12789 - Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:05 (Day 1)

KACHEGUDA (KCG)

27h 25m

09:30 (Day 2)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

Classes: 1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 1532 KM
Number of Stops: 28
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Kacheguda (KCG)

Starts

06:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Jadcherla (JCL)

07:14

07:15

1 min

88

No

Book Now
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

07:33

07:35

2 mins

106

No

Book Now
Gadwal (GWD)

08:39

08:40

1 min

181

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool Town (KRNT)

09:38

09:40

2 mins

237

No

Book Now
Dhone (DHNE)

11:05

11:10

5 mins

290

No

Book Now
Gooty Jn (GY)

12:04

12:05

1 min

345

No

Book Now
Yerraguntla (YA)

13:49

13:50

1 min

462

No

Book Now
Cuddapah Kadapa (HX)

14:23

14:25

2 mins

501

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

16:45

16:50

5 mins

626

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

19:10

19:15

5 mins

759

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

20:40

20:45

5 mins

843

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

22:07

22:10

3 mins

963

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

23:10

23:15

5 mins

1026

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

1076

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:12

01:15

3 mins

1126

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

02:32

02:35

3 mins

1181

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

03:25

03:30

5 mins

1225

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

04:08

04:10

2 mins

1270

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

04:52

04:55

3 mins

1311

No

Book Now
Vadakara (BDJ)

05:29

05:30

1 min

1357

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

05:48

05:50

2 mins

1379

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

06:17

06:20

3 mins

1400

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

06:48

06:50

2 mins

1434

No

Book Now
Nileshwar (NLE)

07:10

07:11

1 min

1454

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

1463

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

07:43

07:45

2 mins

1486

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

End

00:00

End

1532

No

Book Now
  • Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Kacheguda (KCG) route Info for Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kacheguda (KCG) & Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kacheguda

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17625 - Kacheguda Repalle Express Kacheguda (KCG) 22:10 Repalle (RAL) 05:50
20703 - Vande Bharat Express Kacheguda (KCG) 05:45 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 14:00
17639 - Intercity Express Kacheguda (KCG) 07:10 Akola Jn (AK) 18:30
17603 - Kacheguda Yelahanka Express Kacheguda (KCG) 21:05 Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 09:35
12797 - Venkatadri Sf Express Kacheguda (KCG) 20:05 Chittoor (CTO) 08:55
17064 - Ajanta Express Kacheguda (KCG) 18:40 Manmad Jn (MMR) 08:05
12785 - Kacheguda Mysuru Sf Express Kacheguda (KCG) 19:05 Mysore Jn (MYS) 09:30
17252 - Kcg Gnt Exp Kacheguda (KCG) 21:20 Guntur Jn (GNT) 12:25
17652 - Kacheguda Puducherry Express Kacheguda (KCG) 17:00 Chengalpattu (CGL) 08:45
17641 - Inter City Express Kacheguda (KCG) 07:10 Narkher (NRKR) 23:10

Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Sf Express

(12789) The Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Sf Express train runs between Kacheguda (KCG) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ). The 12789 Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Sf Express train leaves Kacheguda at 06:05 hours and reaches MAQ station at 09:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1532 kilometers. The average speed of the Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Sf Express train is 55.88 Kmph. (12789) The Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12790 which departs from MAQ at 20:05 hours and arrives KCG at 23:40 hours.

The Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Sf Express (12789) passes through 28 popular railway stations to reach Mangalore Cntl (MAQ). The entire train journey takes 27h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12789) Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Sf Express train is 1532 kilometers.

Q. Does (12789) Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12790 Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Sf Express Mangalore Cntl station to Kacheguda runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mangalore Cntl?

A. The Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mangalore Cntl destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kacheguda (KCG)?

Q.What is Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Sf Express train departure time from Kacheguda?

A. Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Sf Express train departure time is 06:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri