Train Time Table

KANNUR MAIN - SHORANUR Passenger (56602) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CAN
START
KANNUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CS
14:52
KANNUR SOUTH 2
3.7 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETK
15:00
ETAKKOT 3
12.4 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMD
15:06
DHARMADAM 4
16.2 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
15:12
THALASSERY 5
20.7 Kms| PF #2 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGE
15:18
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE 6
23.1 Kms| PF #2 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
15:24
MAHE 7
29.9 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUKE
15:30
MUKKALI 8
33.7 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAU
15:35
NADAPURAM ROAD 9
37.3 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
15:44
VADAKARA 10
42.8 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGL
15:50
IRINGAL 11
46.6 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
15:55
PAYYOLI 12
52.5 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKT
16:04
TIKKOTTI 13
55.5 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEK
16:10
VELLARAKKAD 14
59.2 Kms| PF #1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
16:19
QUILANDI 15
64.7 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMC
16:26
CHEMANCHERI 16
70.1 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETR
16:34
ELATTUR 17
77.2 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WH
16:41
WEST HILL 18
84.5 Kms| PF #2 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLL
16:46
VELLAYIL 19
87.1 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
17:00
KOZHIKODE 20
89.0 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUL
17:52
KALLAYI 21
90.8 Kms| PF #2 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
17:59
FEROK 22
99.0 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KN
18:08
KADALUNDI 23
103.7 Kms| PF #2 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
18:14
VALLIKUNNU 24
109.2 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
18:20
PARPANANGADI 25
114.2 Kms| PF #2 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
18:29
TANUR 26
122.3 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
18:38
TIRUR 27
130.3 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUA
18:49
TIRUNNAVAYA 28
138.9 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
18:59
KUTTIPPURAM 29
145.3 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEU
19:06
PERSSANNUR 30
149.4 Kms| PF #2 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUM
19:19
PALLIPPURAM 31
154.7 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KODN
19:25
KODUMUNDA 32
159.0 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
19:34
PATTAMBI 33
163.8 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRKD
19:44
KARAKKAD 34
169.7 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
20:40
SHORANUR JN 35
175.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56602 KANNUR MAIN - SHORANUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANNUR (CAN) --------- Start 14:45 2 No
KANNUR SOUTH (CS) 14:52 1 min 14:53 1 No
ETAKKOT (ETK) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
DHARMADAM (DMD) 15:06 1 min 15:07 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 15:12 1 min 15:13 2 No
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE (JGE) 15:18 1 min 15:19 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 15:24 1 min 15:25 2 No
MUKKALI (MUKE) 15:30 1 min 15:31 1 No
NADAPURAM ROAD (NAU) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
IRINGAL (IGL) 15:50 1 min 15:51 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 15:55 1 min 15:56 1 No
TIKKOTTI (TKT) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
VELLARAKKAD (VEK) 16:10 1 min 16:11 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 16:19 1 min 16:20 2 No
CHEMANCHERI (CMC) 16:26 1 min 16:27 1 No
ELATTUR (ETR) 16:34 1 min 16:35 2 No
WEST HILL (WH) 16:41 1 min 16:42 2 No
VELLAYIL (VLL) 16:46 1 min 16:47 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 17:00 45 mins 17:45 2 No
KALLAYI (KUL) 17:52 1 min 17:53 2 No
FEROK (FK) 17:59 3 mins 18:02 1 No
KADALUNDI (KN) 18:08 1 min 18:09 2 No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 2 No
TANUR (TA) 18:29 1 min 18:30 2 No
TIRUR (TIR) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 3 No
TIRUNNAVAYA (TUA) 18:49 1 min 18:50 2 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
PERSSANNUR (PEU) 19:06 1 min 19:07 2 No
PALLIPPURAM (PUM) 19:19 1 min 19:20 2 No
KODUMUNDA (KODN) 19:25 1 min 19:26 1 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 19:34 1 min 19:35 2 No
KARAKKAD (KRKD) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 20:40 End --------- 2 No

56602 KANNUR MAIN - SHORANUR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KANNUR MAIN - SHORANUR Passenger (56602) train on RailYatri?

A) KANNUR MAIN - SHORANUR Passenger (56602) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KANNUR MAIN - SHORANUR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KANNUR MAIN - SHORANUR Passenger (56602) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KANNUR MAIN - SHORANUR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KANNUR MAIN - SHORANUR Passenger (56602)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KANNUR MAIN - SHORANUR Passenger (56602) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KANNUR MAIN - SHORANUR Passenger (56602) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KANNUR MAIN - SHORANUR Passenger (56602)?

A) KANNUR MAIN - SHORANUR Passenger (56602) runs from KANNUR to SHORANUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KANNUR MAIN - SHORANUR Passenger (56602) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KANNUR MAIN - SHORANUR Passenger (56602)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KANNUR MAIN - SHORANUR Passenger (56602) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name