Train Time Table

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - RAMESWARAM Passenger (56829) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPJ
START
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMG
06:55
KUMARAMANGALAM 2
13.4 Kms| PF #2 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRUR
07:12
KEERANUR 3
28.9 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEL
07:27
VELLANUR 4
41.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDKT
07:41
PUDUKKOTTAI 5
53.0 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMN
07:48
NAMANASAMUDRAM 6
58.8 Kms| PF #1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TYM
07:58
TIRUMAYAM 7
68.8 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTND
08:08
CHETTINAD 8
78.5 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYR
08:14
KOTTAIYUR 9
83.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDI
08:24
KARAIKKUDI JN 10
89.6 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKO
08:30
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 11
94.6 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAL
08:41
KALLAL 12
107.5 Kms| PF #2 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNGI
08:50
PANANGUDI 13
124.6 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVGA
09:04
SIVAGANGA 14
130.3 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNM
09:35
MANAMADURAI JN 15
151.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUX
09:50
SUDIYUR 16
161.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMK
10:04
PARAMAKKUDI 17
175.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQD
10:21
SATTIRAKKUDI 18
195.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMD
10:38
RAMANATHAPURAM 19
210.7 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTV
10:49
VALANTARAVAL 20
219.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCP
11:01
UCHIPPULI 21
230.7 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MC
11:17
MANDAPAM CAMP 22
244.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMM
11:24
MANDAPAM 23
247.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBM
11:41
PAMBAN JN 24
253.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMM
12:45
RAMESWARAM 25
264.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56829 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - RAMESWARAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) --------- Start 06:40 6 No
KUMARAMANGALAM (KRMG) 06:55 1 min 06:56 2 No
KEERANUR (KRUR) 07:12 1 min 07:13 1 No
VELLANUR (VEL) 07:27 1 min 07:28 - No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
NAMANASAMUDRAM (NMN) 07:48 1 min 07:49 1 No
TIRUMAYAM (TYM) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
CHETTINAD (CTND) 08:08 1 min 08:09 1 No
KOTTAIYUR (KTYR) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
KALLAL (KAL) 08:41 1 min 08:42 2 No
PANANGUDI (PNGI) 08:50 1 min 08:51 1 No
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 1 No
SUDIYUR (SUX) 09:50 1 min 09:51 - No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
SATTIRAKKUDI (SQD) 10:21 1 min 10:22 - No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
VALANTARAVAL (VTV) 10:49 1 min 10:50 - No
UCHIPPULI (UCP) 11:01 1 min 11:02 1 No
MANDAPAM CAMP (MC) 11:17 1 min 11:18 - No
MANDAPAM (MMM) 11:24 1 min 11:25 - No
PAMBAN JN (PBM) 11:41 1 min 11:42 - No
RAMESWARAM (RMM) 12:45 End --------- 1 No

56829 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - RAMESWARAM Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - RAMESWARAM Passenger (56829) train on RailYatri?

A) TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - RAMESWARAM Passenger (56829) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - RAMESWARAM Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - RAMESWARAM Passenger (56829) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - RAMESWARAM Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - RAMESWARAM Passenger (56829)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - RAMESWARAM Passenger (56829) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - RAMESWARAM Passenger (56829) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - RAMESWARAM Passenger (56829)?

A) TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - RAMESWARAM Passenger (56829) runs from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to RAMESWARAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - RAMESWARAM Passenger (56829) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - RAMESWARAM Passenger (56829)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - RAMESWARAM Passenger (56829) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name