Train Time Table

KOSI KALAN - GHAZIABAD Local (64901) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KSV
START
KOSI KALAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDL
08:10
HODAL 2
12.4 Kms| PF #3 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNCR
08:18
BANCHARI 3
19.5 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHLK
08:24
SHOLAKA 4
22.7 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDE
08:33
RUNDHI 5
33.1 Kms| PF #4 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
08:46
PALWAL 6
42.5 Kms| PF #4 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
AST
09:00
ASAOTI 7
53.8 Kms| PF #3 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
09:10
BALLABGARH 8
63.7 Kms| PF #3 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
09:18
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 9
67.8 Kms| PF #2 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
09:24
FARIDABAD 10
71.6 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
09:52
TUGLAKABAD 11
81.9 Kms| PF #2 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
10:01
OKHLA 12
88.9 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
10:10
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13
92.5 Kms| PF #3 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
10:18
TILAK BRIDGE 14
97.4 Kms| PF #3 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
10:24
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 15
98.7 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
10:48
NEW DELHI 16
99.8 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
10:57
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 17
101.7 Kms| PF #3 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
11:08
OLD DELHI 18
103.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
11:25
DELHI SHAHDARA 19
109.6 Kms| PF #2 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
11:30
VIVEKA VIHAR 20
112.3 Kms| PF #1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
11:36
SAHIBABAD 21
116.7 Kms| PF #1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
12:00
GHAZIABAD 22
123.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64901 KOSI KALAN - GHAZIABAD Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOSI KALAN (KSV) --------- Start 08:00 1 No
HODAL (HDL) 08:10 1 min 08:11 3 No
BANCHARI (BNCR) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
SHOLAKA (SHLK) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
RUNDHI (RDE) 08:33 1 min 08:34 4 No
PALWAL (PWL) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 4 No
ASAOTI (AST) 09:00 1 min 09:01 3 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 09:10 1 min 09:11 3 No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 09:18 1 min 09:19 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 09:24 1 min 09:25 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 09:52 1 min 09:53 2 No
OKHLA (OKA) 10:01 1 min 10:02 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 10:10 1 min 10:11 3 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 10:18 1 min 10:19 3 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 2 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 10:57 1 min 10:58 3 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 11:25 1 min 11:26 2 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 11:30 1 min 11:31 1 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 11:36 1 min 11:37 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 12:00 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name