Train Time Table

GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA Passenger (57277) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GDR
START
GUDUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBL
06:19
MANUBOLU 2
9.4 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKT
06:30
VENKATACHALAM 3
21.9 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDE
06:39
VEDAYAPALEM 4
31.1 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLS
06:45
NELLORE SOUTH 5
35.9 Kms| PF #2 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
06:51
NELLORE 6
38.4 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGU
06:59
PADUGUPADU 7
42.4 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJJ
07:07
KODAVALURU 8
49.9 Kms| PF #2 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMC
07:14
TALAMANCHI 9
54.6 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AXR
07:25
ALLURU ROAD 10
66.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTTR
07:34
BITRAGUNTA 11
72.7 Kms| PF #3 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPM
07:45
S VENKTESWRPALM 12
76.9 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
07:55
KAVALI 13
89.2 Kms| PF #3 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTU
08:07
TETTU 14
103.4 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPD
08:18
ULAVAPADU 15
117.3 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
08:28
SINGARAYAKONDA 16
126.9 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNR
08:37
TANGUTURU 17
136.6 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDM
08:48
SURAREDDIPALEM 18
144.9 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
09:09
ONGOLE 19
155.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRV
09:21
KARAVADI 20
163.8 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANB
09:29
AMMANABROLU 21
170.1 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPRL
09:34
RAPARLA HALT 22
173.4 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGD
09:40
UPPUGUNDURU 23
177.7 Kms| PF #2 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJM
09:48
CHINNA GANJAM 24
184.2 Kms| PF #3 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVDU
09:54
KADAVAKUDURU 25
188.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLL
10:00
KOTTA PANDILA PALLI 26
193.5 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTM
10:05
VETAPALEMU 27
196.8 Kms| PF #2 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAQ
10:10
JANDRAPETA 28
201.3 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
10:16
CHIRALA 29
204.5 Kms| PF #3 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPPM
10:22
IPURUPALEM 30
208.7 Kms| PF #2 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPF
10:28
STUARTPURAM 31
212.7 Kms| PF #2 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
10:36
BAPATLA 32
219.6 Kms| PF #3 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
APL
10:46
APPIKATLA 33
228.3 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCVM
10:54
MACHAVARAM 34
235.1 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
11:00
NIDUBROLU 35
240.2 Kms| PF #2 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKU
11:09
MODUKURU 36
247.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSR
11:16
TSUNDURU 37
250.6 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
11:27
TENALI JN 38
262.1 Kms| PF #4 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLX
11:34
KOLAKALUR 39
268.2 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIG
11:40
DUGGIRALA 40
272.0 Kms| PF #2 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLVR
11:46
CHILUVUR 41
277.8 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVD
11:52
PEDDAVADIAPUDI 42
281.6 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAQ
11:59
KOLANUKONDA 43
285.5 Kms| PF #-1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCC
12:05
KRISHNA CANAL 44
288.7 Kms| PF #3 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
12:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 45
293.6 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57277 GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUDUR JN (GDR) --------- Start 06:10 3 No
MANUBOLU (MBL) 06:19 1 min 06:20 3 No
VENKATACHALAM (VKT) 06:30 1 min 06:31 1 No
VEDAYAPALEM (VDE) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
NELLORE SOUTH (NLS) 06:45 1 min 06:46 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 06:51 1 min 06:52 1 No
PADUGUPADU (PGU) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
KODAVALURU (KJJ) 07:07 1 min 07:08 2 No
TALAMANCHI (TMC) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
ALLURU ROAD (AXR) 07:25 1 min 07:26 - No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 07:34 1 min 07:35 3 No
S VENKTESWRPALM (SVPM) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 07:55 1 min 07:56 3 No
TETTU (TTU) 08:07 1 min 08:08 1 No
ULAVAPADU (UPD) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 08:28 1 min 08:29 1 No
TANGUTURU (TNR) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
SURAREDDIPALEM (SDM) 08:48 1 min 08:49 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
KARAVADI (KRV) 09:21 1 min 09:22 2 No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 09:29 1 min 09:30 2 No
RAPARLA HALT (RPRL) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
UPPUGUNDURU (UGD) 09:40 1 min 09:41 2 No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 09:48 1 min 09:49 3 No
KADAVAKUDURU (KVDU) 09:54 1 min 09:55 - No
KOTTA PANDILA PALLI (KPLL) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 10:05 1 min 10:06 2 No
JANDRAPETA (JAQ) 10:10 1 min 10:11 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 10:16 1 min 10:17 3 No
IPURUPALEM (IPPM) 10:22 1 min 10:23 2 No
STUARTPURAM (SPF) 10:28 1 min 10:29 2 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 10:36 1 min 10:37 3 No
APPIKATLA (APL) 10:46 1 min 10:47 1 No
MACHAVARAM (MCVM) 10:54 1 min 10:55 2 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 11:00 1 min 11:01 2 No
MODUKURU (MDKU) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
TSUNDURU (TSR) 11:16 1 min 11:17 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 11:27 1 min 11:28 4 No
KOLAKALUR (KLX) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
DUGGIRALA (DIG) 11:40 1 min 11:41 2 No
CHILUVUR (CLVR) 11:46 1 min 11:47 1 No
PEDDAVADIAPUDI (PVD) 11:52 1 min 11:53 1 No
KOLANUKONDA (KAQ) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
KRISHNA CANAL (KCC) 12:05 1 min 12:06 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 12:55 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name