Train Time Table

ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63526) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASN
START
ASANSOL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPK
21:56
KALIPAHARI 2
5.2 Kms| PF #0 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
22:08
RANIGANJ 3
18.3 Kms| PF #2 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDL
22:16
ANDAL JN 4
25.4 Kms| PF #3 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
OYR
22:25
WARIA 5
33.5 Kms| PF #3 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
22:34
DURGAPUR 6
42.2 Kms| PF #4 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBH
22:45
RAJBANDH 7
50.6 Kms| PF #3 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAN
22:52
PANAGARH 8
58.0 Kms| PF #3 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNAE
23:01
MANKAR 9
68.3 Kms| PF #3 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAJ
23:08
PARAJ 10
76.5 Kms| PF #3 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLI
23:15
GALSI 11
82.9 Kms| PF #3 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAN
23:35
KHANA JN 12
92.9 Kms| PF #4 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIT
23:41
TALIT 13
98.8 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
23:50
BARDDHAMAN JN 14
106.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63526 ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ASANSOL JN (ASN) --------- Start 21:50 2 No
KALIPAHARI (KPK) 21:56 1 min 21:57 - No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 22:08 1 min 22:09 2 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 22:16 3 mins 22:19 3 No
WARIA (OYR) 22:25 1 min 22:26 3 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 22:34 5 mins 22:39 4 No
RAJBANDH (RBH) 22:45 1 min 22:46 3 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 22:52 1 min 22:53 3 No
MANKAR (MNAE) 23:01 1 min 23:02 3 No
PARAJ (PAJ) 23:08 1 min 23:09 3 No
GALSI (GLI) 23:15 1 min 23:16 3 No
KHANA JN (KAN) 23:35 1 min 23:36 4 No
TALIT (TIT) 23:41 1 min 23:42 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 23:50 End --------- 2 No

63526 ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63526) train on RailYatri?

A) ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63526) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63526) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63526)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63526) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63526) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63526)?

A) ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63526) runs from ASANSOL JN to BARDDHAMAN JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63526) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63526)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63526) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name