06810 - Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:10 (Day 1)

ERODE JN (ED)

3h 50m

12:00 (Day 1)

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 141 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Erode Jn (ED)

Starts

08:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Chavadipalaiyam (CVD)

08:21

08:22

1 min

11

No

Book Now
Pasur (PAS)

08:30

08:31

1 min

19

No

Book Now
Unjalur (URL)

08:42

08:43

1 min

32

No

Book Now
Kodumudi (KMD)

08:50

08:51

1 min

38

No

Book Now
Pugalur (PGR)

09:04

09:05

1 min

51

No

Book Now
Moorthipalayam (MPLM)

09:12

09:13

1 min

55

No

Book Now
Karur (KRR)

09:28

09:30

2 mins

65

No

Book Now
Virarakkiyam (VRQ)

09:42

09:43

1 min

74

No

Book Now
Mayanoor (MYU)

09:49

09:50

1 min

83

No

Book Now
Sithalavai (SEV)

09:54

09:55

1 min

88

No

Book Now
Mahadanapuram (MMH)

10:02

10:03

1 min

90

No

Book Now
Lalapet (LP)

10:09

10:10

1 min

95

No

Book Now
Kulitalai (KLT)

10:24

10:25

1 min

104

No

Book Now
Pettaivayatalai (PLI)

10:36

10:37

1 min

113

No

Book Now
Perugamani (PGN)

10:44

10:45

1 min

119

No

Book Now
Elamanur (EL)

10:49

10:50

1 min

122

No

Book Now
Jiyapuram (JPM)

10:54

10:55

1 min

126

No

Book Now
Muttarasanallur (MTNL)

11:14

11:15

1 min

131

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli Fort (TP)

11:30

11:32

2 mins

137

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli Palakkarai (TPE)

11:36

11:37

1 min

139

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

End

00:00

End

141

No

Book Now
  • Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) to Erode Jn (ED) route Info for Tiruchchirapali Erode Express Special (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Erode Jn (ED) & Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from ERODE JN to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
56110 - Erode Tiruchchirappalli Passenger 07:50 11:50 22 4h 00m
56842 - Erode Tiruchirappalli Passenger 16:35 20:45 19 4h 10m

Popular Trains from Erode Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22650 - Yercaud Sf Express Erode Jn (ED) 21:00 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 03:40
16845 - Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) Erode Jn (ED) 13:35 Tirunelveli (TEN) 21:45
07190 - Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Erode Jn (ED) 05:15 Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 07:30
06099 - Ed Udn Spl Erode Jn (ED) 04:15 Udhna Jn (UDN) 16:45

Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved)

(06810) The Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved) train runs between Erode Jn (ED) to Tiruchirappalli (TPJ). The 06810 Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved) train leaves Erode Jn at 08:10 hours and reaches TPJ station at 12:00 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 141 kilometers. The average speed of the Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved) train is 36.78 Kmph. (06810) The Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 06809 which departs from TPJ at 16:10 hours and arrives ED at 20:25 hours.

The Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved) (06810) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Tiruchirappalli (TPJ). The entire train journey takes 3h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06810) Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved) train is 141 kilometers.

Q. Does (06810) Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 06809 Tiruchchirapali Erode Express Special (Un Reserved) Tiruchirappalli station to Erode Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Tiruchirappalli?

A. The Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Tiruchirappalli destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Erode Jn (ED)?

Q.What is Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved) train departure time from Erode Jn?

A. Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved) train departure time is 08:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri