Train Time Table

BITRAGUNTA - CHENNAI CENTRAL Passenger (UnReserved) (57240) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BTTR
START
BITRAGUNTA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMC
05:28
TALAMANCHI 2
18.0 Kms| PF #1 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJJ
05:36
KODAVALURU 3
22.0 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGU
05:46
PADUGUPADU 4
30.0 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
05:59
NELLORE 5
34.0 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLS
06:06
NELLORE SOUTH 6
36.0 Kms| PF #2 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDE
06:13
VEDAYAPALEM 7
41.0 Kms| PF #2 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKT
06:25
VENKATACHALAM 8
50.0 Kms| PF #3 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBL
06:37
MANUBOLU 9
63.0 Kms| PF #3 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
07:15
GUDUR JN 10
72.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODUR
07:29
ODUR 11
81.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYA
07:39
PEDAPARIYA 12
87.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYP
07:52
NAYADUPETA 13
100.0 Kms| PF #2 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVR
08:02
DORAVARI CHATRAM 14
111.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEL
08:12
POLIREDDIPALEM 15
119.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
08:25
SULLURUPETA 16
127.0 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TADA
08:51
TADA 17
140.0 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKM
09:01
ARAMBAKKAM 18
147.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELR
09:14
ELAVUR 19
157.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPD
09:25
GUMMIDIPUNDI 20
162.0 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVP
09:49
KAVARAIPPETTAI 21
168.0 Kms| PF #1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PON
09:59
PONNERI 22
175.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJR
10:14
MINJUR 23
183.0 Kms| PF #3 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIP
10:25
ATTIPPATTU 24
187.0 Kms| PF #2 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIPP
10:30
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR 25
189.0 Kms| PF #2 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENR
10:36
ENNORE 26
193.0 Kms| PF #2 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
10:52
TIRUVOTTIYUR 27
200.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
11:01
TONDIARPETTAI 28
204.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
11:04
KORUKKUPET JN 29
205.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
11:09
BASIN BRIDGE JN 30
207.0 Kms| PF #6 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAS
12:35
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 31
210.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57240 BITRAGUNTA - CHENNAI CENTRAL Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) --------- Start 05:15 1 No
TALAMANCHI (TMC) 05:28 1 min 05:29 1 No
KODAVALURU (KJJ) 05:36 1 min 05:37 1 No
PADUGUPADU (PGU) 05:46 1 min 05:47 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 05:59 1 min 06:00 3 No
NELLORE SOUTH (NLS) 06:06 1 min 06:07 2 No
VEDAYAPALEM (VDE) 06:13 1 min 06:14 2 No
VENKATACHALAM (VKT) 06:25 1 min 06:26 3 No
MANUBOLU (MBL) 06:37 1 min 06:38 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 1 No
ODUR (ODUR) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
PEDAPARIYA (PYA) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 07:52 1 min 07:53 2 No
DORAVARI CHATRAM (DVR) 08:02 1 min 08:03 - No
POLIREDDIPALEM (PEL) 08:12 1 min 08:13 - No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 08:25 10 mins 08:35 2 No
TADA (TADA) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
ARAMBAKKAM (AKM) 09:01 1 min 09:02 - No
ELAVUR (ELR) 09:14 1 min 09:15 - No
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 09:25 15 mins 09:40 2 No
KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) 09:49 2 mins 09:51 1 No
PONNERI (PON) 09:59 1 min 10:00 - No
MINJUR (MJR) 10:14 1 min 10:15 3 No
ATTIPPATTU (AIP) 10:25 1 min 10:26 2 No
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR (AIPP) 10:30 1 min 10:31 2 No
ENNORE (ENR) 10:36 1 min 10:37 2 No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 10:52 1 min 10:53 - No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 11:01 1 min 11:02 - No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 11:04 1 min 11:05 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 11:09 1 min 11:10 6 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 12:35 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name