Train Time Table

CHENNAI CENTRAL - GUDUR Passenger (UnReserved) (57239) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
16:04
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.0 Kms| PF #5 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
16:12
KORUKKUPET JN 3
4.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
16:19
TONDIARPETTAI 4
5.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
16:26
TIRUVOTTIYUR 5
9.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENR
16:42
ENNORE 6
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIPP
16:47
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR 7
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIP
16:52
ATTIPPATTU 8
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJR
17:04
MINJUR 9
26.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PON
17:17
PONNERI 10
35.0 Kms| PF #2 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVP
17:24
KAVARAIPPETTAI 11
41.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPD
17:35
GUMMIDIPUNDI 12
47.0 Kms| PF #4 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELR
17:49
ELAVUR 13
53.0 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKM
17:59
ARAMBAKKAM 14
63.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TADA
18:09
TADA 15
70.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
18:30
SULLURUPETA 16
82.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEL
18:44
POLIREDDIPALEM 17
91.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVR
18:54
DORAVARI CHATRAM 18
98.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYP
19:09
NAYADUPETA 19
110.0 Kms| PF #3 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYA
19:24
PEDAPARIYA 20
123.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODUR
19:34
ODUR 21
129.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
22:20
GUDUR JN 22
137.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57239 CHENNAI CENTRAL - GUDUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 15:55 3 No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 16:04 1 min 16:05 5 No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 16:12 1 min 16:13 - No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 16:26 1 min 16:27 - No
ENNORE (ENR) 16:42 1 min 16:43 - No
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR (AIPP) 16:47 1 min 16:48 - No
ATTIPPATTU (AIP) 16:52 1 min 16:53 - No
MINJUR (MJR) 17:04 1 min 17:05 1 No
PONNERI (PON) 17:17 1 min 17:18 2 No
KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) 17:24 1 min 17:25 - No
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 4 No
ELAVUR (ELR) 17:49 1 min 17:50 2 No
ARAMBAKKAM (AKM) 17:59 1 min 18:00 - No
TADA (TADA) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 1 No
POLIREDDIPALEM (PEL) 18:44 1 min 18:45 - No
DORAVARI CHATRAM (DVR) 18:54 1 min 18:55 - No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 19:09 1 min 19:10 3 No
PEDAPARIYA (PYA) 19:24 1 min 19:25 - No
ODUR (ODUR) 19:34 1 min 19:35 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 22:20 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name