06099 - Ed Udn Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

04:15 (Day 1)

ERODE JN (ED)

36h 30m

16:45 (Day 2)

UDHNA JN (UDN)

Classes: 3E, SL
Travel Distance: 1866 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Erode Jn (ED)

Starts

04:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

05:20

05:23

3 mins

63

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bangarapet (BWT)

07:48

07:50

2 mins

261

No

Book Now
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

08:50

08:55

5 mins

317

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

12:40

12:50

10 mins

495

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

15:00

15:10

10 mins

597

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Raichur (RC)

16:40

16:42

2 mins

717

No

Book Now
Wadi (WADI)

19:20

19:30

10 mins

825

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Solapur Jn (SUR)

22:45

22:50

5 mins

975

No

Book Now

Day 2

Daund Jn (DD)

02:00

02:05

5 mins

1162

No

Book Now
Ahmadnagar (ANG)

04:18

04:20

2 mins

1246

No

Book Now
Kopargaon (KPG)

06:35

06:37

2 mins

1357

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

07:45

07:55

10 mins

1399

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

10:35

10:40

5 mins

1559

No

Book Now
Nandurbar (NDB)

13:30

13:40

10 mins

1709

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)

End

00:00

End

1866

No

Book Now

Popular Trains from Erode Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06810 - Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved) Erode Jn (ED) 08:10 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 12:00
22650 - Yercaud Sf Express Erode Jn (ED) 21:00 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 03:40
16845 - Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) Erode Jn (ED) 14:00 Sengottai (SCT) 23:10
07190 - Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Erode Jn (ED) 05:15 Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 07:30

Ed Udn Spl

(06099) The Ed Udn Spl train runs between Erode Jn (ED) to Udhna Jn (UDN). The 06099 Ed Udn Spl train leaves Erode Jn at 04:15 hours and reaches UDN station at 16:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ed Udn Spl train covers a total distance of 1866 kilometers. The average speed of the Ed Udn Spl train is 51.12 Kmph.

The Ed Udn Spl (06099) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Udhna Jn (UDN). The entire train journey takes 36h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are 3 AC Economy(3E), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ed Udn Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06099) Ed Udn Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Ed Udn Spl train is 1866 kilometers.

Q.Ed Udn Spl train takes how much time to reach Udhna Jn?

A. The Ed Udn Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Udhna Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Erode Jn (ED)?

Q.What is Ed Udn Spl train departure time from Erode Jn?

A. Ed Udn Spl train departure time is 04:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy