Train Time Table

MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57562) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMR
START
MANMAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANK
05:34
ANKAI 2
13.4 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSL
05:59
NAGARSOL 3
22.9 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TR
06:09
TARU 4
29.1 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGO
07:29
ROTEGAON 5
51.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSD
07:39
PARSODA 6
63.3 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAJG
07:47
KARANJGAON 7
68.5 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSR
07:57
LASUR 8
78.0 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
POZ
08:04
POTUL 9
89.8 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLB
08:14
DAULATABAD 10
99.1 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWB
08:30
AURANGABAD 11
111.7 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKDD
08:44
MUKUNDWADI HALT 12
117.9 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTH
08:49
CHIKALTHANA 13
121.6 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMV
08:59
KARMAD 14
135.9 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDU
09:11
BADNAPUR 15
155.3 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
J
09:28
JALNA 16
174.4 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVD
09:36
SARWARI 17
183.9 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KODI
09:43
KODI 18
193.9 Kms| PF #1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNE
09:53
RANJANI 19
205.1 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDG
09:57
PARADGAON 20
211.4 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTU
10:09
PARTUR 21
219.1 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPR
10:16
USMANPUR 22
228.1 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCO
10:24
SATUNA 23
237.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SELU
10:44
SELU 24
246.4 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGPP
10:54
DHENGLI PP GOAN 25
255.7 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVO
11:09
MANWATH ROAD 26
261.3 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAV
11:19
DEVALGAON AVCHAR 27
270.4 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PG
11:29
PERGAON 28
276.5 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
12:35
PARBHANI JN 29
288.9 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIZ
12:49
PINGLI 30
298.7 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQL
12:59
MIRKHAL 31
305.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
13:15
PURNA JN 32
317.3 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRU
13:29
CHUDAWA 33
327.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBG
13:39
LIMBGAON 34
336.5 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WNG
13:49
WANEGAON 35
341.3 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
14:23
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 36
347.7 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTDI
14:27
MALTEKDI 37
350.5 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PARD
14:36
PATHRAD 38
357.6 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGC
14:49
MUGAT 39
360.9 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
15:03
MUDKHED 40
370.1 Kms| PF #3 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVN
15:14
SIVUNGAON 41
376.2 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGH
15:19
SHELGOAN H 42
382.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMRI
15:29
UMRI 43
389.8 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLSA
15:36
BOLSA 44
398.2 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEK
15:46
KARKHELI 45
405.6 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQE
15:54
SAMARALA HALT 46
412.8 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAB
16:09
DHARMABAD 47
419.2 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSX
16:20
BASAR 48
429.1 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKB
16:29
FAKHRABAD 49
436.7 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVT
16:39
NAVIPET 50
443.6 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKM
16:49
JANKAMPET JN 51
452.1 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZB
17:13
NIZAMABAD 52
458.4 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHP
17:28
DICHPALLI 53
471.4 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDL
17:38
INDALVAI 54
480.9 Kms| PF #1 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCP
17:46
SIRNAPALLI 55
488.7 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPW
17:58
UPPALAVAI 56
499.1 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
18:08
KAMAREDDI 57
510.5 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMD
18:19
TALMADLA 58
520.4 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
THPR
18:29
TIPPAPUR 59
526.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKU
18:39
BHIKNUR 60
530.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKE
18:49
AKANAPET 61
537.2 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZL
19:03
MIRZAPALI 62
546.9 Kms| PF #1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
WDR
19:18
WADIARAM 63
553.4 Kms| PF #2 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHAN
19:25
SRINIVASA NAGAR 64
561.0 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ME
19:29
MASAIPET 65
564.1 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMPL
19:39
BRAHMANPALLI 66
569.7 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOB
20:04
MANOHARABAD 67
578.3 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBV
20:11
DABILPUR 68
587.7 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MED
20:48
MEDCHAL 69
591.6 Kms| PF #2 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWV
20:53
GOWDAVALLI 70
595.0 Kms| PF #1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDPL
20:59
GUNDLA POCHAMPALLI 71
600.2 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMO
21:14
BOLARUM 72
605.5 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOZ
21:18
BOLARUM BAZAR 73
607.3 Kms| PF #1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALW
21:21
ALWAL 74
608.8 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVB
21:26
CAVALRY BARRCKS 75
610.0 Kms| PF #2 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMQ
21:28
