Train Time Table

ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU (66612) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
15:17
ERNAKULAM TOWN 2
2.6 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPL
15:26
EDAPPALLY 3
8.6 Kms| PF #2 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLMR
15:35
KALAMASSERY 4
13.3 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
15:44
ALUVA 5
19.5 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWR
15:52
CHOVVARA 6
22.7 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
15:59
ANGAMALI 7
28.6 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUC
16:05
KARUKKUTTY 8
33.5 Kms| PF #2 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAN
16:10
KORATTI ANGADI 9
38.0 Kms| PF #2 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DINR
16:15
DIVINE NAGAR 10
41.7 Kms| PF #2 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
16:20
CHALAKUDI 11
44.1 Kms| PF #2 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
16:28
IRINJALAKUDA 12
50.2 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYI
16:34
NELLAYI 13
56.7 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUK
16:40
PUDUKAD 14
60.5 Kms| PF #2 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLR
16:50
THRISSUR OLLUR HALT 15
67.5 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
16:58
THRISSUR 16
74.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNQ
17:04
PUNKUNNAM 17
76.4 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGK
17:12
MULANGUNNATHUKAVU 18
83.3 Kms| PF #2 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
17:21
WADAKANCHERI 19
90.8 Kms| PF #2 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUC
17:30
MULLURKARA 20
99.1 Kms| PF #2 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTK
17:39
VALLATHOL NAGAR 21
103.1 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNUR
17:47
MANNANUR 22
111.1 Kms| PF #1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
17:57
OTTAPPALAM 23
118.1 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLPM
17:59
PALAPPURAM 24
121.6 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDY
18:14
LAKKITI 25
125.6 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNY
18:21
MANKARAI 26
133.4 Kms| PF #0 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLL
18:29
PARLI 27
140.9 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
19:25
PALAKKAD 28
149.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

66612 ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 15:10 2 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 15:17 1 min 15:18 1 No
EDAPPALLY (IPL) 15:26 1 min 15:27 2 No
KALAMASSERY (KLMR) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 15:44 1 min 15:45 3 No
CHOVVARA (CWR) 15:52 1 min 15:53 2 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 15:59 1 min 16:00 2 No
KARUKKUTTY (KUC) 16:05 1 min 16:06 2 No
KORATTI ANGADI (KRAN) 16:10 1 min 16:11 2 No
DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 16:15 1 min 16:16 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 16:20 1 min 16:21 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 16:28 1 min 16:29 1 No
NELLAYI (NYI) 16:34 1 min 16:35 2 No
PUDUKAD (PUK) 16:40 1 min 16:41 2 No
THRISSUR OLLUR HALT (OLR) 16:50 1 min 16:51 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 2 No
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 17:04 1 min 17:05 2 No
MULANGUNNATHUKAVU (MGK) 17:12 1 min 17:13 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 17:21 1 min 17:22 2 No
MULLURKARA (MUC) 17:30 1 min 17:31 2 No
VALLATHOL NAGAR (VTK) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
MANNANUR (MNUR) 17:47 1 min 17:48 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 17:57 1 min 17:58 1 No
PALAPPURAM (PLPM) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
LAKKITI (LDY) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
MANKARAI (MNY) 18:21 1 min 18:22 - No
PARLI (PLL) 18:29 1 min 18:30 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 19:25 End --------- 1 No

66612 ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU (66612) train on RailYatri?

A) ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU (66612) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU (66612) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU (66612)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU (66612) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU (66612) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU (66612)?

A) ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU (66612) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to PALAKKAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU (66612) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU (66612)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU (66612) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name