Train Time Table

MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR MEMU (66001) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
20:44
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
20:47
VYASARPADI JEEVA 3
4.1 Kms| PF #0 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
20:49
PERAMBUR 4
5.5 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
20:51
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 5
6.1 Kms| PF #0 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
20:53
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 6
7.5 Kms| PF #0 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
20:56
VILLIVAKKAM 7
9.3 Kms| PF #0 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
21:00
KORATTUR 8
12.1 Kms| PF #0 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
21:03
PATTARAVKKAM 9
14.0 Kms| PF #0 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
21:06
AMBATTUR 10
15.5 Kms| PF #0 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
21:09
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 11
17.2 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
21:12
ANNANUR 12
18.3 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
21:19
AVADI 13
21.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
21:23
HINDU COLLEGE 14
23.9 Kms| PF #0 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
21:25
PATTABIRAM 15
24.9 Kms| PF #0 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEC
21:29
NEMILICHERRY HALT 16
27.1 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
21:32
TIRUNINRAVUR 17
29.0 Kms| PF #0 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
21:36
VEPPAMPATTU 18
32.3 Kms| PF #0 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
21:40
SEVVAPET ROAD 19
35.7 Kms| PF #0 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
21:43
PUTLUR HALT 20
38.9 Kms| PF #0 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
22:00
TIRUVALLUR 21
41.6 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

66001 MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 20:40 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 20:44 1 min 20:45 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 20:47 1 min 20:48 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 20:49 1 min 20:50 - No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 20:51 1 min 20:52 - No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 20:53 1 min 20:54 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 20:56 1 min 20:57 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 21:00 1 min 21:01 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 21:03 1 min 21:04 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 21:06 1 min 21:07 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 21:09 1 min 21:10 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 21:12 1 min 21:13 1 No
AVADI (AVD) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 21:23 1 min 21:24 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 21:25 1 min 21:26 - No
NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC) 21:29 1 min 21:30 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 21:32 1 min 21:33 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 21:36 1 min 21:37 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 21:40 1 min 21:41 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 21:43 1 min 21:44 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 22:00 End --------- - No

66001 MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR MEMU (66001) train on RailYatri?

A) MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR MEMU (66001) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR MEMU (66001) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR MEMU (66001)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR MEMU (66001) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR MEMU (66001) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR MEMU (66001)?

A) MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR MEMU (66001) runs from MOORE MARKET to TIRUVALLUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR MEMU (66001) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR MEMU (66001)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR MEMU (66001) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name