Train Time Table

DIGHA FLAG STN - PANSKURA Local (68688) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DGHA
START
DIGHA FLAG STN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRA
06:50
TIKRA PH 2
5.8 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMRB
06:54
RAMNAGAR BENGAL 3
8.2 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDPA
07:04
BADALPUR PH 4
16.1 Kms| PF #0 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
APRD
07:09
ASHAPURNA DEVI 5
18.4 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPA
07:15
SUJALPUR 6
23.4 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
STLB
07:18
SITALPUR BENGAL 7
25.6 Kms| PF #0 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KATI
07:27
KANTHI 8
32.4 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCN
07:37
NACHINDA PH 9
42.6 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HEN
07:49
HERIA PH 10
54.8 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSPN
07:57
DESHPRAN PH 11
61.7 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSGS
08:10
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK PH 12
73.3 Kms| PF #0 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKR
08:20
NANDAKUMAR PH 13
83.9 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMZ
08:32
TAMLUK 14
94.0 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMTG
08:37
SAHEED MATANGANI 15
97.1 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGA
08:42
RAJGODA 16
102.4 Kms| PF #2 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGX
08:50
RAGHUNATHBARI 17
110.2 Kms| PF #2 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
09:20
PANSKURA 18
117.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

68688 DIGHA FLAG STN - PANSKURA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA) --------- Start 06:45 1 No
TIKRA PH (TKRA) 06:50 1 min 06:51 1 No
RAMNAGAR BENGAL (RMRB) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
BADALPUR PH (BDPA) 07:04 1 min 07:05 - No
ASHAPURNA DEVI (APRD) 07:09 1 min 07:10 - No
SUJALPUR (SJPA) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
SITALPUR BENGAL (STLB) 07:18 1 min 07:19 - No
KANTHI (KATI) 07:27 1 min 07:28 1 No
NACHINDA PH (NCN) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
HERIA PH (HEN) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
DESHPRAN PH (DSPN) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK PH (LSGS) 08:10 1 min 08:11 - No
NANDAKUMAR PH (NDKR) 08:20 1 min 08:21 1 No
TAMLUK (TMZ) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
SAHEED MATANGANI (SMTG) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
RAJGODA (RGA) 08:42 1 min 08:43 2 No
RAGHUNATHBARI (RGX) 08:50 1 min 08:51 2 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 09:20 End --------- 1 No

68688 DIGHA FLAG STN - PANSKURA Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DIGHA FLAG STN - PANSKURA Local (68688) train on RailYatri?

A) DIGHA FLAG STN - PANSKURA Local (68688) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DIGHA FLAG STN - PANSKURA Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DIGHA FLAG STN - PANSKURA Local (68688) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DIGHA FLAG STN - PANSKURA Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DIGHA FLAG STN - PANSKURA Local (68688)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DIGHA FLAG STN - PANSKURA Local (68688) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DIGHA FLAG STN - PANSKURA Local (68688) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DIGHA FLAG STN - PANSKURA Local (68688)?

A) DIGHA FLAG STN - PANSKURA Local (68688) runs from DIGHA FLAG STN to PANSKURA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DIGHA FLAG STN - PANSKURA Local (68688) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DIGHA FLAG STN - PANSKURA Local (68688)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DIGHA FLAG STN - PANSKURA Local (68688) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name