06036 - Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:35 (Day 1)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

16h 00m

07:35 (Day 2)

TAMBARAM (TBM)

Classes: 3E
Travel Distance: 797 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kochuveli (KCVL)

Starts

15:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

16:30

16:35

5 mins

59

No

Book Now
Kundara (KUV)

16:58

17:00

2 mins

72

No

Book Now
Kottarakara (KKZ)

17:12

17:14

2 mins

83

No

Book Now
Auvaneswsarem (AVS)

17:24

17:25

1 min

95

No

Book Now
Punalur (PUU)

17:40

17:45

5 mins

103

No

Book Now
Tenmalai (TML)

18:25

18:27

2 mins

124

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Sengottai (SCT)

19:55

20:00

5 mins

152

No

Book Now
Tenkasi Jn (TSI)

20:23

20:25

2 mins

160

No

Book Now
Kadayanallur (KDNL)

20:38

20:40

2 mins

176

No

Book Now
Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS)

20:52

20:53

1 min

185

No

Book Now
Sankarankovil (SNKL)

21:03

21:05

2 mins

197

No

Book Now
Rajapalayam (RJPM)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

230

No

Book Now
Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

21:43

21:45

2 mins

241

No

Book Now
Sivakasi (SVKS)

21:55

21:57

2 mins

258

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

22:28

22:30

2 mins

282

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

23:15

23:20

5 mins

325

No

Book Now

Day 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

00:27

00:30

3 mins

391

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

01:45

01:55

10 mins

486

No

Book Now
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

03:38

03:40

2 mins

609

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

04:48

04:50

2 mins

663

No

Book Now
Melmaruvattur (MLMR)

05:50

05:52

2 mins

731

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

06:23

06:25

2 mins

766

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

End

00:00

End

797

No

Book Now
  • Tambaram (TBM) to Kochuveli (KCVL) route Info for Tambaram Kochuveli Ac Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kochuveli (KCVL) & Tambaram (TBM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kochuveli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16349 - Rajya Rani Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 20:50 Nilambur Road (NIL) 06:05
16355 - Antyodaya Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 21:25 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 09:20
22678 - Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 03:55
16319 - Humsafar Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:45
12258 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 17:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 09:30
16316 - Kochuveli Mysuru Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 16:45 Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:15
06502 - Kcvl Smvb Spl Kochuveli (KCVL) 22:00 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 16:30
12778 - Kochuveli Sss Hubballi Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 12:50
12202 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:10 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 11:45
22114 - Kochuveli Mumbai Ltt Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 00:55 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 03:45

Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special

(06036) The Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special train runs between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Tambaram (TBM). The 06036 Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special train leaves Kochuveli at 15:35 hours and reaches TBM station at 07:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special train covers a total distance of 797 kilometers. The average speed of the Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special train is 49.81 Kmph. (06036) The Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special train also has return services with train No. 06035 which departs from TBM at 21:40 hours and arrives KCVL at 13:40 hours.

The Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special (06036) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Tambaram (TBM). The entire train journey takes 16h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06036) Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special train is 797 kilometers.

Q. Does (06036) Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 06035 Tambaram Kochuveli Ac Special Tambaram station to Kochuveli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special train takes how much time to reach Tambaram?

A. The Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Tambaram destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kochuveli (KCVL)?

Q.What is Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special train departure time from Kochuveli?

A. Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special train departure time is 15:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy