Train Time Table

Tata Itr Passenger (58111) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TATA
START
TATANAGAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADTP
06:39
ADITYAPUR 2
4.7 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMH
06:48
GAMHARIA 3
10.7 Kms| PF #3 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBS
06:58
BIRBANS 4
19.7 Kms| PF #2 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SINI
07:08
SINI JN 5
26.7 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMV
07:18
MAHALI MARUP 6
34.4 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKSN
07:27
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 7
42.0 Kms| PF #2 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRM
07:38
BARABAMBO 8
51.3 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
07:55
CHAKRADHARPUR 9
62.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPH
08:24
LOTAPAHAR 10
71.5 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWR
08:36
SONUA 11
83.0 Kms| PF #2 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUX
08:43
TUNIA 12
89.2 Kms| PF #2 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOL
08:51
GOILKERA 13
95.5 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRWN
09:10
DEROWAN P HALT 14
105.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PST
09:19
POSOTIA 15
112.3 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOU
09:37
MANOHARPUR 16
123.3 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRA
09:55
JARAIKELA 17
134.6 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUL
10:04
BHALULATA 18
142.1 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZR
10:13
BISRA 19
149.0 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDM
10:23
BONDAMUNDA 20
156.6 Kms| PF #2 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
10:45
ROURKELA 21
163.1 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPO
11:24
PANPOSH 22
169.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLG
11:34
KALUNGA 23
176.6 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXN
11:43
KANSHBAHAL 24
183.6 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GP
11:54
RAJ GANGPUR 25
192.9 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXN
12:04
SONAKHAN 26
200.5 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOGR
12:13
SOGRA 27
206.7 Kms| PF #1 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPH
12:22
GARPOS 28
211.5 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGM
12:32
TANGARMUNDA 29
219.2 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMB
12:49
BAMRA 30
227.8 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIH
12:59
DHARUADIHI 31
237.3 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEH
13:09
BAGDIHI 32
243.5 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNPL
13:19
PANPALI 33
250.2 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTV
13:29
DHUTRA 34
255.4 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
14:50
JHARSUGUDA JN 35
264.2 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
IB
15:36
IB 36
273.2 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRJN
15:40
BRAJRAJNAGAR 37
275.9 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPH
15:50
BELPAHAR 38
285.0 Kms| PF #2 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGR
16:03
HEMAGIRI 39
298.2 Kms| PF #3 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAO
16:11
DAGHORA 40
305.6 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMG
16:22
JAMGAON 41
317.6 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRL
16:30
KOTARLIA 42
326.2 Kms| PF #2 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIG
16:42
RAIGARH 43
335.9 Kms| PF #2 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDTR
16:54
KIRODIMALNAGAR 44
343.1 Kms| PF #3 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEF
17:02
BHUPDEOPUR 45
352.2 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROB
17:10
ROBERTSON 46
361.3 Kms| PF #1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHS
17:20
KHARSIA 47
369.8 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDI
17:29
JHARRADIH 48
375.5 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKT
17:34
SAKTI 49
385.3 Kms| PF #2 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDDA
17:49
JATHA 50
393.7 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUA
17:54
BARADWAR 51
400.1 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRD
18:06
SULGARE 52
407.5 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
18:19
CHAMPA 53
415.6 Kms| PF #2 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIA
18:32
JANJGIR NAILA 54
426.4 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKT
18:44
AKALTARA 55
441.4 Kms| PF #2 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRMG
18:57
JAIRAMNAGAR 56
454.5 Kms| PF #2 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTW
19:18
GATORA 57
462.2 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
19:45
BILASPUR JN 58
468.2 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHBT
20:16
CHAKARBHATHA 59
478.5 Kms| PF #2 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYL
20:24
BELHA 60
484.2 Kms| PF #2 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPI
20:41
NIPANIA 61
500.2 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
20:56
BHATAPARA 62
514.8 Kms| PF #2 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HN
21:11
HATHBANDH 63
530.1 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
21:23
TILDA 64
540.9 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKTH
21:30
BAIKUNTH 65
547.0 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLH
21:43
SILIARI 66
555.4 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDH
21:56
MANDHAR 67
566.9 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRC
22:10
W R S COLONY PH 68
576.5 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
22:25
RAIPUR JN 69
579.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMI
23:01
KUMHARI 70
591.6 Kms| PF #1 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBEC
23:13
DEVBALODA CHARODA 71
598.6 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIA
23:21
BHILAI 72
602.5 Kms| PF #2 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPHB
23:28
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 73
607.2 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQR
23:38
BHILAI NAGAR 74
611.5 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
00:25
DURG 75
616.1 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
00:52
RAJ NANDGAON 76
646.5 Kms| PF #2 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUA
01:13
MUSRA 77
665.1 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTR
01:22
JATKANHAR 78
671.6 Kms| PF #-1 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
01:32
DONGARGARH 79
677.9 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PJB
01:50
PANIAJOB 80
685.8 Kms| PF #-1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTL
02:01
BORTALAO 81
