12488 - Seemanchal Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:10 (Day 1)

ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

23h 40m

07:50 (Day 2)

JOGBANI (JBN)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1379 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Starts

08:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

08:37

08:39

2 mins

13

No

Book Now
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

09:40

09:42

2 mins

119

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

10:50

10:52

2 mins

197

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

14:10

14:15

5 mins

428

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

16:55

17:00

5 mins

623

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

18:15

18:17

2 mins

713

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

19:50

20:00

10 mins

775

No

Book Now
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

20:48

20:50

2 mins

833

No

Book Now
Bihar
Danapur (DNR)

23:00

23:02

2 mins

978

No

Book Now
Patliputra (PPTA)

23:15

23:25

10 mins

983

No

Book Now

Day 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

01:40

01:50

10 mins

1092

No

Book Now
Begu Sarai (BGS)

02:06

02:08

2 mins

1107

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

02:41

02:43

2 mins

1148

No

Book Now
Naugachia (NNA)

03:38

03:40

2 mins

1214

No

Book Now
Katihar Jn (KIR)

05:15

05:25

10 mins

1271

No

Book Now
Purnia Jn (PRNA)

05:52

05:57

5 mins

1299

No

Book Now
Arariya Court (ARQ)

06:28

06:33

5 mins

1337

No

Book Now
Forbesganj (FBG)

07:00

07:05

5 mins

1366

No

Book Now
Jogbani (JBN)

End

00:00

End

1379

No

Book Now
  • Jogbani (JBN) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) route Info for Seemanchal Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) & Jogbani (JBN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Anand Vihar Trm

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22457 - Vande Bharat Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 17:50 Dehradun (DDN) 22:35
14089 - Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 21:45 Kotdwara (KTW) 03:50
15060 - Anvt Lku Exp Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:15 Lal Kuan (LKU) 21:10
22438 - Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 22:35 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 06:20
22426 - Vande Bharat Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 06:10 Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 14:30
12584 - Anand Vihar T Lucknow Ac Double Decker Exp Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:05 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 22:30
14152 - Anand Vihar T Kanpur Central Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:45 Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:20
04146 - Pryj Summer Spl Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 09:30 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 19:20
12596 - Hum Safar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:00 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 07:40
12428 - Delhi Anand Vihar T Rewa Sf Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 22:05 Rewa (REWA) 11:10

Seemanchal Express

(12488) The Seemanchal Express train runs between Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) to Jogbani (JBN). The 12488 Seemanchal Express train leaves Anand Vihar Trm at 08:10 hours and reaches JBN station at 07:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Seemanchal Express train covers a total distance of 1379 kilometers. The average speed of the Seemanchal Express train is 58.27 Kmph. (12488) The Seemanchal Express train also has return services with train No. 12487 which departs from JBN at 20:45 hours and arrives ANVT at 20:45 hours.

The Seemanchal Express (12488) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Jogbani (JBN). The entire train journey takes 23h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Seemanchal Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12488) Seemanchal Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Seemanchal Express train is 1379 kilometers.

Q. Does (12488) Seemanchal Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12487 Seemanchal Express Jogbani station to Anand Vihar Trm runs on a daily basis.

Q.Seemanchal Express train takes how much time to reach Jogbani?

A. The Seemanchal Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jogbani destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)?

Q.What is Seemanchal Express train departure time from Anand Vihar Trm?

A. Seemanchal Express train departure time is 08:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri