Train Time Table

PATNA - ARA MEMU (63223) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCY
22:01
SACHIWALAY HALT 2
2.2 Kms| PF #2 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWS
22:07
PHULWARI SHARIF 3
6.0 Kms| PF #1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
22:15
DANAPUR 4
9.7 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEO
22:25
NEORA 5
15.5 Kms| PF #2 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDE
22:33
SADISOPUR 6
22.5 Kms| PF #1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
22:41
BIHTA 7
27.0 Kms| PF #1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWR
22:52
KOELWAR 8
35.5 Kms| PF #1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUA
22:56
KULHARIA 9
39.1 Kms| PF #2 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
00:10
ARA 10
49.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63223 PATNA - ARA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 21:55 5 No
SACHIWALAY HALT (SCY) 22:01 1 min 22:02 2 No
PHULWARI SHARIF (PWS) 22:07 1 min 22:08 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 3 No
NEORA (NEO) 22:25 1 min 22:26 2 No
SADISOPUR (SDE) 22:33 1 min 22:34 1 No
BIHTA (BTA) 22:41 2 mins 22:43 1 No
KOELWAR (KWR) 22:52 1 min 22:53 1 No
KULHARIA (KUA) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 2 No
ARA (ARA) 00:10 End --------- 3 No

63223 PATNA - ARA MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PATNA - ARA MEMU (63223) train on RailYatri?

A) PATNA - ARA MEMU (63223) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PATNA - ARA MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PATNA - ARA MEMU (63223) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PATNA - ARA MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PATNA - ARA MEMU (63223)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PATNA - ARA MEMU (63223) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PATNA - ARA MEMU (63223) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PATNA - ARA MEMU (63223)?

A) PATNA - ARA MEMU (63223) runs from PATNA JN to ARA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PATNA - ARA MEMU (63223) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PATNA - ARA MEMU (63223)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PATNA - ARA MEMU (63223) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name