Train Time Table

HISAR - BIKANER DEMU (74834) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSR
START
HISAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRW
03:06
CHARAUD 2
18.8 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWNI
03:17
SIWANI 3
30.2 Kms| PF #1 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUP
03:36
JHUNPA 4
49.6 Kms| PF #1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
04:00
SADULPUR JN 5
69.9 Kms| PF #1 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKWA
04:12
DOKWA 6
78.4 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYL
04:21
HADYAL 7
86.0 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKX
04:33
DUDHWAKHARA 8
99.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRSL
04:42
SIRSALA 9
104.3 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASLU
04:51
ASLU 10
113.2 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUR
05:07
CHURU 11
127.8 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEP
05:23
DEPALSAR 12
135.3 Kms| PF #1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOH
05:33
JUHARPURA 13
144.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMNN
05:39
SHRI MAKRI NATH 14
148.7 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIO
05:45
MOLISAR 15
153.8 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGH
06:05
RATANGARH JN 16
170.7 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYI
06:17
PAYLI HALT 17
178.5 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJR
06:27
RAJALDESAR 18
187.5 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSV
06:38
PARSNEU 19
198.4 Kms| PF #1 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
STNR
06:49
SITALNAGAR 20
209.8 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRM
06:55
BIGGABAS RAMSARA 21
214.7 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIGA
07:03
BIGGA 22
220.4 Kms| PF #2 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDGH
07:16
SRI DUNGARGARH 23
234.5 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BS
07:30
BANISAR 24
246.1 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDF
07:42
SUDSAR 25
258.5 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLSR
07:56
BELASAR 26
271.8 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPS
08:05
NAPASAR 27
280.9 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDW
08:18
GADHWALA 28
291.6 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
09:10
BIKANER JN 29
307.6 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

74834 HISAR - BIKANER DEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HISAR (HSR) --------- Start 02:50 1 No
CHARAUD (CRW) 03:06 1 min 03:07 1 No
SIWANI (SWNI) 03:17 2 mins 03:19 1 No
JHUNPA (JUP) 03:36 2 mins 03:38 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 04:00 3 mins 04:03 1 No
DOKWA (DKWA) 04:12 1 min 04:13 1 No
HADYAL (HYL) 04:21 1 min 04:22 1 No
DUDHWAKHARA (DKX) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
SIRSALA (SRSL) 04:42 1 min 04:43 1 No
ASLU (ASLU) 04:51 1 min 04:52 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 05:07 8 mins 05:15 2 No
DEPALSAR (DEP) 05:23 1 min 05:24 1 No
JUHARPURA (JOH) 05:33 1 min 05:34 - No
SHRI MAKRI NATH (SMNN) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
MOLISAR (MIO) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 1 No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 1 No
PAYLI HALT (PYI) 06:17 1 min 06:18 1 No
RAJALDESAR (RJR) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
PARSNEU (PSV) 06:38 1 min 06:39 1 No
SITALNAGAR (STNR) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
BIGGABAS RAMSARA (BGRM) 06:55 1 min 06:56 1 No
BIGGA (BIGA) 07:03 1 min 07:04 2 No
SRI DUNGARGARH (SDGH) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 1 No
BANISAR (BS) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
SUDSAR (SDF) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 1 No
BELASAR (BLSR) 07:56 1 min 07:57 1 No
NAPASAR (NPS) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 1 No
GADHWALA (GDW) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 09:10 End --------- 5 No

74834 HISAR - BIKANER DEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HISAR - BIKANER DEMU (74834) train on RailYatri?

A) HISAR - BIKANER DEMU (74834) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HISAR - BIKANER DEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HISAR - BIKANER DEMU (74834) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HISAR - BIKANER DEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HISAR - BIKANER DEMU (74834)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HISAR - BIKANER DEMU (74834) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HISAR - BIKANER DEMU (74834) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HISAR - BIKANER DEMU (74834)?

A) HISAR - BIKANER DEMU (74834) runs from HISAR to BIKANER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HISAR - BIKANER DEMU (74834) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HISAR - BIKANER DEMU (74834)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HISAR - BIKANER DEMU (74834) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name