Train Time Table

ASANSOL - BOKARO STEEL CITY MEMU (63596) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASN
START
ASANSOL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BURN
18:09
BURNPUR 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMA
18:17
DAMODAR JUNCTION 3
9.0 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKD
18:24
MADHUKUNDA 4
13.7 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDF
18:31
MURADI 5
21.0 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKI
18:39
RAMKANALI JN 6
26.1 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BERO
18:45
BERO 7
31.2 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOC
18:52
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 8
37.1 Kms| PF #3 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
19:05
ADRA JN 9
41.5 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRB
19:39
GARHDHRUBESWAR 10
48.2 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANR
19:47
ANARA 11
55.0 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGA
19:56
BAGALIA 12
60.6 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSU
20:04
KUSHTAUR 13
68.9 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHRA
20:10
CHHARRA 14
73.5 Kms| PF #0 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
20:20
PURULIA JN 15
80.7 Kms| PF #4 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTD
20:44
GOURINATHDHAM 16
95.8 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAS
20:51
CHAS ROAD 17
102.4 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUG
20:59
GARH JAIPUR 18
109.6 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSX
21:13
KOTSHILA 19
117.0 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKDR
21:19
BEGUNKODAR 20
123.4 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAA
21:25
JHALIDA 21
128.6 Kms| PF #1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
THO
21:32
TULIN 22
136.1 Kms| PF #1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
21:47
MURI 23
141.3 Kms| PF #2 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNW
22:42
PUNDHAG 24
177.3 Kms| PF #1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDF
22:49
RADHAGAON 25
187.2 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
23:10
BOKARO STEEL CITY 26
194.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63596 ASANSOL - BOKARO STEEL CITY MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ASANSOL JN (ASN) --------- Start 18:00 2 No
BURNPUR (BURN) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
DAMODAR JUNCTION (DMA) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
MADHUKUNDA (MDKD) 18:24 1 min 18:25 2 No
MURADI (MDF) 18:31 1 min 18:32 1 No
RAMKANALI JN (RKI) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
BERO (BERO) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 18:52 1 min 18:53 3 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 19:05 25 mins 19:30 2 No
GARHDHRUBESWAR (GRB) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
ANARA (ANR) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
BAGALIA (BGA) 19:56 1 min 19:57 1 No
KUSHTAUR (KSU) 20:04 1 min 20:05 - No
CHHARRA (CHRA) 20:10 1 min 20:11 - No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 4 No
GOURINATHDHAM (GTD) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
CHAS ROAD (CAS) 20:51 1 min 20:52 1 No
GARH JAIPUR (GUG) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
KOTSHILA (KSX) 21:13 1 min 21:14 1 No
BEGUNKODAR (BKDR) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
JHALIDA (JAA) 21:25 1 min 21:26 1 No
TULIN (THO) 21:32 1 min 21:33 1 No
MURI (MURI) 21:47 10 mins 21:57 2 No
PUNDHAG (PNW) 22:42 1 min 22:43 1 No
RADHAGAON (RDF) 22:49 1 min 22:50 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 23:10 End --------- 1 No

63596 ASANSOL - BOKARO STEEL CITY MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ASANSOL - BOKARO STEEL CITY MEMU (63596) train on RailYatri?

A) ASANSOL - BOKARO STEEL CITY MEMU (63596) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ASANSOL - BOKARO STEEL CITY MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ASANSOL - BOKARO STEEL CITY MEMU (63596) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ASANSOL - BOKARO STEEL CITY MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ASANSOL - BOKARO STEEL CITY MEMU (63596)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ASANSOL - BOKARO STEEL CITY MEMU (63596) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ASANSOL - BOKARO STEEL CITY MEMU (63596) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ASANSOL - BOKARO STEEL CITY MEMU (63596)?

A) ASANSOL - BOKARO STEEL CITY MEMU (63596) runs from ASANSOL JN to BOKARO STEEL CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ASANSOL - BOKARO STEEL CITY MEMU (63596) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ASANSOL - BOKARO STEEL CITY MEMU (63596)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ASANSOL - BOKARO STEEL CITY MEMU (63596) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name