Train Time Table

SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Passenger (59233) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SUNR
START
SURENDRANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGT
09:44
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 2
2.3 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVN
09:50
JORAWARNAGAR JN 3
5.0 Kms| PF #1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
WC
09:56
WADHWAN CITY 4
8.6 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LM
10:13
LIMBDI 5
28.9 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDA
10:24
CHUDA 6
39.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUR
10:40
RANPUR 7
55.3 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
11:02
BOTAD JN 8
77.5 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTD
11:19
LATHIDAD 9
88.5 Kms| PF #0 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGA
11:27
NINGALA JN 10
95.8 Kms| PF #0 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALMR
11:35
ALAMPUR 11
103.5 Kms| PF #0 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJ
11:43
UJALVAV 12
110.1 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLJ
12:15
DHOLA JN 13
120.4 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOA
12:24
SANOSRA 14
131.5 Kms| PF #0 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGD
12:41
SONGADH 15
141.8 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOJN
12:51
SIHOR GUJARAT 16
149.3 Kms| PF #2 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDMR
12:59
KODIYAR MANDIR 17
154.6 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTJ
13:07
VARTEJ 18
159.8 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVP
13:24
BHAVANAGAR PARA 19
167.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVC
13:55
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 20
169.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59233 SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) --------- Start 09:40 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
JORAWARNAGAR JN (JVN) 09:50 1 min 09:51 1 No
WADHWAN CITY (WC) 09:56 1 min 09:57 1 No
LIMBDI (LM) 10:13 1 min 10:14 1 No
CHUDA (CDA) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
RANPUR (RUR) 10:40 1 min 10:41 1 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 11:02 8 mins 11:10 1 No
LATHIDAD (LTD) 11:19 1 min 11:20 - No
NINGALA JN (NGA) 11:27 1 min 11:28 - No
ALAMPUR (ALMR) 11:35 1 min 11:36 - No
UJALVAV (UJ) 11:43 1 min 11:44 1 No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 12:15 1 min 12:16 1 No
SANOSRA (SOA) 12:24 1 min 12:25 - No
SONGADH (SGD) 12:41 1 min 12:42 1 No
SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN) 12:51 1 min 12:52 2 No
KODIYAR MANDIR (KDMR) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
VARTEJ (VTJ) 13:07 1 min 13:08 1 No
BHAVANAGAR PARA (BVP) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) 13:55 End --------- 1 No

59233 SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Passenger (59233) train on RailYatri?

A) SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Passenger (59233) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Passenger (59233) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Passenger (59233)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Passenger (59233) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Passenger (59233) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Passenger (59233)?

A) SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Passenger (59233) runs from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Passenger (59233) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Passenger (59233)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Passenger (59233) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name