20m

19:35 (Day 2)

ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 1A
Travel Distance: 1783 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Starts

16:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

16:55

17:00

5 mins

27

No

Book Now
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:49

17:51

2 mins

99

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

18:55

18:57

2 mins

143

No

Book Now
Soro (SORO)

19:20

19:22

2 mins

172

No

Book Now
Balasore (BLS)

19:45

19:50

5 mins

205

No

Book Now
Jaleswar (JER)

20:26

20:28

2 mins

253

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Hijilli (HIJ)

21:30

21:35

5 mins

318

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

23:35

23:40

5 mins

452

No

Book Now

Day 2

Nsc Bose J Gomoh (GMO)

03:17

03:22

5 mins

633

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

08:25

08:40

15 mins

1008

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

13:20

13:25

5 mins

1355

No

Book Now
Delhi
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

End

00:00

End

1783

No

Book Now
  • Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) route Info for Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhubaneswar (BBS) & Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BHUBANESWAR to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22805 - Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar T Weekly Sf Exp 12:30 19:35 18 31h 50m

Popular Trains from Bhubaneswar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18423 - Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Town Seva Memu Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:40 Nayagarh Town (NYGT) 20:45
20841 - Vande Bharat Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:00
12074 - Jan Shatabdi Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:40
22819 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:25
22840 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 13:40 Rourkela (ROU) 21:05
12893 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:35 Sonepur (SNPU) 15:15
20837 - Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:40 Junagarh Road (JNRD) 09:10
02832 - Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Special Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:25 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:00
18447 - Hirakhand Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:35 Jagdalpur (JDB) 11:00
12830 - Bhubaneswar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 08:00

Odisha Sampark Kranti Express

(12819) The Odisha Sampark Kranti Express train runs between Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT). The 12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express train leaves Bhubaneswar at 16:15 hours and reaches ANVT station at 19:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Odisha Sampark Kranti Express train covers a total distance of 1783 kilometers. The average speed of the Odisha Sampark Kranti Express train is 65.26 Kmph. (12819) The Odisha Sampark Kranti Express train also has return services with train No. 12820 which departs from ANVT at 08:00 hours and arrives BBS at 11:55 hours.

The Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (12819) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT). The entire train journey takes 27h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Odisha Sampark Kranti Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12819) Odisha Sampark Kranti Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Odisha Sampark Kranti Express train is 1783 kilometers.

Q. Does (12819) Odisha Sampark Kranti Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express Anand Vihar Trm station to Bhubaneswar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Odisha Sampark Kranti Express train takes how much time to reach Anand Vihar Trm?

A. The Odisha Sampark Kranti Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Anand Vihar Trm destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhubaneswar (BBS)?

Q.What is Odisha Sampark Kranti Express train departure time from Bhubaneswar?

A. Odisha Sampark Kranti Express train departure time is 16:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy