01166 - Majn Ltt Spl

Running Days: 4 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:40 (Day 1)

MANGALORE JN (MAJN)

18h 55m

13:35 (Day 2)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

Classes: 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1180 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

Starts

18:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Surathkal (SL)

19:38

19:40

2 mins

23

No

Book Now
Mulki (MULK)

19:52

19:54

2 mins

36

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

20:18

20:20

2 mins

82

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

20:46

20:48

2 mins

126

No

Book Now
Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

21:20

21:22

2 mins

173

No

Book Now
Bhatkal (BTJL)

21:44

21:46

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Murdeshwar (MRDW)

22:04

22:06

2 mins

216

No

Book Now
Kumta (KT)

22:40

22:42

2 mins

272

No

Book Now
Gokarna Road (GOK)

22:54

22:56

2 mins

299

No

Book Now
Karwar (KAWR)

23:28

23:30

2 mins

349

No

Book Now
Goa

Day 2

Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

00:40

00:50

10 mins

431

No

Book Now
Karmali (KRMI)

01:20

01:22

2 mins

471

No

Book Now
Thivim (THVM)

01:40

01:42

2 mins

495

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

02:20

02:22

2 mins

541

No

Book Now
Kudal (KUDL)

02:40

02:42

2 mins

570

No

Book Now
Sindhudurg (SNDD)

02:54

02:56

2 mins

585

No

Book Now
Kankavali (KKW)

03:14

03:16

2 mins

609

No

Book Now
Vaibhavwadi Rd (VBW)

03:44

03:46

2 mins

653

No

Book Now
Rajapur Road (RAJP)

04:00

04:02

2 mins

676

No

Book Now
Adavali (ADVI)

04:40

04:42

2 mins

721

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

05:35

05:40

5 mins

765

No

Book Now
Sangmeshwar Road (SGR)

06:30

06:32

2 mins

812

No

Book Now
Savarda (SVX)

06:55

06:57

2 mins

846

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

07:20

07:22

2 mins

871

No

Book Now
Khed (KHED)

07:50

07:52

2 mins

913

No

Book Now
Mangaon (MNI)

09:30

09:32

2 mins

1008

No

Book Now
Roha (ROHA)

10:20

10:25

5 mins

1050

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

11:35

11:40

5 mins

1128

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

12:32

12:35

3 mins

1163

No

Book Now
Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

End

00:00

End

1180

No

Book Now

Popular Trains from Mangalore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16576 - Gomteshwara Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 11:30 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 20:45
16540 - Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 07:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 16:30
16356 - Antyodaya Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 20:10 Kochuveli (KCVL) 08:00
12134 - Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 16:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:35
09058 - Majn Udn Spl Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 22:10 Udhna Jn (UDN) 23:05
09423 - Majn Adi Spl Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 21:10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 01:15

Majn Ltt Spl

(01166) The Majn Ltt Spl train runs between Mangalore Jn (MAJN) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The 01166 Majn Ltt Spl train leaves Mangalore Jn at 18:40 hours and reaches LTT station at 13:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Majn Ltt Spl train covers a total distance of 1180 kilometers. The average speed of the Majn Ltt Spl train is 62.38 Kmph.

The Majn Ltt Spl (01166) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The entire train journey takes 18h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Majn Ltt Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (01166) Majn Ltt Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Majn Ltt Spl train is 1180 kilometers.

Q.Majn Ltt Spl train takes how much time to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. The Majn Ltt Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Lokmanya Tilak Term destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Jn (MAJN)?

Q.What is Majn Ltt Spl train departure time from Mangalore Jn?

A. Majn Ltt Spl train departure time is 18:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy