Train Time Table

COIMBATORE MAIN - NAGERCOIL Passenger (56320) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBF
07:27
COIMBATORE NORTH 2
3.0 Kms| PF #2 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMD
07:35
PILAMEDU 3
9.4 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHI
07:40
SINGANALLUR 4
14.3 Kms| PF #2 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGU
07:46
IRUGUR 5
17.9 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUU
07:54
SULUR ROAD 6
24.3 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNO
08:04
SOMANUR 7
32.9 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNJ
08:14
TIRUPPUR VANJIPALAYAM 8
42.3 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
08:23
TIRUPPUR 9
50.5 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKL
08:39
UTTUKULI 10
64.3 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZ
08:49
VIJAYAMANGALAM 11
73.8 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGR
08:59
INGUR 12
81.7 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PY
09:08
PERUNDURAI 13
87.2 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPM
09:19
TOTIYAPALAYAM 14
94.3 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
09:45
ERODE JN 15
100.8 Kms| PF #3 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAS
10:24
PASUR 16
119.7 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
URL
10:36
UNJALUR 17
133.1 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMD
10:44
KODUMUDI 18
139.2 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGR
10:59
PUGALUR 19
151.3 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
11:22
KARUR 20
165.7 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEI
11:39
VELLIYANI 21
181.4 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PALM
11:59
PALAIYAM 22
195.3 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDU
12:24
ERIODU 23
219.5 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
13:15
DINDIGUL JN 24
239.6 Kms| PF #4 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABI
13:30
AMBATURAI 25
251.1 Kms| PF #1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQN
13:39
KODAIKANAL ROAD 26
261.8 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDN
13:54
SHOLAVANDAN 27
280.8 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
14:35
MADURAI JN 28
302.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDN
14:51
TIRUPARANKNDRM 29
308.9 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMQ
14:59
TIRUMANGALAM 30
319.4 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
15:19
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 31
345.4 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
15:42
SATUR 32
372.3 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
16:04
KOVILPATTI 33
393.9 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDU
16:24
KADAMBUR 34
416.2 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEJ
16:39
VANCHIMANIYACHI 35
430.1 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRK
16:48
NARAIKKINAR 36
437.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDN
16:58
GANGAIKONDAN 37
444.6 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAY
17:08
TALAIYUTHU 38
452.3 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
18:05
TIRUNELVELI 39
459.1 Kms| PF #4 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MP
18:22
MELAPPALAIYAM 40
462.7 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNN
18:52
NANGUNERI 41
487.3 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLY
19:04
VALLIYUR 42
501.4 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPK
19:14
NORTH PANAKUDI 43
509.3 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAY
19:29
ARALVAYMOZHI 44
519.5 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
THX
19:39
TOVALAI 45
523.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCJ
20:20
NAGERCOIL JN 46
532.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56320 COIMBATORE MAIN - NAGERCOIL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 07:20 5 No
COIMBATORE NORTH (CBF) 07:27 1 min 07:28 2 No
PILAMEDU (PLMD) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
SINGANALLUR (SHI) 07:40 1 min 07:41 2 No
IRUGUR (IGU) 07:46 1 min 07:47 1 No
SULUR ROAD (SUU) 07:54 1 min 07:55 2 No
SOMANUR (SNO) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
TIRUPPUR VANJIPALAYAM (VNJ) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 2 No
UTTUKULI (UKL) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
VIJAYAMANGALAM (VZ) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
INGUR (IGR) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
PERUNDURAI (PY) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
TOTIYAPALAYAM (TPM) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 09:45 20 mins 10:05 3 No
PASUR (PAS) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
UNJALUR (URL) 10:36 1 min 10:37 1 No
KODUMUDI (KMD) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
PUGALUR (PGR) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 11:22 3 mins 11:25 1 No
VELLIYANI (VEI) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
PALAIYAM (PALM) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
ERIODU (EDU) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 4 No
AMBATURAI (ABI) 13:30 1 min 13:31 1 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 13:54 1 min 13:55 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 2 No
TIRUPARANKNDRM (TDN) 14:51 1 min 14:52 1 No
TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 14:59 1 min 15:00 2 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 15:19 1 min 15:20 2 No
SATUR (SRT) 15:42 1 min 15:43 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
KADAMBUR (KDU) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
NARAIKKINAR (NRK) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
GANGAIKONDAN (GDN) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
TALAIYUTHU (TAY) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 18:05 10 mins 18:15 4 No
MELAPPALAIYAM (MP) 18:22 1 min 18:23 1 No
NANGUNERI (NNN) 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
NORTH PANAKUDI (NPK) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
ARALVAYMOZHI (AAY) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
TOVALAI (THX) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 20:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name