Train Time Table

Bksc Hwh Passenger (58014) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKSC
START
BOKARO STEEL CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKB
19:22
TUPKADIH 2
6.5 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
19:43
CHANDRAPURA 3
15.4 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNN
20:08
JANUNIATNA 4
23.1 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHQ
20:20
MAHUDA 5
31.2 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLE
20:32
TALGARIA 6
41.9 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBW
20:41
SBEWBABUDIH 7
48.0 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJE
20:50
BHOJUDIH JN 8
54.1 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNTD
21:02
SANTALDIH 9
60.9 Kms| PF #1 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUI
21:12
RUKNI 10
68.9 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNKR
21:24
SANKA 11
76.4 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
22:00
ADRA JN 12
83.7 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYX
22:38
METYAL SOHAR 13
91.9 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IBL
22:45
INDRABIL 14
97.4 Kms| PF #2 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJM
22:53
SIRJAM 15
104.6 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPH
23:02
JHANTIPAHARI 16
113.8 Kms| PF #2 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJN
23:12
CHHATNA 17
122.9 Kms| PF #2 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
23:30
BANKURA 18
136.7 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODM
23:46
ONDAGRAM 19
152.6 Kms| PF #2 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSG
23:56
RAMSAGAR 20
161.5 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSU
00:03
BISHNUPUR 21
166.9 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBA
00:19
PIARDOBA 22
179.2 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GBA
00:31
GARHBETA 23
192.1 Kms| PF #2 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDGR
00:46
CHANDRAKONA RD 24
204.0 Kms| PF #1 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLB
00:58
SALBONI 25
215.2 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDN
01:25
MIDNAPORE 26
239.3 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
02:00
KHARAGPUR JN 27
252.2 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCK
02:32
BALICHAK 28
276.5 Kms| PF #4 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKU
02:50
PANSKURA 29
296.7 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCA
03:05
MECHEDA 30
309.0 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZN
03:19
BAGNAN 31
322.2 Kms| PF #2 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULB
03:33
ULUBARIA 32
335.2 Kms| PF #3 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FLR
03:40
PHULESWAR 33
337.5 Kms| PF #-1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVA
03:48
BAURIA JN 34
343.2 Kms| PF #5 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
04:45
HOWRAH JN 35
367.2 Kms| PF #19 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58014 Bksc Hwh Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) --------- Start 19:15 2 No
TUPKADIH (TKB) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
JANUNIATNA (JNN) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 3 No
MAHUDA (MHQ) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
TALGARIA (TLE) 20:32 1 min 20:33 1 No
SBEWBABUDIH (SBW) 20:41 1 min 20:42 1 No
BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
SANTALDIH (SNTD) 21:02 1 min 21:03 1 No
RUKNI (RUI) 21:12 1 min 21:13 1 No
SANKA (SNKR) 21:24 1 min 21:25 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 22:00 30 mins 22:30 3 No
METYAL SOHAR (MYX) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
INDRABIL (IBL) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 2 No
SIRJAM (SRJM) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
JHANTIPAHARI (JPH) 23:02 2 mins 23:04 2 No
CHHATNA (CJN) 23:12 2 mins 23:14 2 No
BANKURA (BQA) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
ONDAGRAM (ODM) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 2 No
RAMSAGAR (RSG) 23:56 2 mins 23:58 1 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
PIARDOBA (PBA) 00:19 1 min 00:20 1 No
GARHBETA (GBA) 00:31 2 mins 00:33 2 No
CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR) 00:46 2 mins 00:48 1 No
SALBONI (SLB) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 2 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
BALICHAK (BCK) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 4 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 1 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 1 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 2 No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 3 No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 - No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 04:45 End --------- 19 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name