03045 - Hwh Rxl Special

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:00 (Day 1)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

15h 15m

14:15 (Day 2)

RAXAUL JN (RXL)

Classes: SL
Travel Distance: 699 KM
Number of Stops: 17
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Howrah Jn (HWH)

Starts

23:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bandel Jn (BDC)

23:53

23:55

2 mins

40

No

Book Now

Day 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:14

01:16

2 mins

107

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

02:06

02:08

2 mins

171

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

02:37

02:42

5 mins

213

No

Book Now
Chittaranjan (CRJ)

03:07

03:09

2 mins

238

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

03:53

03:55

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

04:48

04:50

2 mins

323

No

Book Now
Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)

06:40

06:45

5 mins

367

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

07:30

07:32

2 mins

421

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

08:40

08:50

10 mins

460

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

09:45

09:50

5 mins

511

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

10:55

11:00

5 mins

548

No

Book Now
Janakpur Road (JNR)

11:40

11:42

2 mins

591

No

Book Now
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

12:15

12:20

5 mins

616

No

Book Now
Bairgania (BGU)

12:58

13:00

2 mins

645

No

Book Now
Raxaul Jn (RXL)

End

00:00

End

699

No

Book Now
  • Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Howrah Jn (HWH) route Info for Rxl Hwh Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Howrah Jn (HWH) & Raxaul Jn (RXL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from HOWRAH JN to RAXAUL JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
13043 - Howrah Raxaul Express 23:00 13:35 20 14h 35m
13021 - Mithila Express 15:50 09:15 40 17h 25m
03043 - Howrah Raxaul Special 23:00 14:15 17 15h 15m

Popular Trains from Howrah Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13027 - Kaviguru Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 22:40 Azimganj Jn (AZ) 04:20
37111 - Howrah Belur Math Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:40 Belurmath (BRMH) 08:05
37279 - Howrah Bandel Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:10 Bandel Jn (BDC) 22:10
38103 - Howrah Uluberia Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:03 Ulubaria (ULB) 08:03
12337 - Shantiniketan Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:05 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 12:15
12341 - Agnibina Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 21:30
12857 - Tamralipta Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:45 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 10:05
22897 - Kandari Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 14:25 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 17:50
12347 - Sahid Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:55 Rampur Hat (RPH) 15:30
38819 - Howrah Midnapore Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:30 Midnapore (MDN) 17:10

Hwh Rxl Special

(03045) The Hwh Rxl Special train runs between Howrah Jn (HWH) to Raxaul Jn (RXL). The 03045 Hwh Rxl Special train leaves Howrah Jn at 23:00 hours and reaches RXL station at 14:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Hwh Rxl Special train covers a total distance of 699 kilometers. The average speed of the Hwh Rxl Special train is 45.84 Kmph. (03045) The Hwh Rxl Special train also has return services with train No. 03046 which departs from RXL at 16:55 hours and arrives HWH at 08:30 hours.

The Hwh Rxl Special (03045) passes through 17 popular railway stations to reach Raxaul Jn (RXL). The entire train journey takes 15h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hwh Rxl Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (03045) Hwh Rxl Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Hwh Rxl Special train is 699 kilometers.

Q. Does (03045) Hwh Rxl Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 03046 Rxl Hwh Spl Raxaul Jn station to Howrah Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hwh Rxl Special train takes how much time to reach Raxaul Jn?

A. The Hwh Rxl Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Raxaul Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Howrah Jn (HWH)?

Q.What is Hwh Rxl Special train departure time from Howrah Jn?

A. Hwh Rxl Special train departure time is 23:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri