Train Time Table

Hubli Passenger (56501) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BZA
START
VIJAYAWADA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCC
07:17
KRISHNA CANAL 2
4.9 Kms| PF #5 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAG
07:35
MANGALAGIRI 3
11.7 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBR
07:47
NAMBURU 4
23.1 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDKN
07:53
PEDAKAKANI HALT 5
25.1 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
08:10
GUNTUR JN 6
31.9 Kms| PF #4 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLPD
08:36
NALLAPADU 7
37.0 Kms| PF #2 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRCA
08:48
PERECHERLA 8
43.2 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPM
08:59
PHIRANGIPURAM 9
52.9 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDPU
09:08
NUDURUPADU 10
60.0 Kms| PF #1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
STUR
09:16
SATULUR 11
66.2 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRT
09:30
NARASARAOPET 12
77.2 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUK
09:39
MUNUMAKA 13
84.9 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAB
09:47
SANTAMAGULUR 14
93.3 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLE
09:53
VELLALCHERUVU H 15
96.7 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYM
10:02
SAVALYAPURAM 16
104.6 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKN
10:12
VINUKONDA 17
114.5 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CEM
10:19
CHEEKATEEGALPLM 18
121.4 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKM
10:26
GUNDALUKAMMA 19
127.7 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCD
10:39
KURICHEDU 20
139.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
POO
10:49
POTLAPADU 21
145.7 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKD
11:13
DONAKONDA 22
151.9 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJJ
11:29
GAJJELAKONDA 23
162.7 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRK
11:44
MARKAPUR ROAD 24
175.9 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLU
12:04
TARLUPADU 25
188.3 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBM
12:29
CUMBUM 26
201.9 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBK
12:44
JAGGAMBOTLA KRISHNAPURAM 27
208.8 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDV
12:59
SOMIDEVIPALLE 28
220.7 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMA
13:07
GUDIMETTA 29
225.0 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GID
13:20
GIDDALUR 30
235.5 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSTE
13:28
KISTAMSETTIPALI 31
240.5 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMT
13:59
DIGUVAMETTA 32
247.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMZ
14:29
CHALAMA 33
263.5 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZL
14:39
GAZULAPALLI 34
274.4 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDL
16:15
NANDYAL 35
288.9 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNM
16:32
PANYAM 36
303.4 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEF
16:46
KRISHNAMA KONA 37
313.5 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEY
16:58
B CEMENT NAGAR 38
322.2 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMH
17:07
BETAMCHERLA 39
328.8 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGM
17:17
RANGAPURAM 40
339.9 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLK
17:29
MALKAPURAM 41
351.8 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
18:00
DHONE 42
364.6 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYL
18:20
MALLIYALA 43
375.2 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMD
18:34
LINGANENIDODDI 44
383.9 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDL
18:42
PENDEKALLU 45
390.5 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDD
18:55
EDDULADODDI 46
398.9 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGL
19:06
TUGGALI 47
407.0 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKR
19:28
MADDIKERA 48
421.5 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLGT
19:39
MALLAPPA GATE 49
426.1 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
20:30
GUNTAKAL JN 50
433.2 Kms| PF #3 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLL
21:08
BANTANAHAL 51
445.1 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNL
21:18
BEVINAHALU 52
452.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VP
21:28
VIRAPUR 53
460.6 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGI
21:39
HAGARI 54
468.9 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDD
21:48
HADDINAGUNDU 55
476.6 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAY
22:25
BELLARY JN 56
483.2 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDN
22:49
KUDATINI 57
503.1 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAJ
22:59
DUROJI 58
510.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNGL
23:13
TORANAGALLU 59
515.7 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKL
00:01
PAPINAYAKNAHALI 60
534.8 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGW
00:07
KARIGANURU 61
541.7 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPT
00:09
HOSPET JN 62
548.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRB
00:29
MUNIRABAD 63
554.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GIN
00:44
GINIGERA 64
564.8 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBL
00:59
KOPPAL 65
575.9 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNP
01:14
BHANAPUR 66
588.1 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDG
03:50
GADAG JN 67
633.2 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGR
04:20
ANNIGERI 68
655.9 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVHE
04:34
SISVINHALLI 69
668.2 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
05:30
HUBLI JN 70
690.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56501 Hubli Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) --------- Start 07:05 9 No
KRISHNA CANAL (KCC) 07:17 1 min 07:18 5 No
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
NAMBURU (NBR) 07:47 1 min 07:48 1 No
PEDAKAKANI HALT (PDKN) 07:53 1 min 07:54 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 4 No
NALLAPADU (NLPD) 08:36 1 min 08:37 2 No
PERECHERLA (PRCA) 08:48 1 min 08:49 1 No
PHIRANGIPURAM (PPM) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
NUDURUPADU (NDPU) 09:08 1 min 09:09 1 No
SATULUR (STUR) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 1 No
MUNUMAKA (MUK) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
SANTAMAGULUR (SAB) 09:47 1 min 09:48 1 No
VELLALCHERUVU H (VLE) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
SAVALYAPURAM (SYM) 10:02 1 min 10:03 1 No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 10:12 1 min 10:13 1 No
CHEEKATEEGALPLM (CEM) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
GUNDALUKAMMA (GKM) 10:26 1 min 10:27 1 No
KURICHEDU (KCD) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
POTLAPADU (POO) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
DONAKONDA (DKD) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
GAJJELAKONDA (GJJ) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
TARLUPADU (TLU) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
CUMBUM (CBM) 12:29 1 min 12:30 1 No
JAGGAMBOTLA KRISHNAPURAM (JBK) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
SOMIDEVIPALLE (SDV) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
GUDIMETTA (GMA) 13:07 1 min 13:08 1 No
GIDDALUR (GID) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 1 No
KISTAMSETTIPALI (KSTE) 13:28 1 min 13:29 1 No
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
CHALAMA (CMZ) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
GAZULAPALLI (GZL) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 1 No
PANYAM (PNM) 16:32 2 mins 16:34 1 No
KRISHNAMA KONA (KEF) 16:46 1 min 16:47 1 No
B CEMENT NAGAR (BEY) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 17:07 2 mins 17:09 1 No
RANGAPURAM (RGM) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
MALKAPURAM (MLK) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 1 No
MALLIYALA (MYL) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 1 No
LINGANENIDODDI (LMD) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 1 No
PENDEKALLU (PDL) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 1 No
EDDULADODDI (EDD) 18:55 1 min 18:56 1 No
TUGGALI (TGL) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
MADDIKERA (MKR) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
MALLAPPA GATE (MLGT) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 20:30 20 mins 20:50 3 No
BANTANAHAL (BLL) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
BEVINAHALU (BNL) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
VIRAPUR (VP) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
HAGARI (HGI) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
HADDINAGUNDU (HDD) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
KUDATINI (KDN) 22:49 1 min 22:50 2 No
DUROJI (DAJ) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 2 No
PAPINAYAKNAHALI (PKL) 00:01 1 min 00:02 1 No
KARIGANURU (KGW) 00:07 1 min 00:08 1 No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 00:09 1 min 00:10 1 No
MUNIRABAD (MRB) 00:29 1 min 00:30 1 No
GINIGERA (GIN) 00:44 1 min 00:45 1 No
KOPPAL (KBL) 00:59 1 min 01:00 1 No
BHANAPUR (BNP) 01:14 1 min 01:15 1 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 1 No
ANNIGERI (NGR) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 1 No
SISVINHALLI (SVHE) 04:34 1 min 04:35 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 05:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name