Train Time Table

PATNA - GAYA MEMU (63243) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRBZ
06:40
PARSA BAZAR 2
6.3 Kms| PF #2 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSMN
06:45
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT 3
9.8 Kms| PF #1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNUG
06:49
PUNPUN GHAT HALT 4
12.2 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPN
06:53
PUNPUN 5
13.4 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTDM
06:57
JATDUMRI HALT 6
15.1 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFT
07:03
POTHAHI 7
18.7 Kms| PF #2 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEMA
07:08
NEEMA HALT 8
22.6 Kms| PF #2 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDW
07:12
NADWAN 9
24.2 Kms| PF #2 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDCR
07:17
MASAUDHI COURT HALT 10
28.1 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEA
07:20
TAREGNA 11
29.7 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKMI
07:26
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT 12
32.4 Kms| PF #0 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNRI
07:30
TENERI HALT 13
34.7 Kms| PF #0 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDU
07:34
NADAUJ 14
36.5 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SONH
07:38
SEONAN HALT 15
38.2 Kms| PF #0 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRON
07:42
KARONA HALT 16
40.6 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHD
07:50
JEHANABAD 17
45.0 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHDC
07:55
JEHANABAD COURT 18
47.7 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
IAM
08:00
MAI HALT 19
51.3 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZP
08:04
NIYAZIPUR HALT 20
53.9 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
THA
08:11
TEHTA 21
57.6 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDE
08:17
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 22
61.6 Kms| PF #2 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
WW
08:21
WANABAR HALT 23
63.3 Kms| PF #8 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NERH
08:27
NER HALT 24
68.4 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBHT
08:31
BARABAR HALT 25
69.4 Kms| PF #2 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELA
08:36
BELA 26
72.6 Kms| PF #2 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYM
08:41
NEYAMATPUR 27
77.1 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
OREH
08:45
ORE HALT 28
78.7 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKH
08:50
CHAKAND 29
82.6 Kms| PF #2 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
09:30
GAYA JN 30
92.3 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63243 PATNA - GAYA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 06:30 9 No
PARSA BAZAR (PRBZ) 06:40 1 min 06:41 2 No
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT (RSMN) 06:45 1 min 06:46 1 No
PUNPUN GHAT HALT (PNUG) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
PUNPUN (PPN) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
JATDUMRI HALT (JTDM) 06:57 1 min 06:58 1 No
POTHAHI (PFT) 07:03 1 min 07:04 2 No
NEEMA HALT (NEMA) 07:08 1 min 07:09 2 No
NADWAN (NDW) 07:12 1 min 07:13 2 No
MASAUDHI COURT HALT (MDCR) 07:17 1 min 07:18 1 No
TAREGNA (TEA) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 1 No
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT (CKMI) 07:26 1 min 07:27 - No
TENERI HALT (TNRI) 07:30 1 min 07:31 - No
NADAUJ (NDU) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
SEONAN HALT (SONH) 07:38 1 min 07:39 - No
KARONA HALT (KRON) 07:42 1 min 07:43 1 No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
JEHANABAD COURT (JHDC) 07:55 1 min 07:56 1 No
MAI HALT (IAM) 08:00 1 min 08:01 1 No
NIYAZIPUR HALT (NZP) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
TEHTA (THA) 08:11 1 min 08:12 1 No
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA (MDE) 08:17 1 min 08:18 2 No
WANABAR HALT (WW) 08:21 1 min 08:22 8 No
NER HALT (NERH) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
BARABAR HALT (BBHT) 08:31 1 min 08:32 2 No
BELA (BELA) 08:36 1 min 08:37 2 No
NEYAMATPUR (NYM) 08:41 1 min 08:42 1 No
ORE HALT (OREH) 08:45 1 min 08:46 1 No
CHAKAND (CKH) 08:50 1 min 08:51 2 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 09:30 End --------- 8 No

63243 PATNA - GAYA MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PATNA - GAYA MEMU (63243) train on RailYatri?

A) PATNA - GAYA MEMU (63243) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PATNA - GAYA MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PATNA - GAYA MEMU (63243) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PATNA - GAYA MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PATNA - GAYA MEMU (63243)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PATNA - GAYA MEMU (63243) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PATNA - GAYA MEMU (63243) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PATNA - GAYA MEMU (63243)?

A) PATNA - GAYA MEMU (63243) runs from PATNA JN to GAYA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PATNA - GAYA MEMU (63243) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PATNA - GAYA MEMU (63243)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PATNA - GAYA MEMU (63243) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name