09028 - Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special

09028 - Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

05:45 (Day 1)

JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

33h 50m

14:50 (Day 2)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1881 KM
Number of Stops: 32
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jammu And Kashmir

Day 1

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Starts

05:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kathua (KTHU)

06:45

06:47

2 mins

77

No

Book Now
Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

07:40

07:45

5 mins

100

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

09:37

09:42

5 mins

213

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

10:40

10:50

10 mins

265

No

Book Now
Dhuri Jn (DUI)

11:47

11:55

8 mins

327

No

Book Now
Haryana
Barwala (BXC)

13:40

13:42

2 mins

443

No

Book Now
Hisar (HSR)

14:30

15:10

40 mins

474

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

16:15

16:20

5 mins

545

No

Book Now
Churu (CUR)

17:05

17:15

10 mins

603

No

Book Now
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

18:25

18:30

5 mins

646

No

Book Now
Sujangarh (SUJH)

19:00

19:03

3 mins

691

No

Book Now
Ladnun (LAU)

19:13

19:16

3 mins

701

No

Book Now
Didwana (DIA)

19:39

19:42

3 mins

732

No

Book Now
Choti Khatu (CTKT)

20:09

20:11

2 mins

768

No

Book Now
Degana Jn (DNA)

20:56

20:59

3 mins

798

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

21:59

22:04

5 mins

843

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

23:20

23:45

25 mins

947

No

Book Now

Day 2

Pali Marwar (PMY)

00:41

00:46

5 mins

1020

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

01:38

01:40

2 mins

1050

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

02:23

02:25

2 mins

1117

No

Book Now
Abu Road (ABR)

03:55

04:05

10 mins

1215

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

05:03

05:05

2 mins

1268

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

05:56

05:58

2 mins

1333

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

07:35

07:55

20 mins

1401

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

08:34

08:36

2 mins

1447

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

08:50

08:52

2 mins

1465

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

09:20

09:25

5 mins

1501

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

11:12

11:17

5 mins

1630

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

12:26

12:28

2 mins

1722

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)

14:00

14:03

3 mins

1862

No

Book Now
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

End

00:00

End

1881

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) route Info for Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jammu Tawi (JAT) & Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from JAMMU TAWI to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
19028 - Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Vivek Exp 09:30 22:25 34 36h 55m

Popular Trains from Jammu Tawi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
02266 - Jammu Tawi Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Special Jammu Tawi (JAT) 19:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 03:55
02426 - Jammu Tawi New Delhi Rajdhani (Covid Spl Ac) Jammu Tawi (JAT) 20:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 05:00
12266 - Jammu Tawi Delhi S Rohilla Ac Duronto Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 19:20 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 04:20
12426 - Jammu Tawi New Delhi Rajdhani Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 19:45 New Delhi (NDLS) 05:00
14502 - Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express (Via Rajpura) Jammu Tawi (JAT) 23:15 Bathinda Jn (BTI) 10:20
14606 - Jammu Tawi Haridwar Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 22:20 Haridwar Jn (HW) 10:20
04606 - Jammu Tawi Yog N Rishikesh Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 22:05 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 10:25
14714 - Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 05:30 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 18:30
14646 - Jammu Tawi Old Delhi Shalimar Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 21:10 Old Delhi (DLI) 10:55
12208 - Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 23:15 Kathgodam (KGM) 14:50

Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special

(09028) The Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special train runs between Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The 09028 Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special train leaves Jammu Tawi at 05:45 hours and reaches BDTS station at 14:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special train covers a total distance of 1881 kilometers. The average speed of the Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special train is 56.86 Kmph. (09028) The Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special train also has return services with train No. 09027 which departs from BDTS at 12:00 hours and arrives JAT at 23:05 hours.

The Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special (09028) passes through 32 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The entire train journey takes 33h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09028) Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special train is 1881 kilometers.

Q. Does (09028) Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09027 Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus station to Jammu Tawi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. The Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Bandra Terminus destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:50 hours.

Q.What is Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special train departure time from Jammu Tawi?

A. Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special train departure time is 05:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri