Train Time Table

GEVRA ROAD - RAIPUR Passenger (58203) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAD
START
GEVRA ROAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRBA
08:10
KORBA 2
7.9 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
URGA
08:22
URGA 3
16.5 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRBA
08:29
SARAGBUNDIA 4
22.7 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWRN
08:37
MADWARANI 5
28.6 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHD
08:43
KOTHARI ROAD 6
33.0 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRH
08:49
BALPUR HALT 7
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
09:05
CHAMPA 8
45.0 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIA
09:18
JANJGIR NAILA 9
55.8 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPNA
09:27
KAPAN 10
63.1 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKT
09:34
AKALTARA 11
70.7 Kms| PF #2 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTSH
09:43
KOTMI SONAN HLT 12
76.8 Kms| PF #1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRMG
09:50
JAIRAMNAGAR 13
83.8 Kms| PF #2 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTW
10:02
GATORA 14
91.5 Kms| PF #2 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
10:25
BILASPUR JN 15
97.5 Kms| PF #5 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHBT
10:54
CHAKARBHATHA 16
107.8 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYL
11:01
BELHA 17
113.5 Kms| PF #2 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGS
11:08
DAGORI 18
121.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPI
11:18
NIPANIA 19
129.5 Kms| PF #1 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
11:31
BHATAPARA 20
144.1 Kms| PF #2 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HN
11:45
HATHBANDH 21
159.4 Kms| PF #2 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
11:58
TILDA 22
170.2 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKTH
12:06
BAIKUNTH 23
176.3 Kms| PF #2 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLH
12:15
SILIARI 24
184.7 Kms| PF #2 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDH
12:25
MANDHAR 25
196.2 Kms| PF #2 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
URK
12:33
URKURA 26
204.4 Kms| PF #1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRC
12:41
W R S COLONY PH 27
205.8 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
13:00
RAIPUR JN 28
208.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58203 GEVRA ROAD - RAIPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GEVRA ROAD (GAD) --------- Start 07:55 1 No
KORBA (KRBA) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
URGA (URGA) 08:22 1 min 08:23 1 No
SARAGBUNDIA (SRBA) 08:29 1 min 08:30 2 No
MADWARANI (MWRN) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
KOTHARI ROAD (KTHD) 08:43 1 min 08:44 1 No
BALPUR HALT (BPRH) 08:49 1 min 08:50 - No
CHAMPA (CPH) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 2 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 2 No
KAPAN (KPNA) 09:27 1 min 09:28 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 09:34 2 mins 09:36 2 No
KOTMI SONAN HLT (KTSH) 09:43 1 min 09:44 1 No
JAIRAMNAGAR (JRMG) 09:50 1 min 09:51 2 No
GATORA (GTW) 10:02 1 min 10:03 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 10:25 10 mins 10:35 5 No
CHAKARBHATHA (CHBT) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
BELHA (BYL) 11:01 1 min 11:02 2 No
DAGORI (DGS) 11:08 1 min 11:09 - No
NIPANIA (NPI) 11:18 1 min 11:19 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 11:31 2 mins 11:33 2 No
HATHBANDH (HN) 11:45 1 min 11:46 2 No
TILDA (TLD) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
BAIKUNTH (BKTH) 12:06 1 min 12:07 2 No
SILIARI (SLH) 12:15 1 min 12:16 2 No
MANDHAR (MDH) 12:25 1 min 12:26 2 No
URKURA (URK) 12:33 1 min 12:34 1 No
W R S COLONY PH (WRC) 12:41 1 min 12:42 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 13:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name