04711 - Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Special (Via Jaipur)

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

13:25 (Day 1)

BIKANER JN (BKN)

26h 25m

15:50 (Day 2)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Classes: 3A, SL, 2A
Travel Distance: 1529 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Bikaner Jn (BKN)

Starts

13:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)

14:13

14:15

2 mins

74

No

Book Now
Rajaldesar (RJR)

14:50

14:52

2 mins

121

No

Book Now
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

15:10

15:15

5 mins

138

No

Book Now
Churu (CUR)

16:35

16:45

10 mins

181

No

Book Now
Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS)

17:21

17:23

2 mins

224

No

Book Now
Laxmangarh Sikar (LNH)

17:39

17:41

2 mins

243

No

Book Now
Sikar Jn (SIKR)

18:07

18:12

5 mins

271

No

Book Now
Ringas Jn (RGS)

19:08

19:11

3 mins

321

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

20:40

20:55

15 mins

381

No

Book Now
Durgapura (DPA)

21:07

21:10

3 mins

389

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

23:00

23:20

20 mins

513

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kota Jn (KOTA)

00:35

00:40

5 mins

620

No

Book Now
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

01:28

01:30

2 mins

693

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)

02:10

02:12

2 mins

754

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

03:50

03:52

2 mins

845

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

04:55

05:05

10 mins

887

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)

07:52

07:54

2 mins

1075

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

08:50

08:55

5 mins

1148

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

10:06

10:08

2 mins

1218

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

11:05

11:10

5 mins

1277

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

12:10

12:12

2 mins

1346

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

12:30

12:32

2 mins

1370

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)

15:08

15:11

3 mins

1510

No

Book Now
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

End

00:00

End

1529

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bikaner Jn (BKN) route Info for Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Special (Via Jaipur)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bikaner Jn (BKN) & Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BIKANER JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22473 - Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express 15:30 12:00 22 20h 30m

Popular Trains from Bikaner Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12458 - Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 06:05
22471 - Intercity Sf Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 09:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 17:20
22464 - Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 18:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 05:50
12456 - Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 16:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 07:20
14717 - Bikaner Haridwar Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 23:25 Haridwar Jn (HW) 15:00
14719 - Bikaner Amritsar Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 15:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 07:15
19334 - Mahamana Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 13:25 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 08:30
22473 - Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 15:30 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 12:00
12489 - Bikaner Mumbai Dadar Western Sf Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 15:30 Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 12:50
20475 - Bikaner Pune Sf Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 07:30 Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:35

Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Special (Via Jaipur)

(04711) The Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Special (Via Jaipur) train runs between Bikaner Jn (BKN) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The 04711 Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Special (Via Jaipur) train leaves Bikaner Jn at 13:25 hours and reaches BDTS station at 15:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Special (Via Jaipur) train covers a total distance of 1529 kilometers. The average speed of the Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Special (Via Jaipur) train is 57.88 Kmph. (04711) The Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Special (Via Jaipur) train also has return services with train No. 04712 which departs from BDTS at 18:20 hours and arrives BKN at 00:05 hours.

The Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Special (Via Jaipur) (04711) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The entire train journey takes 26h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Special (Via Jaipur) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (04711) Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Special (Via Jaipur) train?

A. The total distance covered by Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Special (Via Jaipur) train is 1529 kilometers.

Q. Does (04711) Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Special (Via Jaipur) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 04712 Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Special (Via Jaipur) Mumbai Bandra Terminus station to Bikaner Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Special (Via Jaipur) train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. The Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Special (Via Jaipur) train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Bandra Terminus destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bikaner Jn (BKN)?

Q.What is Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Special (Via Jaipur) train departure time from Bikaner Jn?

A. Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Special (Via Jaipur) train departure time is 13:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri