01140 - Mao Ngp Special

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:00 (Day 1)

MADGAON (GOA) (MAO)

26h 30m

21:30 (Day 2)

NAGPUR (NGP)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1517 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Goa

Day 1

Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

Starts

19:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Karmali (KRMI)

19:30

19:32

2 mins

41

No

Book Now
Thivim (THVM)

19:50

19:52

2 mins

65

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Kudal (KUDL)

20:42

20:44

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Kankavali (KKW)

21:20

21:22

2 mins

179

No

Book Now
Rajapur Road (RAJP)

22:40

22:42

2 mins

246

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ratnagiri (RN)

00:40

00:45

5 mins

335

No

Book Now
Sangmeshwar Road (SGR)

01:18

01:20

2 mins

382

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

02:10

02:12

2 mins

441

No

Book Now
Khed (KHED)

02:56

02:58

2 mins

482

No

Book Now
Mangaon (MNI)

04:20

04:22

2 mins

578

No

Book Now
Roha (ROHA)

05:15

05:20

5 mins

620

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

07:00

07:05

5 mins

697

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

08:17

08:20

3 mins

734

No

Book Now
Igatpuri (IGP)

10:00

10:05

5 mins

817

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

868

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

14:35

14:40

5 mins

1125

No

Book Now
Malkapur (MKU)

15:20

15:22

2 mins

1175

No

Book Now
Shegaon (SEG)

15:35

15:37

2 mins

1227

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

16:48

16:50

2 mins

1264

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

18:22

18:25

3 mins

1343

No

Book Now
Dhamangaon (DMN)

18:50

18:52

2 mins

1389

No

Book Now
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)

19:00

19:02

2 mins

1409

No

Book Now
Wardha Jn (WR)

19:28

19:30

2 mins

1438

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

End

00:00

End

1517

No

Book Now
  • Nagpur (NGP) to Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) route Info for Ngp Mao Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) & Nagpur (NGP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Madgaon (Goa)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
01596 - Madgaon Karwar Special Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 16:30 Karwar (KAWR) 17:45
20645 - Vande Bharat Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 18:10 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 22:45
22230 - Vande Bharat Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:40 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 22:25
06601 - Mao Maq Spl Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 15:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 23:55
22120 - Tejas Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 15:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 00:20
12052 - Jan Shatabdi Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 15:05 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 23:55
01430 - Mao Pnvl Special Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 21:00 Panvel (PNVL) 07:20
20112 - Konkan Kanya Sf Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:00 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 05:40
11100 - Madgaon Mumbai Ltt Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 12:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:35
10104 - Mandovi Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 09:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 21:45

Mao Ngp Special

(01140) The Mao Ngp Special train runs between Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) to Nagpur (NGP). The 01140 Mao Ngp Special train leaves Madgaon (Goa) at 19:00 hours and reaches NGP station at 21:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mao Ngp Special train covers a total distance of 1517 kilometers. The average speed of the Mao Ngp Special train is 57.25 Kmph. (01140) The Mao Ngp Special train also has return services with train No. 01139 which departs from NGP at 15:05 hours and arrives MAO at 17:45 hours.

The Mao Ngp Special (01140) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Nagpur (NGP). The entire train journey takes 26h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mao Ngp Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (01140) Mao Ngp Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Mao Ngp Special train is 1517 kilometers.

Q. Does (01140) Mao Ngp Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 01139 Ngp Mao Special Nagpur station to Madgaon (Goa) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mao Ngp Special train takes how much time to reach Nagpur?

A. The Mao Ngp Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Nagpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)?

Q.What is Mao Ngp Special train departure time from Madgaon (Goa)?

A. Mao Ngp Special train departure time is 19:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy