Train Time Table

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - RAMESWARAM Passenger (56829) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPJ
START
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMG
06:55
KUMARAMANGALAM 2
13.4 Kms| PF #2 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRUR
07:12
KEERANUR 3
28.9 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEL
07:27
VELLANUR 4
41.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDKT
07:41
PUDUKKOTTAI 5
53.0 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMN
07:48
NAMANASAMUDRAM 6
58.8 Kms| PF #1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TYM
07:58
TIRUMAYAM 7
68.8 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTND
08:08
CHETTINAD 8
78.5 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYR
08:14
KOTTAIYUR 9
83.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDI
08:24
KARAIKKUDI JN 10
89.6 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKO
08:30
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 11
94.6 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAL
08:41
KALLAL 12
107.5 Kms| PF #2 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNGI
08:50
PANANGUDI 13
124.6 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVGA
09:04
SIVAGANGA 14
130.3 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNM
09:35
MANAMADURAI JN 15
151.0 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUX
09:50
SUDIYUR 16
161.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMK
10:04
PARAMAKKUDI 17
175.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQD
10:21
SATTIRAKKUDI 18
195.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMD
10:38
RAMANATHAPURAM 19
210.7 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTV
10:49
VALANTARAVAL 20
219.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCP
11:01
UCHIPPULI 21
230.7 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MC
11:17
MANDAPAM CAMP 22
244.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMM
11:24
MANDAPAM 23
247.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBM
11:41
PAMBAN JN 24
253.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMM
12:45
RAMESWARAM 25
264.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56829 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - RAMESWARAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) --------- Start 06:40 7 No
KUMARAMANGALAM (KRMG) 06:55 1 min 06:56 2 No
KEERANUR (KRUR) 07:12 1 min 07:13 1 No
VELLANUR (VEL) 07:27 1 min 07:28 - No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
NAMANASAMUDRAM (NMN) 07:48 1 min 07:49 1 No
TIRUMAYAM (TYM) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
CHETTINAD (CTND) 08:08 1 min 08:09 1 No
KOTTAIYUR (KTYR) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
KALLAL (KAL) 08:41 1 min 08:42 2 No
PANANGUDI (PNGI) 08:50 1 min 08:51 1 No
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 2 No
SUDIYUR (SUX) 09:50 1 min 09:51 - No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
SATTIRAKKUDI (SQD) 10:21 1 min 10:22 - No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
VALANTARAVAL (VTV) 10:49 1 min 10:50 - No
UCHIPPULI (UCP) 11:01 1 min 11:02 1 No
MANDAPAM CAMP (MC) 11:17 1 min 11:18 - No
MANDAPAM (MMM) 11:24 1 min 11:25 - No
PAMBAN JN (PBM) 11:41 1 min 11:42 - No
RAMESWARAM (RMM) 12:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name