AMMUGUDA 76
611.3 Kms| PF #2 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKO
21:31
RAMAKRISHNAPURAM GATE 77
612.4 Kms| PF #2 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFX
21:35
SAFILGUDA 78
614.2 Kms| PF #2 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYE
21:37
DAYANAND NAGAR 79
614.8 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJF
21:43
MALKAJGIRI 80
615.7 Kms| PF #2 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGDH
21:47
LALAGUDA GATE 81
616.7 Kms| PF #2 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
21:50
SITAFAL MANDI 82
619.4 Kms| PF #3 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATC
21:54
ARTS COLLEGE 83
620.5 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOO
21:56
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA 84
621.2 Kms| PF #2 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAR
21:58
VIDYANAGAR 85
622.5 Kms| PF #2 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
22:45
KACHEGUDA 86
624.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57562 MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANMAD JN (MMR) --------- Start 05:20 6 No
ANKAI (ANK) 05:34 1 min 05:35 1 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
TARU (TR) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
ROTEGAON (RGO) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
PARSODA (PSD) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
KARANJGAON (KAJG) 07:47 1 min 07:48 1 No
LASUR (LSR) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
POTUL (POZ) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
DAULATABAD (DLB) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
MUKUNDWADI HALT (MKDD) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
CHIKALTHANA (CTH) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
KARMAD (KMV) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
BADNAPUR (BDU) 09:11 1 min 09:12 1 No
JALNA (J) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
SARWARI (SVD) 09:36 1 min 09:37 1 No
KODI (KODI) 09:43 1 min 09:44 1 No
RANJANI (RNE) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
PARADGAON (PDG) 09:57 1 min 09:58 1 No
PARTUR (PTU) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
USMANPUR (UPR) 10:16 1 min 10:17 1 No
SATUNA (SCO) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
SELU (SELU) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
DHENGLI PP GOAN (DGPP) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
DEVALGAON AVCHAR (DAV) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
PERGAON (PG) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 1 No
PINGLI (PIZ) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
MIRKHAL (MQL) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 2 No
CHUDAWA (CRU) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
LIMBGAON (LBG) 13:39 1 min 13:40 2 No
WANEGAON (WNG) 13:49 1 min 13:50 3 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 2 No
MALTEKDI (MTDI) 14:27 1 min 14:28 1 No
PATHRAD (PARD) 14:36 1 min 14:37 1 No
MUGAT (MGC) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 3 No
SIVUNGAON (SVN) 15:14 1 min 15:15 1 No
SHELGOAN H (SLGH) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
UMRI (UMRI) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
BOLSA (BLSA) 15:36 1 min 15:37 1 No
KARKHELI (KEK) 15:46 1 min 15:47 1 No
SAMARALA HALT (SQE) 15:54 1 min 15:55 1 No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
BASAR (BSX) 16:20 1 min 16:21 1 No
FAKHRABAD (FKB) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
NAVIPET (NVT) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
JANKAMPET JN (JKM) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 17:13 3 mins 17:16 1 No
DICHPALLI (DHP) 17:28 1 min 17:29 1 No
INDALVAI (IDL) 17:38 1 min 17:39 1 No
SIRNAPALLI (SCP) 17:46 1 min 17:47 1 No
UPPALAVAI (UPW) 17:58 1 min 17:59 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
TALMADLA (TMD) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
TIPPAPUR (THPR) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
BHIKNUR (BKU) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
AKANAPET (AKE) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
MIRZAPALI (MZL) 19:03 1 min 19:04 1 No
WADIARAM (WDR) 19:18 1 min 19:19 2 No
SRINIVASA NAGAR (SHAN) 19:25 1 min 19:26 1 No
MASAIPET (ME) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
BRAHMANPALLI (BMPL) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
MANOHARABAD (MOB) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
DABILPUR (DBV) 20:11 1 min 20:12 1 No
MEDCHAL (MED) 20:48 1 min 20:49 2 No
GOWDAVALLI (GWV) 20:53 1 min 20:54 1 No
GUNDLA POCHAMPALLI (GDPL) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
BOLARUM (BMO) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
BOLARUM BAZAR (BOZ) 21:18 1 min 21:19 1 No
ALWAL (ALW) 21:21 1 min 21:22 1 No
CAVALRY BARRCKS (CVB) 21:26 1 min 21:27 2 No
AMMUGUDA (AMQ) 21:28 1 min 21:29 2 No
RAMAKRISHNAPURAM GATE (RKO) 21:31 1 min 21:32 2 No
SAFILGUDA (SFX) 21:35 1 min 21:36 2 No
DAYANAND NAGAR (DYE) 21:37 1 min 21:38 1 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 21:43 1 min 21:44 2 No
LALAGUDA GATE (LGDH) 21:47 1 min 21:48 2 No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 21:50 1 min 21:51 3 No
ARTS COLLEGE (ATC) 21:54 1 min 21:55 2 No
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA (JOO) 21:56 1 min 21:57 2 No
VIDYANAGAR (VAR) 21:58 1 min 21:59 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 22:45 End --------- 1 No

57562 MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57562) train on RailYatri?

A) MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57562) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57562) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57562)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57562) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57562) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57562)?

A) MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57562) runs from MANMAD JN to KACHEGUDA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57562) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57562)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57562) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name