Train Time Table

CHIKJAJUR - HUBLI Passenger (56915) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JRU
START
CHIKJAJUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLU
04:24
SASALU 2
10.1 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYK
04:33
MAYAKONDA 3
18.1 Kms| PF #1 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAG
04:43
KODAGANUR 4
26.3 Kms| PF #-1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNH
04:49
HANUMANAHALLI 5
31.2 Kms| PF #-1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
THN
04:59
TOLAHUNSE 6
37.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
05:13
DAVANGERE 7
46.6 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
05:35
HARIHAR 8
59.4 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLI
05:49
CHALGERI 9
69.2 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNR
06:04
RANIBENNUR 10
82.7 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAD
06:17
DEVARGUDDA 11
90.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYD
06:31
BYADGI 12
101.1 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
06:48
HAVERI 13
115.2 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJG
07:04
KARAJGI 14
122.3 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVS
07:09
KALSUR 15
126.8 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVNR
07:19
SAVANUR 16
135.1 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLG
07:39
YALVIGI 17
143.6 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KALS
07:46
KALAS HALT 18
149.7 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDI
07:59
GUDGERI 19
155.1 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNH
08:14
SAUNSHI 20
166.3 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNO
08:29
KUNDGOL 21
174.7 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
09:45
HUBLI JN 22
190.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56915 CHIKJAJUR - HUBLI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) --------- Start 04:15 1 No
SASALU (SLU) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
MAYAKONDA (MYK) 04:33 1 min 04:34 1 No
KODAGANUR (KAG) 04:43 1 min 04:44 - No
HANUMANAHALLI (HNH) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
TOLAHUNSE (THN) 04:59 1 min 05:00 - No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 1 No
CHALGERI (CLI) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 1 No
DEVARGUDDA (DAD) 06:17 1 min 06:18 - No
BYADGI (BYD) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 1 No
KARAJGI (KJG) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
KALSUR (KVS) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
SAVANUR (SVNR) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
YALVIGI (YLG) 07:39 1 min 07:40 2 No
KALAS HALT (KALS) 07:46 1 min 07:47 1 No
GUDGERI (GDI) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
SAUNSHI (SNH) 08:14 1 min 08:15 2 No
KUNDGOL (KNO) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 09:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name