Train Time Table

Hyb Bjp Passenger (57130) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQD
19:50
KHAIRATABAD DCN 2
2.5 Kms| PF #2 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
19:59
BEGAMPET 3
5.8 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNF
20:07
SANAT NAGAR 4
9.8 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HFZ
20:17
HAFIZPETA 5
18.8 Kms| PF #2 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
20:29
LINGAMPALLI 6
24.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPL
20:49
NAGALAPALLE 7
33.8 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKP
20:59
SHANKARPALLI 8
44.7 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPK
21:04
RAVALPALLI KALA 9
50.0 Kms| PF #6 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGD
21:09
GULLAGUDA 10
56.2 Kms| PF #2 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTF
21:19
CHITGIDDA 11
63.1 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
21:35
VIKARABAD JN 12
73.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDQ
21:54
GODAMGURA 13
82.1 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWY
22:01
MAILARAM 14
88.8 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRR
22:38
DHARUR 15
94.9 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMY
22:53
RUKMAPUR 16
104.2 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
23:08
TANDUR 17
115.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVH
23:19
MANTATTI 18
123.6 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAW
23:29
NAWANDGI 19
132.5 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQT
23:49
KURGUNTA 20
140.1 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
00:03
SERAM 21
148.2 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MQR
00:13
MALKHAID ROAD 22
160.8 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
00:43
CHITTAPUR 23
170.3 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
02:05
WADI 24
185.6 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDB
02:23
SHAHABAD 25
195.9 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MR
02:36
MARTUR 26
206.3 Kms| PF #1 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
HQR
02:46
HIRENANDURU 27
214.0 Kms| PF #2 02:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
03:00
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 28
222.5 Kms| PF #4 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVG
03:19
SAWALGI 29
235.4 Kms| PF #2 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
HHD
03:28
HUNSIHADGIL 30
242.9 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUR
03:53
GANAGAPUR ROAD 31
249.1 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUI
04:13
KULALI 32
262.5 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUD
04:34
DUDHANI 33
272.2 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOT
04:51
BOROTI 34
285.8 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGS
05:02
NAGANSUR 35
294.7 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKOR
05:11
AKALKOT ROAD 36
300.0 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLT
05:29
TILATI 37
314.0 Kms| PF #2 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
HG
05:48
HOTGI 38
320.3 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKWD
06:04
TIKEKARWADI 39
328.5 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
07:30
SOLAPUR JN 40
335.5 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHD
08:59
AHERWADI 41
357.7 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLGE
09:04
SULERJAVALGE 42
363.3 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVL
09:09
TADWAL 43
370.8 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDNR
09:19
PADNUR 44
378.7 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHN
09:29
LACHYAN 45
384.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDR
09:49
INDI ROAD 46
394.5 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHRG
09:59
CHORGI 47
401.6 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBL
10:14
NIMBAL 48
408.1 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTK
10:24
KYATANEAKERI RD 49
417.3 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNL
10:34
MINCHNAL 50
426.8 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJP
11:10
VIJAYAPURA 51
445.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57130 Hyb Bjp Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 19:45 1 No
KHAIRATABAD DCN (KQD) 19:50 1 min 19:51 2 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 20:17 1 min 20:18 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
NAGALAPALLE (NPL) 20:49 1 min 20:50 2 No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 20:59 1 min 21:00 2 No
RAVALPALLI KALA (RPK) 21:04 1 min 21:05 6 No
GULLAGUDA (GGD) 21:09 3 mins 21:12 2 No
CHITGIDDA (CTF) 21:19 1 min 21:20 2 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 1 No
GODAMGURA (GDQ) 21:54 1 min 21:55 1 No
MAILARAM (MWY) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 1 No
DHARUR (DRR) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
RUKMAPUR (RMY) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
MANTATTI (MVH) 23:19 1 min 23:20 2 No
NAWANDGI (NAW) 23:29 1 min 23:30 1 No
KURGUNTA (KQT) 23:49 1 min 23:50 1 No
SERAM (SEM) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
MALKHAID ROAD (MQR) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
WADI (WADI) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
MARTUR (MR) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 1 No
HIRENANDURU (HQR) 02:46 2 mins 02:48 2 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 4 No
SAWALGI (SVG) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 2 No
HUNSIHADGIL (HHD) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 2 No
GANAGAPUR ROAD (GUR) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
KULALI (KUI) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
DUDHANI (DUD) 04:34 1 min 04:35 2 No
BOROTI (BOT) 04:51 1 min 04:52 1 No
NAGANSUR (NGS) 05:02 1 min 05:03 1 No
AKALKOT ROAD (AKOR) 05:11 1 min 05:12 1 No
TILATI (TLT) 05:29 2 mins 05:31 2 No
HOTGI (HG) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 3 No
TIKEKARWADI (TKWD) 06:04 1 min 06:05 2 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 07:30 25 mins 07:55 2 No
AHERWADI (AHD) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
SULERJAVALGE (SLGE) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
TADWAL (TVL) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
PADNUR (PDNR) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
LACHYAN (LHN) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
INDI ROAD (IDR) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
CHORGI (CHRG) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
NIMBAL (NBL) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
KYATANEAKERI RD (KTK) 10:24 1 min 10:25 2 No
MINCHNAL (MNL) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 11:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name