Train Time Table

MAHBUBNAGAR - MIRZAPALLI Passenger (57448) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MBNR
START
MAHBUBNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCL
16:28
JADCHERLA 2
17.6 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLY
16:43
GOLLAPALLY 3
25.2 Kms| PF #0 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BABR
16:56
BALANAGAR 4
40.5 Kms| PF #0 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHNR
17:20
SHADNAGAR 5
54.1 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBLN
17:31
HBL NAGAR 6
64.4 Kms| PF #0 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTT
17:36
KOTTUR 7
66.8 Kms| PF #0 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMX
17:52
TIMMAPUR 8
68.9 Kms| PF #0 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
UR
18:14
UMDANAGAR 9
85.4 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDVL
18:27
BUDVEL 10
91.9 Kms| PF #2 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSVP
18:36
NPA SHIVARAMPALLI HALT 11
93.8 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
FM
18:42
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 12
98.6 Kms| PF #0 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPG
18:47
HUPPUGUDA 13
99.9 Kms| PF #0 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
YKA
18:52
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA 14
102.2 Kms| PF #0 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQR
18:54
KACHEGUDA DBR 15
103.0 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
18:57
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 16
104.2 Kms| PF #0 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
19:07
KACHEGUDA 17
105.9 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAR
19:30
VIDYANAGAR 18
107.8 Kms| PF #2 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOO
19:34
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA 19
109.1 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATC
19:36
ARTS COLLEGE 20
109.8 Kms| PF #0 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
19:39
SITAFAL MANDI 21
110.9 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGDH
19:44
LALAGUDA GATE 22
113.6 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJF
19:49
MALKAJGIRI 23
114.6 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYE
19:53
DAYANAND NAGAR 24
115.4 Kms| PF #0 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFX
19:57
SAFILGUDA 25
116.1 Kms| PF #0 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKO
20:01
RAMAKRISHNAPURAM GATE 26
117.9 Kms| PF #0 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMQ
20:03
AMMUGUDA 27
119.0 Kms| PF #0 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVB
20:08
CAVALRY BARRCKS 28
120.3 Kms| PF #0 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALW
20:10
ALWAL 29
121.5 Kms| PF #0 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOZ
20:12
BOLARUM BAZAR 30
123.0 Kms| PF #0 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMO
20:17
BOLARUM 31
124.8 Kms| PF #2 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDPL
20:23
GUNDLA POCHAMPALLI 32
130.1 Kms| PF #0 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWV
20:38
GOWDAVALLI 33
135.2 Kms| PF #0 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MED
20:41
MEDCHAL 34
138.7 Kms| PF #0 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBV
20:45
DABILPUR 35
142.6 Kms| PF #0 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOB
20:57
MANOHARABAD 36
151.9 Kms| PF #0 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMPL
21:28
BRAHMANPALLI 37
160.6 Kms| PF #0 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ME
21:32
MASAIPET 38
166.2 Kms| PF #0 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHAN
21:37
SRINIVASA NAGAR 39
169.3 Kms| PF #6 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
WDR
21:45
WADIARAM 40
176.9 Kms| PF #2 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZL
22:22
MIRZAPALI 41
183.4 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57448 MAHBUBNAGAR - MIRZAPALLI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) --------- Start 16:10 1 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 16:28 1 min 16:29 1 No
GOLLAPALLY (GLY) 16:43 1 min 16:44 - No
BALANAGAR (BABR) 16:56 1 min 16:57 - No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 17:20 1 min 17:21 1 No
HBL NAGAR (HBLN) 17:31 1 min 17:32 - No
KOTTUR (KOTT) 17:36 1 min 17:37 - No
TIMMAPUR (TMX) 17:52 1 min 17:53 - No
UMDANAGAR (UR) 18:14 1 min 18:15 - No
BUDVEL (BDVL) 18:27 1 min 18:28 2 No
NPA SHIVARAMPALLI HALT (NSVP) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) 18:42 1 min 18:43 - No
HUPPUGUDA (HPG) 18:47 1 min 18:48 - No
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA (YKA) 18:52 1 min 18:53 - No
KACHEGUDA DBR (DQR) 18:54 1 min 18:55 - No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 18:57 1 min 18:58 - No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 19:07 20 mins 19:27 1 No
VIDYANAGAR (VAR) 19:30 1 min 19:31 2 No
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA (JOO) 19:34 1 min 19:35 - No
ARTS COLLEGE (ATC) 19:36 1 min 19:37 - No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 19:39 1 min 19:40 - No
LALAGUDA GATE (LGDH) 19:44 1 min 19:45 - No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 19:49 1 min 19:50 - No
DAYANAND NAGAR (DYE) 19:53 1 min 19:54 - No
SAFILGUDA (SFX) 19:57 1 min 19:58 - No
RAMAKRISHNAPURAM GATE (RKO) 20:01 1 min 20:02 - No
AMMUGUDA (AMQ) 20:03 1 min 20:04 - No
CAVALRY BARRCKS (CVB) 20:08 1 min 20:09 - No
ALWAL (ALW) 20:10 1 min 20:11 - No
BOLARUM BAZAR (BOZ) 20:12 1 min 20:13 - No
BOLARUM (BMO) 20:17 1 min 20:18 2 No
GUNDLA POCHAMPALLI (GDPL) 20:23 1 min 20:24 - No
GOWDAVALLI (GWV) 20:38 1 min 20:39 - No
MEDCHAL (MED) 20:41 1 min 20:42 - No
DABILPUR (DBV) 20:45 1 min 20:46 - No
MANOHARABAD (MOB) 20:57 1 min 20:58 - No
BRAHMANPALLI (BMPL) 21:28 1 min 21:29 - No
MASAIPET (ME) 21:32 1 min 21:33 - No
SRINIVASA NAGAR (SHAN) 21:37 1 min 21:38 6 No
WADIARAM (WDR) 21:45 1 min 21:46 2 No
MIRZAPALI (MZL) 22:22 End --------- - No

57448 MAHBUBNAGAR - MIRZAPALLI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAHBUBNAGAR - MIRZAPALLI Passenger (57448) train on RailYatri?

A) MAHBUBNAGAR - MIRZAPALLI Passenger (57448) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAHBUBNAGAR - MIRZAPALLI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAHBUBNAGAR - MIRZAPALLI Passenger (57448) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAHBUBNAGAR - MIRZAPALLI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAHBUBNAGAR - MIRZAPALLI Passenger (57448)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAHBUBNAGAR - MIRZAPALLI Passenger (57448) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAHBUBNAGAR - MIRZAPALLI Passenger (57448) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAHBUBNAGAR - MIRZAPALLI Passenger (57448)?

A) MAHBUBNAGAR - MIRZAPALLI Passenger (57448) runs from MAHBUBNAGAR to MIRZAPALI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAHBUBNAGAR - MIRZAPALLI Passenger (57448) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAHBUBNAGAR - MIRZAPALLI Passenger (57448)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAHBUBNAGAR - MIRZAPALLI Passenger (57448) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name