12687 - Madurai Chandigarh Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:35 (Day 1)

MADURAI JN (MDU)

51h 55m

03:30 (Day 4)

CHANDIGARH (CDG)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 3108 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 9
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Madurai Jn (MDU)

Starts

23:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

00:30

00:35

5 mins

66

No

Book Now
Karur (KRR)

01:43

01:45

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

02:55

03:05

10 mins

206

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

04:02

04:05

3 mins

268

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

05:48

05:50

2 mins

388

No

Book Now
Vaniyambadi (VN)

06:03

06:05

2 mins

404

No

Book Now
Ambur (AB)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

420

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

07:05

07:25

20 mins

472

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

08:18

08:20

2 mins

533

No

Book Now
Perambur (PER)

09:10

09:15

5 mins

596

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Nayadupeta (NYP)

11:13

11:15

2 mins

705

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

16:00

16:10

10 mins

1026

No

Book Now
Telangana
Warangal (WL)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

1233

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

20:29

20:30

1 min

1334

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

23:10

23:15

5 mins

1475

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

23:30

23:32

2 mins

1489

No

Book Now

Day 3

Sevagram (SEGM)

00:58

01:00

2 mins

1610

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

02:20

02:25

5 mins

1687

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

09:30

09:40

10 mins

2082

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

14:25

14:33

8 mins

2373

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

16:05

16:07

2 mins

2470

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

18:05

18:10

5 mins

2588

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

21:35

21:50

15 mins

2776

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

22:24

22:26

2 mins

2798

No

Book Now
Meerut City (MTC)

23:04

23:06

2 mins

2846

No

Book Now
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

23:46

23:48

2 mins

2901

No

Book Now

Day 4

Saharanpur (SRE)

01:10

01:20

10 mins

2959

No

Book Now
Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

01:46

01:48

2 mins

2989

No

Book Now
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

02:40

02:45

5 mins

3040

No

Book Now
Chandigarh
Chandigarh (CDG)

End

00:00

End

3108

No

Book Now
  • Chandigarh (CDG) to Madurai Jn (MDU) route Info for Chandigarh Madurai Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Madurai Jn (MDU) & Chandigarh (CDG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MADURAI JN to CHANDIGARH

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20493 - Mdu Cdg Sf Exp 23:35 03:30 31 51h 55m

Popular Trains from Madurai Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06701 - Madurai Bodinayakkanur Express Special (Un Reserved) Madurai Jn (MDU) 08:20 Bodinayakkanur (BDNK) 10:30
16722 - Madurai Coimbatore Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Madurai Jn (MDU) 07:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 12:10
22672 - Tejas Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 15:00 Chennai Egmore (MS) 21:15
12636 - Vaigai Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 06:40 Chennai Egmore (MS) 14:10
12638 - Pandian Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 21:20 Chennai Egmore (MS) 05:10
22624 - Mahal Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 20:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:50
16729 - Mdu Puu Exp Madurai Jn (MDU) 23:25 Punalur (PUU) 10:00
16344 - Amritha Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 16:10 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:55
16327 - Madurai Guruvayur Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 11:20 Guruvayur (GUV) 02:10
22716 - Madurai Kacheguda Sf Express Madurai Jn (MDU) 13:15 Kacheguda (KCG) 12:40

Madurai Chandigarh Sf Express

(12687) The Madurai Chandigarh Sf Express train runs between Madurai Jn (MDU) to Chandigarh (CDG). The 12687 Madurai Chandigarh Sf Express train leaves Madurai Jn at 23:35 hours and reaches CDG station at 03:30 hours on the 4th day of departure. The Madurai Chandigarh Sf Express train covers a total distance of 3108 kilometers. The average speed of the Madurai Chandigarh Sf Express train is 59.87 Kmph. (12687) The Madurai Chandigarh Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12688 which departs from CDG at 08:05 hours and arrives MDU at 13:50 hours.

The Madurai Chandigarh Sf Express (12687) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Chandigarh (CDG). The entire train journey takes 51h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Madurai Chandigarh Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12687) Madurai Chandigarh Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Madurai Chandigarh Sf Express train is 3108 kilometers.

Q. Does (12687) Madurai Chandigarh Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12688 Chandigarh Madurai Sf Express Chandigarh station to Madurai Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Madurai Chandigarh Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Chandigarh?

A. The Madurai Chandigarh Sf Express train takes up to 4 days to reach the Chandigarh destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Madurai Jn (MDU)?

Q.What is Madurai Chandigarh Sf Express train departure time from Madurai Jn?

A. Madurai Chandigarh Sf Express train departure time is 23:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy