07190 - Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

05:15 (Day 1)

ERODE JN (ED)

26h 15m

07:30 (Day 2)

HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1322 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Erode Jn (ED)

Starts

05:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

06:12

06:15

3 mins

63

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

08:03

08:05

2 mins

183

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:15

09:25

10 mins

267

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)

11:18

11:20

2 mins

400

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

12:43

12:45

2 mins

483

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

13:13

13:15

2 mins

521

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

14:23

14:25

2 mins

637

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

15:05

15:07

2 mins

687

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

16:03

16:05

2 mins

744

No

Book Now
Guntur Jn (GNT)

16:51

17:01

10 mins

770

No

Book Now
Piduguralla (PGRL)

17:59

18:01

2 mins

844

No

Book Now
Telangana
Miryalaguda (MRGA)

18:48

18:50

2 mins

903

No

Book Now
Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:35

19:37

2 mins

941

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

23:20

23:40

20 mins

1051

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kamareddi (KMC)

01:30

01:32

2 mins

1159

No

Book Now
Nizamabad (NZB)

02:12

02:14

2 mins

1211

No

Book Now
Basar (BSX)

03:00

03:02

2 mins

1241

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Dharmabad (DAB)

03:15

03:17

2 mins

1250

No

Book Now
Mudkhed (MUE)

04:10

04:12

2 mins

1299

No

Book Now
Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

End

00:00

End

1322

No

Book Now
  • Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) to Erode Jn (ED) route Info for Hazur Sahib Nanded Erode Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Erode Jn (ED) & Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Erode Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06810 - Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved) Erode Jn (ED) 08:10 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 12:00
22650 - Yercaud Sf Express Erode Jn (ED) 21:00 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 03:40
16845 - Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) Erode Jn (ED) 13:35 Tirunelveli (TEN) 21:45
06099 - Ed Udn Spl Erode Jn (ED) 04:15 Udhna Jn (UDN) 16:45

Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special

(07190) The Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special train runs between Erode Jn (ED) to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED). The 07190 Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special train leaves Erode Jn at 05:15 hours and reaches NED station at 07:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special train covers a total distance of 1322 kilometers. The average speed of the Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special train is 50.36 Kmph. (07190) The Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special train also has return services with train No. 07189 which departs from NED at 14:20 hours and arrives ED at 14:00 hours.

The Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (07190) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED). The entire train journey takes 26h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (07190) Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special train is 1322 kilometers.

Q. Does (07190) Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 07189 Hazur Sahib Nanded Erode Special Huzur Sahib Nanded station to Erode Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special train takes how much time to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded?

A. The Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Huzur Sahib Nanded destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Erode Jn (ED)?

Q.What is Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special train departure time from Erode Jn?

A. Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special train departure time is 05:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri