Train Time Table

PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger (58002) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLT
09:47
MALATIPATPUR 2
7.3 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKDP
09:53
JANKIDAIPUR 3
10.3 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIL
09:59
SAKHI GOPAL 4
16.4 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRST
10:06
BIR PURUSHOTTAMPUR 5
21.9 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPRD
10:12
JENAPUR ROAD 6
25.6 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEG
10:18
DELANG 7
28.6 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KASR
10:24
KANAS ROAD 8
32.3 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWQ
10:30
MOTARI HALT 9
35.8 Kms| PF #2 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPGM
10:39
HARIPUR GRAM 10
41.2 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
11:00
KHURDA ROAD JN 11
43.8 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTN
11:17
RETANG 12
51.3 Kms| PF #2 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGTR
11:25
LINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD 13
58.3 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
11:40
BHUBANESWAR 14
62.9 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNBH
11:50
BANI BIHAR 15
66.3 Kms| PF #1 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCS
11:57
MANCHESWAR 16
69.7 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAB
12:03
PATIA HALT 17
72.5 Kms| PF #1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBSN
12:09
BHUBANESWAR NEW 18
76.4 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRAG
12:15
BARANG 19
78.8 Kms| PF #2 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NQR
12:33
NARAJ MARTHAPUR 20
87.4 Kms| PF #3 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPSR
12:39
SARPESWAR PH 21
90.7 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHNH
12:50
GHANTIKHAL NIDHIPUR 22
95.1 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
RQP
12:58
RADHAKISHOREPUR 23
101.2 Kms| PF #2 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZY
13:06
MACHAPUR 24
103.4 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJTA
13:14
GARUDIJHATIA 25
110.1 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDPG
13:22
BADA PADAGAON 26
114.3 Kms| PF #0 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBT
13:30
CHARBATIA 27
118.2 Kms| PF #1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQQ
13:38
SALAGAON 28
123.1 Kms| PF #1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIS
14:00
KAPILAS ROAD 29
127.4 Kms| PF #3 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJDR
14:06
SRI JHADESHWAR 30
134.3 Kms| PF #0 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYY
14:12
BYREE 31
137.4 Kms| PF #3 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRTG
14:19
BARITHENGARH 32
141.8 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNM
14:26
DHANMANDAL 33
148.2 Kms| PF #3 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDS
14:34
HARIDASPUR 34
153.3 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGMP
14:45
NEW GARH MADHOPUR 35
163.1 Kms| PF #2 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JEN
14:52
JENAPUR 36
169.1 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMI
14:58
BRAHMANI PH 37
173.9 Kms| PF #1 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKPR
15:04
JAKHAPURA 38
176.9 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
15:20
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 39
184.8 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRIH
15:30
KORAI HALT 40
189.7 Kms| PF #2 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTV
15:40
BAITARANI ROAD 41
196.4 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLPT
15:47
DULAKHAPATNA 42
202.0 Kms| PF #0 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZZ
15:55
MANJURI ROAD 43
206.0 Kms| PF #3 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KED
16:02
KENDUAPADA 44
212.9 Kms| PF #2 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLD
16:08
KAPALI ROAD 45
217.2 Kms| PF #2 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUDR
16:14
BAUDPUR 46
221.9 Kms| PF #3 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
17:00
BHADRAKH 47
228.4 Kms| PF #3 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNTL
17:12
RANITAL 48
236.1 Kms| PF #2 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKO
17:20
MARKONA 49
242.6 Kms| PF #3 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZZ
17:32
SABIRA 50
248.6 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SORO
17:41
SORO 51
