Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU (66011) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
16:04
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #0 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
16:07
VYASARPADI JEEVA 3
4.1 Kms| PF #8 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
16:09
PERAMBUR 4
5.5 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
16:11
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 5
6.1 Kms| PF #0 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
16:13
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 6
7.5 Kms| PF #0 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
16:16
VILLIVAKKAM 7
9.3 Kms| PF #0 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
16:20
KORATTUR 8
12.1 Kms| PF #0 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
16:23
PATTARAVKKAM 9
14.0 Kms| PF #0 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
16:26
AMBATTUR 10
15.5 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
16:29
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 11
17.2 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
16:32
ANNANUR 12
18.3 Kms| PF #0 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
16:39
AVADI 13
21.0 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
16:43
HINDU COLLEGE 14
23.9 Kms| PF #0 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
16:45
PATTABIRAM 15
24.9 Kms| PF #0 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEC
16:49
NEMILICHERRY HALT 16
27.1 Kms| PF #0 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
16:52
TIRUNINRAVUR 17
29.0 Kms| PF #0 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
16:56
VEPPAMPATTU 18
32.3 Kms| PF #0 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
17:00
SEVVAPET ROAD 19
35.7 Kms| PF #0 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
17:03
PUTLUR HALT 20
38.9 Kms| PF #0 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
17:09
TIRUVALLUR 21
41.6 Kms| PF #4 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
17:13
EGATTUR HALT 22
44.9 Kms| PF #0 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
17:17
KADAMBATTUR 23
47.3 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
17:21
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 24
50.3 Kms| PF #0 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
17:25
MANUR 25
54.1 Kms| PF #0 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
17:30
TIRUVALANGADU 26
58.2 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
17:36
MOSUR 27
63.8 Kms| PF #0 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
17:40
PULIYAMANGALAM 28
66.8 Kms| PF #0 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
18:00
ARAKKONAM 29
68.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

66011 CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 16:00 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 16:04 1 min 16:05 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 16:07 1 min 16:08 8 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 16:11 1 min 16:12 - No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 16:13 1 min 16:14 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 16:16 1 min 16:17 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 16:20 1 min 16:21 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 16:23 1 min 16:24 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 16:26 1 min 16:27 1 No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 16:29 1 min 16:30 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 16:32 1 min 16:33 - No
AVADI (AVD) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 16:43 1 min 16:44 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 16:45 1 min 16:46 - No
NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC) 16:49 1 min 16:50 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 16:52 1 min 16:53 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 16:56 1 min 16:57 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 17:00 1 min 17:01 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 17:03 1 min 17:04 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 17:09 1 min 17:10 4 No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 17:13 1 min 17:14 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 17:21 1 min 17:22 - No
MANUR (MAF) 17:25 1 min 17:26 - No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 17:30 1 min 17:31 1 No
MOSUR (MSU) 17:36 1 min 17:37 - No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 17:40 1 min 17:41 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 18:00 End --------- 1 No

66011 CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU (66011) train on RailYatri?

A) CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU (66011) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU (66011) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU (66011)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU (66011) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU (66011) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU (66011)?

A) CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU (66011) runs from MOORE MARKET to ARAKKONAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU (66011) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU (66011)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU (66011) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name