Train Time Table

MANGALORE - KOZHIKKODE MAIN Passenger (56654) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJS
05:32
MANJESHWAR 2
17.0 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
UAA
05:40
UPPALA 3
23.9 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMQ
05:49
KUMBLA 4
33.7 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
05:59
KASARAGOD 5
45.9 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAD
06:04
KALANAD HALT 6
48.8 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQK
06:12
KOTIKULAM 7
55.4 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFR
06:19
BEKAL FORT 8
60.2 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
06:28
KANHANGAD 9
69.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
06:39
NILESHWAR 10
78.3 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHV
06:49
CHARVATTUR 11
83.6 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDRA
06:54
CHANDERA 12
87.8 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKQ
07:00
TRIKARPUR 13
92.1 Kms| PF #2 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
07:08
PAYYANUR 14
98.3 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELM
07:15
ELIMALA 15
101.1 Kms| PF #2 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
07:24
PAYANGADI 16
110.0 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPQ
07:32
KANNAPURAM 17
117.5 Kms| PF #2 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPNS
07:38
PAPPINISSERY 18
123.6 Kms| PF #2 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPM
07:44
VALAPATTANAM 19
125.1 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQL
07:49
CHIRAKKAL 20
127.2 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
08:05
KANNUR 21
132.0 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CS
08:16
KANNUR SOUTH 22
135.7 Kms| PF #2 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETK
08:24
ETAKKOT 23
144.4 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMD
08:29
DHARMADAM 24
148.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
08:39
THALASSERY 25
152.7 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGE
08:44
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE 26
155.1 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
08:54
MAHE 27
161.9 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUKE
08:59
MUKKALI 28
165.7 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAU
09:04
NADAPURAM ROAD 29
169.3 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
09:14
VADAKARA 30
174.8 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGL
09:19
IRINGAL 31
178.6 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
09:24
PAYYOLI 32
184.5 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKT
09:34
TIKKOTTI 33
187.5 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEK
09:39
VELLARAKKAD 34
191.3 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
09:49
QUILANDI 35
196.7 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMC
09:54
CHEMANCHERI 36
202.1 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETR
10:04
ELATTUR 37
209.2 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
WH
10:14
WEST HILL 38
216.5 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLL
10:24
VELLAYIL 39
219.1 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
12:00
KOZHIKODE 40
221.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56654 MANGALORE - KOZHIKKODE MAIN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 05:10 1 No
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 05:32 1 min 05:33 1 No
UPPALA (UAA) 05:40 1 min 05:41 1 No
KUMBLA (KMQ) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
KALANAD HALT (KLAD) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
KOTIKULAM (KQK) 06:12 1 min 06:13 1 No
BEKAL FORT (BFR) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 06:49 1 min 06:50 2 No
CHANDERA (CDRA) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 07:00 1 min 07:01 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
ELIMALA (ELM) 07:15 1 min 07:16 2 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 07:24 1 min 07:25 2 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 07:32 1 min 07:33 2 No
PAPPINISSERY (PPNS) 07:38 1 min 07:39 2 No
VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
CHIRAKKAL (CQL) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 3 No
KANNUR SOUTH (CS) 08:16 1 min 08:17 2 No
ETAKKOT (ETK) 08:24 1 min 08:25 2 No
DHARMADAM (DMD) 08:29 1 min 08:30 - No
THALASSERY (TLY) 08:39 1 min 08:40 2 No
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE (JGE) 08:44 1 min 08:45 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 08:54 1 min 08:55 2 No
MUKKALI (MUKE) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
NADAPURAM ROAD (NAU) 09:04 1 min 09:05 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
IRINGAL (IGL) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
TIKKOTTI (TKT) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
VELLARAKKAD (VEK) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 09:49 1 min 09:50 2 No
CHEMANCHERI (CMC) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
ELATTUR (ETR) 10:04 1 min 10:05 2 No
WEST HILL (WH) 10:14 1 min 10:15 2 No
VELLAYIL (VLL) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 12:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name