257.4 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNBR
17:53
BAHANAGA BAZAR 52
266.0 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNPN
18:03
PANPANA 53
270.4 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHF
18:09
KHANTAPARA 54
275.4 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRD
18:16
NILGIRI ROAD 55
280.1 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
18:28
BALASORE 56
290.8 Kms| PF #3 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKPL
18:38
TIKIRAPAL HALT 57
295.8 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIP
18:46
HALDIPADA 58
302.5 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROP
18:55
RUPSA JN 59
308.6 Kms| PF #2 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMBR
19:03
N MAYURBHANJ ROAD 60
314.3 Kms| PF #0 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTS
19:09
BASTA 61
318.7 Kms| PF #3 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARD
19:17
AMARDA ROAD 62
324.1 Kms| PF #3 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGT
19:26
RAJGHAT HALT 63
330.5 Kms| PF #2 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
19:34
JALESWAR 64
338.2 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LXD
19:42
LAKSHANNATH ROAD 65
344.3 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGV
19:49
ANGUA 66
350.4 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNT
19:56
DANTAN 67
354.8 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSI
20:09
NIKURSINI 68
363.3 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDA
20:18
BELDA 69
371.4 Kms| PF #3 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
21:45
KHARAGPUR JN 70
406.9 Kms| PF #6 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPR
22:44
JAKPUR 71
414.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPD
22:51
MADPUR 72
419.8 Kms| PF #0 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMCK
22:58
SHYAM CHAK 73
425.7 Kms| PF #2 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCK
23:05
BALICHAK 74
431.1 Kms| PF #4 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDU
23:13
RADHAMOHANPUR 75
437.4 Kms| PF #1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAUR
23:19
HAUR 76
441.8 Kms| PF #0 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
23:31
PANSKURA 77
451.4 Kms| PF #1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOP
23:42
BHOGPUR 78
458.4 Kms| PF #2 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
23:49
MECHEDA 79
463.6 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIG
00:01
KOLAGHAT GOODS 80
466.9 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTE
00:06
DEULTI 81
471.1 Kms| PF #1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZN
00:13
BAGNAN 82
476.9 Kms| PF #2 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGY
00:22
KULGACHIA 83
482.3 Kms| PF #3 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSBP
00:31
BIR SHIBPUR 84
485.8 Kms| PF #0 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULB
00:37
ULUBARIA 85
489.9 Kms| PF #5 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
FLR
00:44
PHULESWAR 86
492.2 Kms| PF #0 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGA
00:49
CHENGEL 87
494.8 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVA
00:54
BAURIA JN 88
497.9 Kms| PF #4 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NALR
01:00
NALPUR 89
501.7 Kms| PF #3 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABB
01:05
ABADA 90
504.2 Kms| PF #0 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEL
01:09
SANKRALL 91
506.1 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADL
01:16
ANDUL 92
509.7 Kms| PF #2 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRGM
01:21
MAURIGRAM 93
511.4 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
01:40
SANTRAGACHI JN 94
514.5 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58002 PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 09:35 5 No
MALATIPATPUR (MLT) 09:47 1 min 09:48 1 No
JANKIDAIPUR (JKDP) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 09:59 1 min 10:00 2 No
BIR PURUSHOTTAMPUR (BRST) 10:06 1 min 10:07 1 No
JENAPUR ROAD (JPRD) 10:12 1 min 10:13 1 No
DELANG (DEG) 10:18 1 min 10:19 1 No
KANAS ROAD (KASR) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
MOTARI HALT (MWQ) 10:30 1 min 10:31 2 No
HARIPUR GRAM (HPGM) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
RETANG (RTN) 11:17 1 min 11:18 2 No
LINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD (LGTR) 11:25 1 min 11:26 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 1 No
BANI BIHAR (BNBH) 11:50 1 min 11:51 1 No
MANCHESWAR (MCS) 11:57 1 min 11:58 1 No
PATIA HALT (PTAB) 12:03 1 min 12:04 1 No
