Train Time Table

GONDIA - ITWARI MEMU (68743) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
G
START
GONDIA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJ
09:50
GANGAJHARI 2
14.5 Kms| PF #2 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWN
09:58
KACHEWANI 3
22.8 Kms| PF #2 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRO
10:04
TIRORA 4
29.6 Kms| PF #2 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNU
10:14
MUNDIKOTA 5
39.6 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMR
10:24
TUMSAR ROAD 6
49.7 Kms| PF #3 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOKA
10:33
KOKA 7
59.9 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRD
10:40
BHANDARA ROAD 8
67.9 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHAT
10:51
KHAT 9
77.8 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRL
10:59
REWRAL 10
86.8 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAR
11:04
THARSA 11
92.4 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHCR
11:13
CHACHER 12
98.8 Kms| PF #2 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAL
11:20
SALWA 13
105.3 Kms| PF #0 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNHN
11:25
KANTHAN JN 14
111.3 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KP
11:33
KAMPTEE 15
115.7 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAV
11:48
KALAMNA 16
123.4 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ITR
12:30
ITWARI 17
126.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

68743 GONDIA - ITWARI MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GONDIA JN (G) --------- Start 09:40 3 No
GANGAJHARI (GJ) 09:50 1 min 09:51 2 No
KACHEWANI (KWN) 09:58 1 min 09:59 2 No
TIRORA (TRO) 10:04 2 mins 10:06 2 No
MUNDIKOTA (MNU) 10:14 1 min 10:15 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 10:24 2 mins 10:26 3 No
KOKA (KOKA) 10:33 1 min 10:34 1 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 1 No
KHAT (KHAT) 10:51 1 min 10:52 1 No
REWRAL (RRL) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
THARSA (TAR) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 1 No
CHACHER (CHCR) 11:13 1 min 11:14 2 No
SALWA (SAL) 11:20 1 min 11:21 - No
KANTHAN JN (KNHN) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 1 No
KAMPTEE (KP) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
KALAMNA (KAV) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
ITWARI (ITR) 12:30 End --------- 1 No

68743 GONDIA - ITWARI MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GONDIA - ITWARI MEMU (68743) train on RailYatri?

A) GONDIA - ITWARI MEMU (68743) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GONDIA - ITWARI MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GONDIA - ITWARI MEMU (68743) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GONDIA - ITWARI MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GONDIA - ITWARI MEMU (68743)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GONDIA - ITWARI MEMU (68743) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GONDIA - ITWARI MEMU (68743) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GONDIA - ITWARI MEMU (68743)?

A) GONDIA - ITWARI MEMU (68743) runs from GONDIA JN to ITWARI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GONDIA - ITWARI MEMU (68743) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GONDIA - ITWARI MEMU (68743)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GONDIA - ITWARI MEMU (68743) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name