694.6 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKS
02:09
DAREKASA 82
702.3 Kms| PF #-1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKS
02:23
SALEKASA 83
713.7 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGN
02:37
AMGAON 84
728.5 Kms| PF #3 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDM
02:48
GUDMA 85
739.4 Kms| PF #2 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
03:20
GONDIA JN 86
751.0 Kms| PF #3 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJ
03:41
GANGAJHARI 87
765.4 Kms| PF #3 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWN
03:49
KACHEWANI 88
773.7 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRO
03:55
TIRORA 89
780.6 Kms| PF #1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNU
04:05
MUNDIKOTA 90
790.6 Kms| PF #2 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
04:17
TUMSAR ROAD 91
800.7 Kms| PF #3 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
04:33
BHANDARA ROAD 92
818.8 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHAT
04:45
KHAT 93
828.8 Kms| PF #2 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRL
04:53
REWRAL 94
837.8 Kms| PF #-1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
TAR
05:02
THARSA 95
843.4 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHCR
05:11
CHACHER 96
849.7 Kms| PF #3 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNHN
05:21
KANTHAN JN 97
862.2 Kms| PF #2 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KP
05:32
KAMPTEE 98
866.6 Kms| PF #2 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAV
05:48
KALAMNA 99
874.4 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ITR
06:35
ITWARI 100
877.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58111 Tata Itr Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) --------- Start 06:30 1 No
ADITYAPUR (ADTP) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
GAMHARIA (GMH) 06:48 1 min 06:49 3 No
BIRBANS (BRBS) 06:58 1 min 06:59 2 No
SINI JN (SINI) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
MAHALI MARUP (MMV) 07:18 1 min 07:19 1 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 07:27 1 min 07:28 2 No
BARABAMBO (BRM) 07:38 1 min 07:39 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 07:55 20 mins 08:15 1 No
LOTAPAHAR (LPH) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
SONUA (SWR) 08:36 1 min 08:37 2 No
TUNIA (TUX) 08:43 1 min 08:44 2 No
GOILKERA (GOL) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
DEROWAN P HALT (DRWN) 09:10 1 min 09:11 - No
POSOTIA (PST) 09:19 1 min 09:20 2 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 09:37 1 min 09:38 1 No
JARAIKELA (JRA) 09:55 1 min 09:56 1 No
BHALULATA (BUL) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
BISRA (BZR) 10:13 1 min 10:14 1 No
BONDAMUNDA (BNDM) 10:23 1 min 10:24 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 10:45 30 mins 11:15 1 No
PANPOSH (PPO) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
KALUNGA (KLG) 11:34 1 min 11:35 2 No
KANSHBAHAL (KXN) 11:43 1 min 11:44 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
SONAKHAN (SXN) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
SOGRA (SOGR) 12:13 1 min 12:14 1 No
GARPOS (GPH) 12:22 1 min 12:23 1 No
TANGARMUNDA (TGM) 12:32 1 min 12:33 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
DHARUADIHI (DIH) 12:59 1 min 13:00 2 No
BAGDIHI (BEH) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
PANPALI (PNPL) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
DHUTRA (DTV) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 14:50 40 mins 15:30 3 No
IB (IB) 15:36 1 min 15:37 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 1 No
BELPAHAR (BPH) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 2 No
HEMAGIRI (HGR) 16:03 1 min 16:04 3 No
DAGHORA (DAO) 16:11 1 min 16:12 2 No
JAMGAON (JMG) 16:22 1 min 16:23 1 No
KOTARLIA (KRL) 16:30 1 min 16:31 2 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 16:42 5 mins 16:47 2 No
KIRODIMALNAGAR (KDTR) 16:54 1 min 16:55 3 No
BHUPDEOPUR (BEF) 17:02 1 min 17:03 1 No
ROBERTSON (ROB) 17:10 1 min 17:11 1 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 1 No
JHARRADIH (JDI) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
SAKTI (SKT) 17:34 5 mins 17:39 2 No
JATHA (JDDA) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
BARADWAR (BUA) 17:54 2 mins 17:56 1 No
SULGARE (SGRD) 18:06 1 min 18:07 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 18:19 5 mins 18:24 2 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 2 No
JAIRAMNAGAR (JRMG) 18:57 2 mins 18:59 2 No
GATORA (GTW) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 19:45 15 mins 20:00 1 No
CHAKARBHATHA (CHBT) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 2 No
BELHA (BYL) 20:24 2 mins 20:26 2 No
NIPANIA (NPI) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 2 No
HATHBANDH (HN) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 1 No
TILDA (TLD) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
BAIKUNTH (BKTH) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 1 No
SILIARI (SLH) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
MANDHAR (MDH) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 1 No
W R S COLONY PH (WRC) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 22:25 25 mins 22:50 1 No
KUMHARI (KMI) 23:01 2 mins 23:03 1 No
DEVBALODA CHARODA (DBEC) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
BHILAI (BIA) 23:21 2 mins 23:23 2 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 2 No
BHILAI NAGAR (BQR) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 2 No
DURG (DURG) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 00:52 5 mins 00:57 2 No
MUSRA (MUA) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 2 No
JATKANHAR (JTR) 01:22 1 min 01:23 - No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 01:32 10 mins 01:42 1 No
PANIAJOB (PJB) 01:50 1 min 01:51 - No
BORTALAO (BTL) 02:01 1 min 02:02 1 No
DAREKASA (DKS) 02:09 1 min 02:10 - No
SALEKASA (SKS) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
AMGAON (AGN) 02:37 2 mins 02:39 3 No
GUDMA (GDM) 02:48 1 min 02:49 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 3 No
GANGAJHARI (GJ) 03:41 1 min 03:42 3 No
KACHEWANI (KWN) 03:49 1 min 03:50 2 No
TIRORA (TRO) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 1 No
MUNDIKOTA (MNU) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 04:17 2 mins 04:19 3 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
KHAT (KHAT) 04:45 1 min 04:46 2 No
REWRAL (RRL) 04:53 1 min 04:54 - No
THARSA (TAR) 05:02 1 min 05:03 1 No
CHACHER (CHCR) 05:11 1 min 05:12 3 No
KANTHAN JN (KNHN) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 2 No
KAMPTEE (KP) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 2 No
KALAMNA (KAV) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
ITWARI (ITR) 06:35 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name