BHUBANESWAR NEW (BBSN) 12:09 1 min 12:10 2 No
BARANG (BRAG) 12:15 1 min 12:16 2 No
NARAJ MARTHAPUR (NQR) 12:33 1 min 12:34 3 No
SARPESWAR PH (SPSR) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
GHANTIKHAL NIDHIPUR (GHNH) 12:50 1 min 12:51 1 No
RADHAKISHOREPUR (RQP) 12:58 1 min 12:59 2 No
MACHAPUR (MZY) 13:06 1 min 13:07 1 No
GARUDIJHATIA (GJTA) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
BADA PADAGAON (BDPG) 13:22 1 min 13:23 - No
CHARBATIA (CBT) 13:30 1 min 13:31 1 No
SALAGAON (SQQ) 13:38 1 min 13:39 1 No
KAPILAS ROAD (KIS) 14:00 1 min 14:01 3 No
SRI JHADESHWAR (SJDR) 14:06 1 min 14:07 - No
BYREE (BYY) 14:12 1 min 14:13 3 No
BARITHENGARH (BRTG) 14:19 1 min 14:20 - No
DHANMANDAL (DNM) 14:26 1 min 14:27 3 No
HARIDASPUR (HDS) 14:34 1 min 14:35 1 No
NEW GARH MADHOPUR (NGMP) 14:45 1 min 14:46 2 No
JENAPUR (JEN) 14:52 1 min 14:53 1 No
BRAHMANI PH (BRMI) 14:58 1 min 14:59 1 No
JAKHAPURA (JKPR) 15:04 1 min 15:05 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 2 No
KORAI HALT (KRIH) 15:30 1 min 15:31 2 No
BAITARANI ROAD (BTV) 15:40 1 min 15:41 1 No
DULAKHAPATNA (DLPT) 15:47 1 min 15:48 - No
MANJURI ROAD (MZZ) 15:55 1 min 15:56 3 No
KENDUAPADA (KED) 16:02 1 min 16:03 2 No
KAPALI ROAD (KPLD) 16:08 1 min 16:09 2 No
BAUDPUR (BUDR) 16:14 1 min 16:15 3 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 3 No
RANITAL (RNTL) 17:12 1 min 17:13 2 No
MARKONA (MKO) 17:20 1 min 17:21 3 No
SABIRA (SZZ) 17:32 1 min 17:33 1 No
SORO (SORO) 17:41 1 min 17:42 1 No
BAHANAGA BAZAR (BNBR) 17:53 1 min 17:54 1 No
PANPANA (PNPN) 18:03 1 min 18:04 1 No
KHANTAPARA (KHF) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
NILGIRI ROAD (NGRD) 18:16 1 min 18:17 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 18:28 5 mins 18:33 3 No
TIKIRAPAL HALT (TKPL) 18:38 1 min 18:39 1 No
HALDIPADA (HIP) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
RUPSA JN (ROP) 18:55 1 min 18:56 2 No
N MAYURBHANJ ROAD (NMBR) 19:03 1 min 19:04 - No
BASTA (BTS) 19:09 1 min 19:10 3 No
AMARDA ROAD (ARD) 19:17 1 min 19:18 3 No
RAJGHAT HALT (RGT) 19:26 1 min 19:27 2 No
JALESWAR (JER) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
LAKSHANNATH ROAD (LXD) 19:42 1 min 19:43 1 No
ANGUA (AGV) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
DANTAN (DNT) 19:56 1 min 19:57 1 No
NIKURSINI (NSI) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
BELDA (BLDA) 20:18 1 min 20:19 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 21:45 50 mins 22:35 6 No
JAKPUR (JPR) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
MADPUR (MPD) 22:51 1 min 22:52 - No
SHYAM CHAK (SMCK) 22:58 1 min 22:59 2 No
BALICHAK (BCK) 23:05 1 min 23:06 4 No
RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) 23:13 1 min 23:14 1 No
HAUR (HAUR) 23:19 1 min 23:20 - No
PANSKURA (PKU) 23:31 1 min 23:32 1 No
BHOGPUR (BOP) 23:42 1 min 23:43 2 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 23:49 1 min 23:50 2 No
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) 00:01 1 min 00:02 1 No
DEULTI (DTE) 00:06 1 min 00:07 1 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 00:13 1 min 00:14 2 No
KULGACHIA (KGY) 00:22 1 min 00:23 3 No
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) 00:31 1 min 00:32 - No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 00:37 1 min 00:38 5 No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 00:44 1 min 00:45 - No
CHENGEL (CGA) 00:49 1 min 00:50 - No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 00:54 1 min 00:55 4 No
NALPUR (NALR) 01:00 1 min 01:01 3 No
ABADA (ABB) 01:05 1 min 01:06 - No
SANKRALL (SEL) 01:09 1 min 01:10 - No
ANDUL (ADL) 01:16 1 min 01:17 2 No
MAURIGRAM (MRGM) 01:21 1 min 01:22 1 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 01:40 End --------- 6 No

58002 PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger (58002) train on RailYatri?

A) PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger (58002) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger (58002) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger (58002)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger (58002) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger (58002) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger (58002)?

A) PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger (58002) runs from PURI to SANTRAGACHI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger (58002) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger (58002)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger (58002) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name