Train Time Table

SENGOTTAI - KOLLAM Passenger (56335) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SCT
START
SENGOTTAI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJM
12:44
BHAGAVATHIPURAM 2
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYV
13:04
ARYANKAVU 3
15.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYVN
13:14
NEW ARYANKAVU 4
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDP
13:24
EDAPALAYAM HALT 5
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHY
13:39
KATHURUTHY HALT 6
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TML
13:51
TENMALAI 7
41.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKL
14:06
OTTAKKAL 8
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDN
14:29
EDAMANN 9
51.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUU
15:48
PUNALUR 10
60.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVS
16:00
AUVANESWSAREM 11
68.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIF
16:07
KURI 12
72.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKZ
16:17
KOTTARAKARA 13
79.0 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKN
16:27
EZHUKONE 14
86.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFV
16:34
KUNDARA EAST 15
89.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUV
16:39
KUNDARA 16
91.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTPE
16:46
CHANDANATTOP HALT 17
96.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLQ
16:50
KILIKOLLUR 18
98.0 Kms| PF #2 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
17:25
KOLLAM JN 19
104.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56335 SENGOTTAI - KOLLAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SENGOTTAI (SCT) --------- Start 12:30 1 No
BHAGAVATHIPURAM (BJM) 12:44 1 min 12:45 - No
ARYANKAVU (AYV) 13:04 1 min 13:05 1 No
NEW ARYANKAVU (AYVN) 13:14 1 min 13:15 - No
EDAPALAYAM HALT (EDP) 13:24 1 min 13:25 - No
KATHURUTHY HALT (KTHY) 13:39 1 min 13:40 - No
TENMALAI (TML) 13:51 1 min 13:52 - No
OTTAKKAL (OKL) 14:06 1 min 14:07 - No
EDAMANN (EDN) 14:29 1 min 14:30 - No
PUNALUR (PUU) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
AUVANESWSAREM (AVS) 16:00 1 min 16:01 - No
KURI (KIF) 16:07 1 min 16:08 - No
KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) 16:17 1 min 16:18 1 No
EZHUKONE (EKN) 16:27 1 min 16:28 - No
KUNDARA EAST (KFV) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
KUNDARA (KUV) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
CHANDANATTOP HALT (CTPE) 16:46 1 min 16:47 - No
KILIKOLLUR (KLQ) 16:50 1 min 16:51 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 17:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name