Train Time Table

SIRPUR TOWN - KAZIPET Ramgiri Passenger (57122) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRUR
START
SIRPUR TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
15:29
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 2
18.0 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASAF
15:44
ASIFABAD ROAD 3
32.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RECH
15:59
RECHNI ROAD 4
46.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPA
16:14
BELAMPALLI 5
57.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMZ
16:24
MANDAMARI 6
66.0 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RVKH
16:29
RAVINDRAKHANI 7
70.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCI
16:39
MANCHIRYAL 8
77.0 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPZ
16:49
PEDDEMPET 9
86.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDM
16:59
RAMAGUNDAM 10
91.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGPM
17:09
RAGHAVAPURAM 11
101.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPL
17:19
PEDDAPALLI 12
109.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYOP
17:24
KOTTAPALLI 13
117.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOLR
17:29
KOLNUR 14
122.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
OEA
17:34
ODELA 15
127.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKP
17:39
POTKAPALLI 16
130.0 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGSF
17:49
BISUGIRSHARIF 17
140.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKT
17:59
JAMIKUNTA 18
146.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
OPL
18:14
UPPAL 19
158.0 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSP
18:59
HASANPARTHI RD 20
170.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
20:00
KAZIPET JN 21
191.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57122 SIRPUR TOWN - KAZIPET Ramgiri Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SIRPUR TOWN (SRUR) --------- Start 15:15 2 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 15:29 1 min 15:30 2 No
ASIFABAD ROAD (ASAF) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
RECHNI ROAD (RECH) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
MANDAMARI (MMZ) 16:24 1 min 16:25 2 No
RAVINDRAKHANI (RVKH) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 16:39 1 min 16:40 2 No
PEDDEMPET (PPZ) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
RAGHAVAPURAM (RGPM) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
KOTTAPALLI (KYOP) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
KOLNUR (KOLR) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
ODELA (OEA) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
POTKAPALLI (PTKP) 17:39 1 min 17:40 2 No
BISUGIRSHARIF (BGSF) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
UPPAL (OPL) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
HASANPARTHI RD (HSP) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 20:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name